$cms.template("Weather Setup") $cms.template("Tout Setup") WTOK | Sports $cms.template("Real Estate Map Google Script")
$cms.template("Default Header") $cms.template("Default Primetile")
$cms.template("Touts Left")
$cms.template("Custom Left Nav Items")
Home
News
Weather
Sports
Schools
E-news
PDA
Station Info/
Programming
Contact Us
Jobs @ WTOK
 
SPORTS SCHEDULES

Click on a link below to jump to the schedule of your choice.
West Lauderdale Lady Knights

West Lauderdale Knights

Neshoba Central Rockets

Lake Hornets

Clarkdale Bulldogs

East Mississippi Lions

Meridian Community College Eagles

West Alabama Tigers

East Central Warriors

Southeast Lauderdale Lady Tigers

West Lauderdale Lady Knights

West Lauderdale Lady Knights Softball Schedule
(Home Games in BOLD)
Times are for JV game, Varsity game to follow

Saturday, February 17 - Northeast Classic
Monday, February 19 - Enterprise - 5:00 p.m.
Friday, February 23 - Newton County - 5:00 p.m.
Saturday, February 24 - Brookhaven
Tuesday, February 27 - SE Lauderdale - 5:00 p.m.
Saturday, March 3 - Quitman - 1:00 p.m.
Saturday, March 3 - Union
Tuesday, March 6 - Florence - 5:00 p.m.
Thursday, March 8 - Ridgeland - 5:00 p.m.
Monday, March 19 - Meridian - 5:00 p.m.
Tuesday, March 20 - Pearl - 11:00 a.m.
Thursday, March 22 - NE Lauderdale - 5:00 p.m.
Saturday, March 24 - Quitman - 11:00 a.m.
Monday, March 26 - SE Lauderdale - 5:00 p.m.
Tuesday, March 27 - Florence - 5:00 p.m.
Thursday, March 29 - Ridgeland - 5:00 p.m.
Saturday, March 31 - Meridian Tournament (at NE Park)
Tuesday, April 3 - Pearl - 5:00 p.m.
Thursday, April 5 - NE Lauderdale - 5:00 p.m.
Friday, April 6 - Newton County - 6:00 p.m.
Tuesday, April 10 - Enterprise - 5:00 p.m.
Thursday, April 12 - Meridian (at NE Park) - 5:00 p.m.
West Lauderdale Knights

West Lauderdale Knights Baseball Schedule
(Home Games in BOLD)

Friday, February 16 - SE Lauderdale - 5:00 p.m.
Saturday, February 17 - Clarkdale - 11:00 p.m.
Tuesday, February 20 - Newton County - 5:00 p.m. / 7:00 p.m.
Thursday, February 22 - Warren Central (at Brandon) - 4:30 p.m.
Friday, February - Meridian - 5:00 p.m. / 7:00 p.m.
Saturday, February 24 - Clinton (at NW Rankin) - 10:00 a.m.
Saturday, February 24 - Brandon - 4:00 p.m.
Tuesday, February 27 - Neshoba Central - 5:00 p.m. / 7:00 p.m.
Friday, March 2 - NE Lauderdale - 5:00 p.m. / 7:00 p.m.
Saturday, March 3 - Chelsea, Ala. (at Northridge) - 2:30 p.m.
Saturday, March 3 - Northridge, Ala. - 5:00 p.m.
Tuesday, March 6 - Noxubee County - 4:00 p.m. / 6:00 p.m.
Wednesday, March 7 - New Hope - 4:00 p.m.
Saturday, March 10 - Meridian - 11:00 p.m. / 1:00 p.m.
Saturday, March 10 - Newton County - 5:00 p.m. / 7:00 p.m.
Mon. - Fri., March 12-16 - Hawaii Trip (3 games)
Tuesday, March 20 - Louisville - 5:00 p.m. / 7:00 p.m.
Friday, March 23 - Kosciusko - 5:00 p.m. / 7:00 p.m.
Saturday, March 24 - Columbia - 11:00 a.m. / 1:00 p.m.
Saturday, March 24 - SE Lauderdale - 5:00 p.m. / 7:00 p.m.
Tuesday, March 27 - NE Lauderdale - 5:00 p.m. / 7:00 p.m.
Friday, March 30 - Noxubee County - 5:00 p.m. / 7:00 p.m.
Saturday, March 31 - New Hope - 11:00 a.m. / 1:00 p.m.
Monday, April 2 - Neshoba Central - 5:00 p.m. / 7:00 p.m.
Friday, April 6 - Louisville - 5:00 p.m. / 7:00 p.m.
Saturday, April 7 - SE Lauderdale - 5:00 p.m. / 7:00 p.m.
Monday, April 9 - Kosciusko - 4:00 p.m. / 6:00 p.m.
Neshoba Central Rockets

Neshoba Central Rockets Baseball Schedule
(Home Games in BOLD)

Friday, February 16 - Louisville Classic
Saturday, February 17 - Louisville Classic
Tuesday, February 20 - Philadelphia - 5:00 p.m. / 7:00 p.m.
Thursday, February 22 - Louisville Tournament
Friday, February 23 - Louisville Tournament
Saturday, February 24 - Louisville Tournament
Friday, February 23 - Carthage - 5:00 p.m. / 7:00 p.m.
Tuesday, February 27 - West Lauderdale - 5:00 p.m. / 7:00 p.m.
Friday, March 2 - Noxubee County - 5:00 p.m. / 7:00 p.m.
Saturday, March 3 - Carthage - 5:00 p.m. / 7:00 p.m.
Tuesday, March 6 - NE Lauderdale - 5:00 p.m. / 7:00 p.m.
Friday, March 9 - Kosciusko - 5:00 p.m. / 7:00 p.m.
Saturday, March 10 - Louisville - 1:00 p.m. / 3:00 p.m.
Monday, March 12 - Spring Break Tournament (Decatur)
Tuesday, March 13 - Spring Break Tournament (Decatur)
Wednesday, March 14 - Spring Break Tournament (Decatur)
Saturday, March 17 - Choctaw Central - 12:00 p.m. / 2:00 p.m.
Friday, March 23 - New Hope - 5:00 p.m / 7:00 p.m.
Saturday, March 24 - Newton County - 1:00 p.m. / 3:00 p.m.
Tuesday, March 27 - Noxubee County - 5:00 p.m / 7:00 p.m.
Friday, March 30 - NE Lauderdale - 5:00 p.m / 7:00 p.m.
Saturday, March 31 - Kosciusko - 12:00 p.m. / 2:00 p.m.
Monday, April 2 - West Lauderdale - 5:00 p.m / 7:00 p.m.
Tuesday, April 3 - Louisville - 5:00 p.m / 7:00 p.m.
Saturday, April 7 - Philadelphia - 12:00 p.m. / 2:00 p.m.
Monday, April 9 - New Hope - 5:00 p.m / 7:00 p.m.
Lake Hornets

Lake Hornets Baseball Schedule
(Home Games in BOLD)

Friday, February 16 - Scott Central - 5:00 p.m. / 7:00 p.m.
Saturday, February 17 - Newton County - 9:00 a.m. / 11:00 a.m.
Thursday, February 22 - Union - 5:00 p.m. / 7:00 p.m.
Friday, February 23 - Morton - 5:00 p.m. / 7:00 p.m.
Saturday, February 24 - Philadelphia - 12:00 p.m. / 2:00 p.m.
Tuesday, February 27 - Clarkdale - 5:00 p.m. / 7:00 p.m.
Friday, March 2 - Enterprise - 5:00 p.m. / 7:00 p.m.
Saturday, March 3 - Philadelphia - 12:00 p.m. / 2:00 p.m.
Monday, March 5 - Puckett - 3:30 p.m.
Thursday, March 8 - Pisgah - 3:30 p.m.
Saturday, March 10 - Morton - 11:00 a.m. (DH JV Only)
Monday, March 12, Rush Invitational Tournament
Tuesday, March 13, Rush Invitational Tournament
Wednesday, March 14, Rush Invitational Tournament
Tuesday, March 20 - Edinburg - 5:00 p.m. / 7:00 p.m.
Friday, March 23 - Sebastopol - 5:00 p.m. / 7:00 p.m.
Saturday, March 24 - Scott Central - 11:00 a.m. / 1:00 p.m.
Saturday, March 24 - Choctaw Central - 6:00 p.m.
Tuesday, March 27 - South Leake - 4:00 p.m.
Thursday, March 29 - South Leake - 5:00 p.m.
Friday, March 30 - Puckett - 5:00 p.m. / 7:00 p.m.
Saturday, March 31 - Forest - 12:00 p.m. / 7:00 p.m.
Monday, April 2 - Newton - 6:00 p.m.
Tuesday, April 3 - Pisgah - 5:00 p.m. / 7:00 p.m.
Thursday, April 5 - Edinburg - 5:00 p.m. / 7:00 p.m.
Tuesday, April 10 - Sebastopol - 5:00 p.m. / 7:00 p.m.
Clarkdale Bulldogs

Clarkdale Bulldogs Baseball Schedule
(Home Games in BOLD)

Friday, February 16 - Northeast Lauderdale
Saturday, February 17 - West Lauderdale
Tuesday, February 20 - Mize - 5:00 p.m. / 7:00 p.m.
Friday, February 23 - Taylorsvislle - 5:00 p.m. / 7:00 p.m.
Saturday, February 24 - Quitman - 11:00 a.m. / 1:00 p.m.
Saturday, February 24 - Stringer - 5:30 p.m. / 7:00 p.m.
Tuesday, February 27 - Lake - 5:00 p.m. / 7:00 p.m.
Friday, March 2 - Heidelberg - 5:00 p.m. / 7:00 p.m.
Saturday, March 3 - SE Lauderdale - 11:00 a.m. / 1:00 p.m.
Saturday, March 3 - Wayne County - 5:00 p.m. / 7:00 p.m.
Tuesday, March 6 - Newton - 5:00 p.m. / 7:00 p.m.
Friday, March 9 - Bay Springs - 5:00 p.m. / 7:00 p.m.
Monday, March 12 - Lake Tournament
Tuesday, March 13 - Lake Tournament
Wednesday, March 14 - Lake Tournament
Tuesday, March 20 - Enterprise - 5:00 p.m. / 7:00 p.m.
Friday, March 23 - Mize - 5:00 p.m. / 7:00 p.m.
Saturday, March 24 - NE Lauderdale - 12:00 p.m. / 2:00 p.m.
Saturday, March 24 - Quitman - 5:00 p.m.
Monday, March 26 - SE Lauderdale - 5:00 p.m. / 7:00 p.m.
Tuesday, March 27 - Taylorsville - 5:00 p.m. / 7:00 p.m.
Thursday, March 29 - Enterprise - 5:00 p.m. / 7:00 p.m.
Saturday, March 31 - Union - 4:30 p.m.
Tuesday, April 3 - Heidelberg - 6:00 p.m.
Thursday, April 5 - Newton - 5:00 p.m. / 7:00 p.m.
Tuesday, April 10 - Bay Springs - 5:00 p.m. / 7:00 p.m.
East Mississippi Lions

East Mississippi Community College Baseball Schedule
(Home Games in BOLD)

Friday, February 9 - Bevill Sumiton
Wednesday, February 14 - Southwest
Saturday, February 17 - Northwest
Tuesday, February 20 - Southwest
Saturday, February 24 - Jones
Tuesday, February 27 - Marion Institute
Wednesday, February 28 - Co-Lin
Saturday, March 3 - Northeast
Tuesday, March 6 - Jones
Saturday, March 10 - Jeff State
Monday, March 12 - Co-lin
Monday, March 12 - Kishwaukee
Tuesday, March 13 - Mineral Area
Tuesday, March 13 - Gulf Coast
Tuesday, March 20 - East Central
Friday, March 23 - Onongada
Saturday, March 24 - Holmes
Wednesday, March 28 - Delta
Saturday, March 31 - Meridian
Tuesday, April 3 - Hinds
Wednesday, April 4 - Calhoun
Tuesday, April 10 - Northeast
Saturday, April 14 - East Central
Wednesday, April 18 - Holmes
Saturday, April 21 - Gulf Coast
Tuesday, April 24 - Meridian
Saturday, April 28 - Hinds
Thur.-Sun., May 3-6 - MACJC State Tournament
Mon.-Thur., May 14-17 - Region 23 Tournament
May 25 - NJCAA Tournament
Meridian Community College Eagles

Meridian Community College Baseball Schedule
(Home Games in BOLD)

Saturday, February 10 - Lurleen B. Wallace - 1:00 p.m.
Sunday, February 11 - Alabama Southern - 1:00 p.m.
Fri.-Sun., February 16-18 - Rush Invitational Tournament
Wednesday, February 21 - Bishop State - 1:00 p.m.
Friday, February 23 - Pensacola - 2:00 p.m.
Saturday, February 24 - Pearl River - 1:00 p.m.
Tuesday, February 27 - Bishop State - 3:00 p.m.
Friday, March 2 - Chipola - 2:00 p.m.
Saturday, March 3 - Chipola - 12:00 p.m.
Wednesday, March 7 - Baton Rouge - 3:00 p.m.
Wednesday, March 14 - Kiswaukee - 4:00 p.m.
Tuesday, March 20 - Hinds* - 4:00 p.m.
Wednesday, March 21 - Lurleen B. Wallace - 1:00 p.m.
Saturday, March 24 - East Central* - 1:00 p.m.
Monday, March 26 - Shelton State - 4:00 p.m.
Wednesday, March 28 - Holmes* - 2:00 p.m.
Saturday, March 31 - East Mississippi* - 2:00 p.m.
Tuesday, April 3 - Shelton State - 4:00 p.m.
Friday, April 6 - Wallace Hanceville - 3:00 p.m.
Tuesday, April 10 - Pearl River - 4:00 p.m.
Saturday, April 14 - Hinds* - 1:00 p.m.
Wednesday, April 18 - East Central* - 3:00 p.m.
Thursday, April 19 - Delgado - 2:00 p.m.
Saturday, April 21 - Holmes* - 1:00 p.m.
Tuesday, April 24 - East Mississippi* - 4:00 p.m.
Thur.-Sun., May 3-6 - MACJC State Tournament
Mon.-Thur., May 14-17 - Region 23 Tournament
May 26 - NJCAA Tournament

* Indicates Conference Game

West Alabama Tigers

Home Games in BOLD

Thursday, August 30 - Samford
Saturday, September 8 - Concordia
Saturday, September 15 - Southern Arkansas*
Saturday, September 22 - Henderson State*
Saturday, September 29 - Harding*
Saturday, October 6 - Webber International
Saturday, October 13 - West Georgia*
Saturday, October 20 - Valdosta State*
Thursday, October 25 - Arkansas-Monticello*
Saturday, November 3 - Delta State*
Saturday, November 10 - North Alabama*

* Indicates Gulf South Conference Game
East Central Warriors

East Central Community College Baseball Schedule
(Home games in BOLD)


Monday, February 5 - Alabama Southern - 12:00 p.m.
Friday, February 9 - Bevill Fayette - 12:00 p.m.
Tuesday, February 13 - Jones - 1:00 p.m.
Friday, February 16 - Northwest - 1:00 p.m.
Wednesday, February 21 - Gulf Coast - 1:00 p.m.
Saturday, February 24 - Southwest - 1:00 p.m.
Tuesday, February 27 - Bevill Fayette - 3:00 p.m.
Saturday, March 3 - Itawamba - 3:00 p.m.
Tuesday, March 6 - Wallace Selma - 1:00 p.m.
Saturday, March 10 - Gulf Coast - 1:00 p.m.
Tuesday, March 13 - Northeast - 3:00 p.m.
Saturday, March 17 - Pearl River - 1:00 p.m.
Tuesday, March 20 - East Mississippi* - 3:00 p.m.
Saturday, March 24, - Meridian* - 1:00 p.m.
Wednesday, March 28 - Hinds* - 4:00 p.m.
Saturday, March 31 - Copiah Lincoln - 1:00 p.m.
Tuesday, April 3 - Holmes* - 3:00 p.m.
Friday, April 6 - Northeast - 1:00 p.m.
Tuesday, April 10 - Jones - 4:00 p.m.
Wednesday, April 11 - Jeff Davis - 2:00 p.m.
Saturday, April 14 - East Mississippi* - 2:00 p.m.
Wednesday, April 18 - Meridian* - 2:00 p.m.
Saturday, April 21 - Hinds* - 3:00 p.m.
Tuesday, April 24 - Copiah-Lincoln - 3:00 p.m.
Saturday, April 28 - Holmes* - 1:00 p.m.
Thur. - Sun., May 3-6 - MACJC State Tournament
T.B.A. - Region 23 Tournament
May 26 - NJCAA Tournament

* indicates Central Division Game
Southeast Lauderdale Lady Tigers

2006 Southeast Lauderdale Lady Tigers Slow-Pitch Softball Schedule
(Home games in BOLD)

- Tuesday, August 8 - at Northeast Lauderdale - 7:00 p.m.
- Friday, August 11 - Nanih Waiya at Philadelphia Tournament - 7:30 p.m.
- Saturday, August 12 - Carthage at Philadelphia Tournament - 11:30 a.m., Neshoba Central at Philadelphia Tournament - 2:30 p.m.
- Monday, August 14 - Philadelphia - 7:00 p.m.
- Thursday, August 17 - Quitman - 7:00 p.m.
- Saturday, August 19 - Northeast Jones at Meridian Tournament - 9:00 a.m., Philadelphia at Meridian Tournament - 2:00 p.m., Union at Meridian Tournament - 4:30 p.m.
- Tuesday, August 22 - at Magee - 7:00 p.m.
- Thursday, August 24 - at West Lauderdale - 7:00 p.m.
- Saturday, August 26 - at Quitman - 1:00 p.m., at Enterprise - 4:00 p.m.
- Monday, August 28 - at Forest - 7:00 p.m.
- Thursday, August 31 - Morton - 7:00 p.m.
- Tuesday, September 5 - at Raleigh - 7:00 p.m.
- Monday, September 11 - Newton County - 7:00 p.m.
- Thursday, September 14 - Magee - 7:00 p.m.
- Monday, September 18 - Forest - 7:00 p.m.
- Thursday, September 21 - at Morton - 7:00 p.m.
- Saturday, September 23 - at MCC Tournament
- Monday, September 25 - Raleigh - 7:00 p.m.
- Thursday, September 28 - at Newton County - 7:00 p.m.
- Saturday, September 30 - Meridian - 2:00 p.m., Clarkdale - 5:00 p.m.
$cms.template("Footer")