State Games Results (June 28th)

By: Nick Adam Email
By: Nick Adam Email

Cycling Road Race
Boys 11-14
Medals
1 Adam Goodman (Meridian) 40:18
Men 19-29
Medals
1 Matt Espey (Meridian) 1:23:10
2 Brooks Able () 1:23:11
3 Will Mosley (Bailey) 1:23:33
Men 30-39
Medals
1 Scott Dement (Meridian) 1:25:49
2 Chris Rush () 1:28:38
3 Elton Reed (Meridian) 1:41:43
Men 40-49
Medals
1 Jim Spencer (Ridgeland) 1:42:25
2 Glen Rayburn (Picayune) 1:47:24
3 Perry Goodman (Meridian) 1:48:14
Men 50-59
Medals
1 Clifford Ammons (Ridgeland) 1:43:36
2 Joel Gordy (Meridian) 1:45:40
3 Jerry Blue () 1:45:17
Men 60-69
Medals
1 Eric Eades (Ridgeland) 1:47:52
2 Flynn Tanner (Brandon) 2:01:18
Men 70+
Medals
1 Jay Chance (Ridgeland) 2:00:42
Women 19-29
Medals
1 Shea Stearns () 1:05:09
Women 30-39
Medals
1 Deanna Price (Meridian) 1:17:09
Women 40-49
Medals
1 Vicki Alexander (Meridian) 1:14.19
2 Cecelia Bunyard (Meridian) 1:18:44
3 Sherry Chance (Ridgeland) 2:00:42

Martial Arts
Breaking 11-12 Green Belt -boys
Medals
1 Tristan Caldwell (Brandon) 24.2
Breaking 12-13 Beginner
Medals
1 Lee Sigrest (Richton) 24. 1
Breaking 6-7 Child
Medals
1 Darren Creel (Petal) 22.6
Breaking 8-9 Blue Belt -boys
Medals
1 Dalton Creel (Petal) 23
Breaking 8-9 Green Belt -boys
Medals
1 Austin McCardle (Richton) 23.2
Breaking 9-10
Medals
1 Brandon Lowery (Petal) 22.9
Grand Champion
Medals
1 Tristan Caldwell (Brandon)
Kata 11-12 Green Belt - Male
Medals
1 Tristan Caldwell (Brandon) 24.7
Kata 13-14 Red Belt -boys
Medals
1 Dylan Boutwell (Agricola) 27.5
Kata 13-14 White Belt - Beginner
Medals
1 Lee Sigrest (Richton) 22. 4
1 Shelton Hambil () 22.4
Kata 13-14 White Belt -boys
Medals
1 Coleman McLain (Ovett) 22.0
Kata 15-17 Black Belt- Young Adult
Medals
1 Elizabeth Jolly (Meridian) 28.2
Kata 6-7 Blue Belt - Female
Medals
1 Gabrielle Caldwell (Brandon) 22.3

Kata 6-7 Blue Belt - Male
Medals
1 Darren Creel (Petal) 21.1
Kata 6-7 White Belt - Male
Medals
1 Nash Thompson (Richton) 21.2
Kata 8-9 Green Belt - Male
Medals
1 Austin McCardle (Richton) 22.6
Kata 8-9 White Belt - Female
Medals
1 Santana Ishee (Petal) 22.1
Kata 9-10 Blue Belt - Male
Medals
1 Dalton Creel (Petal) 22.4
Kata 9-10 Green Belt - Male
Medals
1 John Mergenschroer (Agricola) 21.2
Kata 9-10 White Belt - Male
Medals
1 Brandon Lowery (Petal) 21.9
Weapons 11-12 Green Belt - Male
Medals
1 Tristan Caldwell (Brandon) 25
Weapons 15-16 Black Belt - Female
Medals
1 Elizabeth Jolly (Meridian) 27.6
Swimming - Masters
100 Free/45-49/Women
Medals
1 Kathryn Dawkins (Madison) 2:07.44
100 M Free 55-59 Women
Medals
1 Maureen Burnside (Collinsville) 2:01.25
100 M Back 30-34 Women
Medals
1 Andrea Fairchild (Vicksburg) 1:56.50
100 M Back 50-54 Men
Medals
1 Jimmy McKay (Madison) 1:24.10
100 M Back 85-89 Men

Medals
1 J.C. Morris (Ridgeland) 6:02.97
100 M Breast 25-29 Men
Medals
1 Aramis Ramirez (Meridian) 2:16.68
100 M Breast 30-34 Women
Medals
1 Deanna Price (Meridian) 2:05.14
100 M Breast 50-54 Men
Medals
1 Jack Mallette (Madison) 2:06.59
100 M Free 18-24 Men
Medals
1 TJ Mallette (Madison) 1:14.47
100 M Free 25-29 Men
Medals
1 Aramis Ramirez (Meridian) 1:57.75
100 M Free 50-54 Men
Medals
1 Jack Mallette (Madison) 1:40.74
100 M IM 18-24 Men
Medals
1 TJ Mallette (Madison) 1:36.29
100 M IM 30-34 Women
Medals
1 Deanna Price (Meridian) 1:52.80
100 M IM 50-54 Men
Medals
1 Jack Mallette (Madison) 2:06.86
100 Meter Free 85-89 Men
Medals
1 J.C. Morris (Ridgeland) 3:18.25
200 M Free 50-54 Men
Medals
1 Jimmy McKay (Madison) 2:58.48
400 M Free 30-34 Women
Medals
1 Deanna Price (Meridian) 8:33.85
400 M Free 50-54 Men
Medals
1 Jimmy McKay (Madison) 6:26.87

400 M Free 55-59 Women
Medals
1 Maureen Burnside (Collinsville) 9:50.09
50 Free/19-24/MEN
Medals
1 TJ Mallette (Madison) 30.59
50 free/30-34/Women
Medals
1 Andrea Fairchild (Vicksburg) 40.70
2 Deanna Price (Meridian) 41.30
50 Free/45-49/Women
Medals
1 Kathryn Dawkins (Madison) 51.92
50 M Back 30-34 Women
Medals
1 Andrea Fairchild (Vicksburg) 50.21
50 M Back 50-54 Men
Medals
1 Jack Mallette (Madison) 58.11
50 M Back 55-59 Women
Medals
1 Maureen Burnside (Collinsville) 1:06.45
50 M Back 85-89 Men
Medals
1 J.C. Morris (Ridgeland) 2:39.15
50 M Breast 18-24 Men
Medals
1 TJ Mallette (Madison) 44.66
50 M Breast 25-29 Men
Medals
1 Aramis Ramirez (Meridian) 55.82
50 M Breast 30-34 Women
Medals
1 Andrea Fairchild (Vicksburg) 50.81
2 Deanna Price (Meridian) 54.45
50 M Breast 45-49 Women
Medals
1 Kathryn Dawkins (Madison) 1:12.54
50 M Breast 50-54 Men
Medals
1 Jack Mallette (Madison) 53.84
50 M Breast 55-59 Women
Medals
1 Maureen Burnside (Collinsville) 1:11.93
50 M Fly 18-24 Men
Medals
1 TJ Mallette (Madison) 42.94
50 M Fly 30-34 Women
Medals
1 Andrea Fairchild (Vicksburg) 53.36
50 M Fly 50-54 Men
Medals
1 Jimmy McKay (Madison) 37.40
50 M Free 25-29 Men
Medals
1 Aramis Ramirez (Meridian) 1:00.26
50 M Free 50-54 Men
Medals
1 Jimmy McKay (Madison) 29.65
50 M Free 55-59 Women
Medals
1 Maureen Burnside (Collinsville) 56.39
50 Meter Free 85-89 Men
Medals
1 J.C. Morris (Ridgeland) 1:17.16
50m Breast/M/85-89
Medals
1 J.C. Morris (Ridgeland) 2:16.87
Volleyball - 4 Person
4 Person "A" Team
Medals
1 Balls in a Up Roar
2 Fashionably Late
3 Team Biofreeze
4 Person "B" Team
Medals
1 I don't care
2 4 Him
3 First American
Youth Division
Medals
1 Choctaws
2 NDN All Stars
3 Rims


WTOK-TV 815 23rd Ave Meridian, Ms. 39301 Phone: (601) 693-1441
Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 22539644 - wtok.com/a?a=22539644
Gray Television, Inc.