State Games Update (June 21st)

By: Nick Adam Email
By: Nick Adam Email

5K Road Race/ 2 Mile/ 1 Mile
1 Mile Fun Run Overall Female
Medals
1 Isabella Durgin (Meridian) 9:10
2 Ava Durgin (Meridian) 10:27
3 Isabel Price (Meridian) 11:02
1 Mile Fun Run Overall Male
Medals
1 Cal Culpepper 14:07
2 Mile Walk Overall Female
Medals
1 Tena Welborn (Heidelburg) 26:17
2 Mile Walk Overall Male
Medals
1 Curtis Fancher (Union) 19:43
2 Jack Blendinger (Starkville) 23:19
3 William Vick (Heidelburg) 35:25
5K Overall Female
Medals
1 Staci Stanley 19:27
2 Vicki Alexander (Meridian) 22:53
3 Stephanie Davis 24:07
5K Overall Male
Medals
1 Jens Berdahl 19:16
2 Mike Neal 20:08
3 Harry Durgin (Meridian) 20:50
5K Run / F / 15-19
Medals
1 Jilli Pitts (Daleville)
Medals
1 Kayla Clayborne () 28:23
5K Run / F / 40-44
Medals
1 Jinx Campbell (Ocean Springs) 27:16
2 Jennifer Rabideau (Starkville) 29:14
3 Melissa Graham 31:19
5K Run / M / 10-14
Medals
1 Jacob Fitzgerald (Collinsville) 23:41
5K Run / M / 15-19
Medals
1 Eli Allen (Collinsville) 22:30
2 Joey Steele (Meridian) 26:16
5K Run / M / 30-34
Medals
1 Chris Price (Meridian) 21:27
2 Tremayne Ruffin (Meridian) 25:38
3 Alec McBrayer 26:03
5K Run / M / 35-39
Medals
1 Todd Coffin 22:36
5K Run / M / 40-44
Medals
1 Philip Hearn 26:37
2 Jason Fitzgerald (Meridian) 44:06
5K Run / M / 50-54
Medals
1 Joel Gordy (Meridian) 24:43
2 Lee Wilson 24:59
3 Sam Jenkins (Meridian) 25:21
Canoe/ Kayak
Comp Kayak 50-59 500M
Medals
1 Keith Benoist (Natchez)
2 Greg Jacob (Ridgeland)
3 Kim Reinike (Pass Christian)
Comp Kayak 50-59 Female 500M
Medals
1 Melissa Morrison
Comp Kayak 50-59 Female Short
Medals
1 Melissa Morrison ()
Comp Kayak 50-59 Short
Medals
1 Keith Benoist (Natchez)
2 Kim Reinike (Pass Christian)
3 Greg Jacob (Ridgeland)

Rec Canoe 13-15 Tandem Canoes Short
Medals
1 Taylor Rhett (Meridian)
Rec Kayak - 20-29 500M
Medals
1 Anthony Loomis (Jackson)
Rec Kayak - 20-29 Long
Medals
1 Anthony Loomis (Jackson)
Rec Kayak - 20-29 Short
Medals
1 Anthony Loomis (Jackson)
Rec Kayak - 30-39 500M
Medals
1 Jeremy Copley
Rec Kayak - 40-49 500M
Medals
1 Mahlon Smith (Hickory)
Rec Kayak - 40-49 Long
Medals
1 Mahlon Smith (Hickory)
Rec Kayak - 40-49 Short
Medals
1 Jeffery Rhett (Meridian)
2 Mahlon Smith (Hickory)
Rec Kayak - 70 & Over Long
Medals
1 Jack Blendinger (Starkville)
Rec Kayak 40-49 Female 500M
Medals
1 Kathy Williams (Meridian)
Rec Kayak 40-49 Female Long
Medals
1 Kathy Williams (Meridian)
Rec Kayak 60-69 Female 500M
Medals
1 Karen Gambill (Meridian)
Rec Kayak 60-69 Female Long
Medals
1 Karen Gambill (Meridian)
Powerlifting
Bench Only
Medals
1 Willie Autman (Collinsville) 410
Full Meet -Assisted 30 &Under
Medals
1 Richie Long (Carthage) 1285
Full Meet-Raw 18&Under
Medals
1 Devonne Tingle (Meridian) 1105
Full Meet-Raw 30&Under
Medals
1 Joshua Sullivan (Collinsville) 1185


WTOK-TV 815 23rd Ave Meridian, Ms. 39301 Phone: (601) 693-1441
Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 20633179 - wtok.com/a?a=20633179
Gray Television, Inc.