State Games Update (June 22nd)

By: Nick Adam Email
By: Nick Adam Email

Archery (3D & Field, FITA 900 Target)
Eagle -3D
Medals
1 Harvey McMillan (Conehatta) 187
2 Ryan Moore (Union) 178
Eagle Olympic Recurve - 3D
Medals
1 Jason Smith 67
Eagle Olympic Recurve - Field
Medals
1 Jason Smith 222
Girls Young Adult Aided - 3D
Medals
1 Madison Watts (Soso) 154
Girls Young Adult Aided - Field
Medals
1 Madison Watts (Soso) 697
Girls Youth Aided - 3D
Medals
1 Kesley Creel (Meridian) 1 75
2 Kaley McMillan (Conehatta) 146
Men 3D Bow Hunter
Medals
1 Dana Howell 248
2 Brandon Welch (Meridian) 233
3 David Mosley (Stringer) 225
Men 3D Open
Medals
1 Joe Dupree (Magee) 255
2 Tony Ulmer 245
3 John McClain 240
Men 3D Pro
Medals
1 Charlie Bufkin 231
Men Field Bow Hunter
Medals
1 Roderick Anderson (Conehatta) 841
2 Dana Howell 830
3 David Mosley (Stringer) 803
Men Field Olypmic Recurve
Medals
1 Clayton Welch (Learned) 774
2 Kirk Smithhart (Madison) 744
3 Steve Welch (Learned) 684
Men Field Open
Medals
1 Thomas Moss (Stringer) 866
2 David Hillman 864
3 Joe Grace (Meridian) 862
Men Field Recurve Unaided
Medals
1 Robby Clark (Meridian) 65 2
2 Blake Clark (Meridian) 572
Men Seniors 3D Open
Medals
1 Virgil Lewis 252
2 Jerry Sullivan (Seminary) 2 41
3 Gary Mitchell (Morton) 240
Men Seniors Field Open
Medals
1 Virgil Lewis 839
2 John Grace 839
3 Tommy Trosper (Louisville) 781
Mens Bowhunter Release
Medals
1 Ricky Hillman 205
Seniors Bow Hunter - 3D
Medals
1 Tommy Trosper (Louisville) 195
Seniors Pro Open - 3D
Medals
1 Wayne Seymour 252
2 Brian Stokes (Meridian) 234
Seniors Pro Open - Field
Medals
1 Wayne Seymour 880
2 Jerry Sullivan (Seminary) 8 71
3 Brian Stokes (Meridian) 869
Women 3D Bow Hunter
Medals
1 Faye Stokes (Meridian) 23 6
2 Margaret Rivers (Union) 186
3 Andrea Isaac (Philadelphia) 184
Women 3D Open
Medals
1 Margaret Rivers (Union) 148
Womens Bow Hunter
Medals
1 Faye Stokes (Meridian) 81 3
2 Myra Seymour 762
3 Margaret Rivers (Union) 755
Young Adult Aided - Field
Medals
1 TJ Moss 835
2 Stefan Wardrop (Bay Springs) 783
3 Eric Trosper (Louisville) 7 18
Young Bow Hunter - Field
Medals
1 Gabriel Thomas 693
Young Male Aided - 3D
Medals
1 Korey Wallace (Moss Point) 233
2 Ben Cheatham (Philadelphia) 200
3 Ryan Moore (Union) 100
Young Male Aided - Field
Medals
1 Ben Cheatham (Philadelphia) 827
Canoe/ Kayak
Comp Canoe 13-15 Tandem Canoes 500M
Medals
1 Joshua Tredway
1 Paul Dauterive
Comp Canoe 13-15 Tandem Canoes Long
Medals
1 Joshua Tredway
1 Paul Dauterive
Comp Canoe 13-15 Tandem Canoes Short
Medals
1 Joshua Tredway
1 Paul Dauterive
Comp Canoe 16-19 Tandem Canoes 500M
Medals
1 Matt Treadway
1 Pete Fortenberry
Comp Canoe 16-19 Tandem Canoes Long
Medals
1 Pete Fortenberry
1 Matt Treadway
Comp Canoe 16-19 Tandem Canoes Short
Medals
1 Pete Fortenberry
1 Matt Treadway
Comp Canoe 30-39 Tandem Canoes Short
Medals
1 Mike Goldman (Quitman)
1 Braxton Barden (Meridian)
Comp Kayak 40-49 Female 500M
Medals
1 Regina Rogers (Ridgeland)
Comp Kayak 40-49 Female Short
Medals
1 Regina Rogers (Ridgeland)
Comp Kayak 50-59 Long
Medals
1 Kim Reinike (Pass Christian)
Kayak Parent and Child 500M
Medals
1 Chris Price (Meridian)
1 Isabel Price (Meridian)
Kayak Parent and Child Short
Medals
1 Chris Price (Meridian)
1 Isabel Price (Meridian)
Rec Canoe 13-15 Tandem Canoes 500M
Medals
1 Chris Gary
1 Steven Sessum
2 Chris Whitehead
2 Austin Rome
Rec Canoe 13-15 Tandem Canoes Long
Medals
1 Chris Gary
1 Steven Sessum
2 Austin Rome
2 Chris Whitehead
Rec Canoe Mixed Tandem Canoes 500M
Medals
1 Brady Moore
1 Braxton Barden (Meridian)
Rec Kayak 70 & Over 500 M
Medals
1 Jack Blendinger (Starkville)
Rec Kayak 70 & Over Short
Medals
1 Jack Blendinger (Starkville)
Youth Baseball
14 & Under
Medals
1 Mississippi Titans
2 MS Bruins
8 & Under
Medals
1 North Mississippi Braves
2 Neshoba Braves
3 Madison Hurricanes
9 & Under
Medals
1 Mississippi Americans
2 Mississippi Slum
3 Mississippi Natives


WTOK-TV 815 23rd Ave Meridian, Ms. 39301 Phone: (601) 693-1441
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 20645829