Mississippi's Big Three Sign Impressive Classes

MISSISSIPPI

Ferbia Allen, de/te, 6-5, 225, Dollarway, Pine Bluff, Ark.
Brandon Bolden, rb, 5-11, 215, Scotlandville Magnet, Baton Rouge, La.
E.J. Epperson, te, 6-3, 230, Humboldt (Tenn.) HS
Brandon Green, c, 6-2, 315 Southaven (Miss.) HS; NW Miss. CC
H.R. Greer, fb 6-0, 225, Southern Baptist Education Center, Olive Branch, Miss.
Gerald Harris, te, 6-5, 245 Terrell (Texas) HS; Navarro College
Melvin Harris, wr, 6-6, 185, Buford (Ga.) HS
Aaron Hawkins, ol, 6-3, 315, Martin Luther King HS, Lithonia, Ga.
Lekenwic Haynes, db, 6-3, 200, B.F. Terry HS, Rosenberg, Texas
Jason Jones, lb, 6-2, 220 Westover HS, Albany, Ga.
Randall Mackey, ath, 6-1, 180, Bastrop (La.) HS
Demareo Marr, db, 6-2, 180, DeSoto Central HS, Southaven, Miss.; NW Miss. CC
Hunter Miller, db, 6-1, 185, Sylvan Hills, Sherwood, Ark.
Jared Mitchell, db, 6-3, 190, Parkway Central, Chesterfield, Mo.; Hargrave Military Academy
Gerald Rivers, de, 6-5, 240, Cedar Grove HS, Ellenwood, Ga.
Brandon Sanders, db, 6-0, 190, Peachthree Ridge HS, Suwanee, Ga.
Justin Smith, dl, 6-4, 280, Chattahoochee HS, Alpharetta, Ga.
Emmanuel Stephens, de, 6-2, 220, Waltrip HS, Houston, Texas; Blinn CC
Joshua Tatum, ol, 6-5, 315 Marbury (Ala.) HS
Devin Thomas, rb, 5-11, 195, Madison HS, San Antonio, Texas
Kermit Tyler, ol, 6-4, 335, L.W. Higgins, Marrero, La.
Julian Whitehead, db, 5-10, 180, Parkview HS, Lilburn, Ga.; Hargrave Military Academy
Horatio Williams, wr, 6-2, 175, Oxford (Miss.) HS

MISSISSIPPI ST.
John Paul Alford, ol, 6-3, 280, Kosciusko (Miss.) HS
Charles Bailey, wr, 6-2, 173, Bartram Trail HS, St. Augustine, Fla.
Nick Bell, dl, 6-4, 230, Jess Lanier HS, Bessemer, Ala.
Corey Broomfield, db, 5-10, 157, Bayside HS, Palm Bay, Fla.
Arceto Clark, ath, 5-10, 165, Shannon HS, Verona, Miss.
Kendrick Cook, te, 6-3, 230, Etowah HS, Attalla, Ala.
Terrance Davis, ath, 5-11, 180, Salem HS, Conyers, Ga.
Rashun Dixon, ath, 6-2, 227, Terry, HS, Jackson, Miss.
Sean Ferguson, dl 6-4, 225, Norland HS, Miami, Fla.
Phillip Freeman, ol, 6-6, 290, Wesson (Miss.) HS; Copiah-Lincoln CC
Kirkland Gainous, lb, 6-2, 205, Lincoln HS, Tallahassee, Fla.
Templeton Hardy, dl, 6-3, 295, North Panola HS, Como, Miss.
Antonio Hoskins, lb, 6-2, 215, Water Valley (Miss.) HS
Mike Hunt, lb, 6-3, 220, Franklin County HS, Meadville, Miss.
Nelson Hurst, te, 6-4, 240, Plainfield (Ind.) HS
Joshua Jackson, dl, 6-3, 294, Canton (Miss.) HS
Devin Jones, dl, 6-2, 240, DeSoto Central HS, Olive Branch, Miss.
Shane McCardell, dl, 6-5, 220, West Brook HS, Beaumont, Texas
Charles Mitchell, db, 5-11, 187, Clarksdale (Miss.) HS
ToJo Patterson, rb, 6-0, 190, Biggersville HS, Corinth, Miss.
Delmon Robinson, wr, 5-10, 180, Vicksburg (Miss.) HS
Tobias Smith, ol, 6-3, 292, Columbus (Miss.) HS
Trevor Stigers, dl, 6-4, 225, Ridgeland (Miss.) HS
Baker Swedenburg, p, 6-0 175 Heritage Academy, Columbus, Miss.
Bo Walters, lb, 6-1, 225, Briarwood Christian, Wilsonville, Ala.
Louis Watson, db, 5-10, 165, St. Paul's Episcopal HS, Mobile, Ala.
O'Neal Wilder, wr, 6-5, 190, Carthage (Miss.) HS

SOUTHERN MISS
Rolando Barragan, dt, 6-3, 295, Morningside HS, Inglewood, Calif.; El Camino CC
Darius Barnes, de, 6-4, 235, Westwood HS, Memphis, Tenn.
DeAndre Brown, wr, 6-6, 220, Ocean Springs (Miss.) HS
R.J. Brown, ol, 6-3, 300, Greene County HS, McLain, Miss.; Jones County JC
Kyle Burkhart, ol, 6-4, 280, Kinsley (Kan.) HS; Dodge City CC
Nick Chartain, ol, 6-5, 325, Desire Street Academy, Baton Rouge, La.
Terrance Conner, de, 6-4, 234, Clarksdale (Miss.) HS; Coahoma CC
Austin Davis, qb, 6-2, 205, West Lauderdale HS, Meridian, Miss.
Joe Duhon, ol, 6-3, 284, West Lauderdale HS, Meridian, Miss.
Jamison Hughes, db, 6-1, 200, Oxford HS, Hattiesburg, Miss.
Bret Jefcoat, qb, 6-1, 200, Itawamba AHS, Fulton, Miss.
Desmond Johnson, rb, 5-11, 190, Yazoo City (Miss.) HS
Jonathan Massey, te, 6-3, 250, Gautier (Miss.) HS; Copiah-Lincoln CC
Jordan McNair, wr, 6-2, 170, Port St. Joe (Fla.) HS
Willie Packer, dt, 6-1, 275, Moss Point (Miss.) HS
Freddie Parham, wr, 5-11, 180, St. Clair County HS, Margaret, Ala.; East Central CC
Quentin Pierce, ath, 6-0, 175, Davidson HS, Mobile, Ala.; Itawamba CC
Terrance Pope, dt, 6-1, 280, South Panola HS, Batesville, Miss.
Kendrick Presley, db, 6-1, 195, Kosciusko (Miss) HS
Austin Quattrochi, ol, 6-3, 265, George Walton HS, Marietta, Ga.
Marcal Robinson, db, 6-0, 165, Vigor HS, Prichard, Ala.
Joel Ross, dt, 6-1, 300, Vandebilt Catholic HS, Houma, La.
Quin Sanford, ol, 6-1, 295, South Panola HS, Batesville, Miss.
Ronnie Thornton, lb, 6-3, 215, Killian HS, Miami, Fla.
Bo Tillman, dt, 6-6, 295,
Josh Tillman, de, 6-5, 245, Franklin County HS, Meadville, Miss.
Andre Watson, db, 5-10, 180, Ocean Springs (Miss.) HS; Mississippi Gulf Coast CC
Bruce Wilbourn, wr, 6-0, 185, North Panola HS, Sardis, Miss.


WTOK-TV 815 23rd Ave Meridian, Ms. 39301 Phone: (601) 693-1441
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 15372256 - wtok.com/a?a=15372256