State Games Results (June 29th)

By: Nick Adam Email
By: Nick Adam Email

Baseball - High School AllStars
Baseball - High School
Medals
1 District 6
1 District 4
2 District 7
Basketball - High School
Boys Team Registration
Medals
1 Quitman High
2 Wayne County High School
3 Meridian Wildcats
Girls Team Registration
Medals
1 Warren Central Lady Vikes
2 Forest Hill
3 Choctaw Central
Bowling
Mens Divison 2
Medals
1 Robert Gray (Meridian) 72 2
Mens Divison 3
Medals
1 Shine Gray () 1071
2 John Grant (Meridian) 893
Mens Divison 4
Medals
1 Robert Barfield (Meridian) 1109
2 Nick Westbrook (Meridian) 1087
3 Billy Webb (Collinsville) 1070
Mens Divison 5
Medals
1 Charles Ellis (Meridian) 1329
2 Tyrone McAlpine (Meridian) 1076
3 David Daw (Meridian)
Mens Divison 6
Medals
1 M.A. Copeland (Meridian) 1341
2 William Tucker (Meridian) 9 73
3 Robert Cherry () 943
Womens - Divison 2
Medals
1 Vicki LaShane (Collinsville) 913
2 lakisha Watts (Hattiesburg) 744
Womens - Divison 3
Medals
1 Ramona McGrane (Meridian) 842
Womens - Divison 4
Medals
1 Jaclyn Gould (Collinsville) 121 6
2 Katherine Grant (Meridian) 1109
3 Janice Kasper (Meridian) 99 0
Womens - Divison 6
Medals
1 Amy McNish (Meridian) 672
Youth Boys - Division 1
Medals
1 James McGrane (Meridian) 448
Youth Boys - Division 2
Medals
1 Brandon Curby (Collinsville) 732
2 Jason LaShane (Collinsville) 719
3 Trever Winstead (Meridian) 641
Youth Boys - Division 4
Medals
1 Jerry Dearman (Quitman) 7 34
Youth Boys - Division 5
Medals
1 Reed Torrence () 358
2 Alex Holder (Heidelburg) 30 2
Youth Girls - Division 1
Medals
1 Katie Bobby (Meridian) 32 2
Mountain Bike
Boys 14/ Under (2 miles)
Medals
1 Clayborn Trayal (Meridian) 36:00
Men's Beginner 15-29
Medals
1 Tyler Smith (Long Beach) 1:07:41
2 Ben Horn (Meridian) 1:11:30
3 Tommy Turan (Lafayette) 1:14:36
Men's Beginner 30-39
Medals
1 Matthew Stencel (Meridian) 1:06:33
2 Jayce Powell (Ridgeland) 1:08:40
3 Jamie Feasel (Union) 1:11:56
Men's Beginner 40-49
Medals
1 Johnny Smith (Brookhaven) 1:12:18
2 John Collins (Meridian) 1:22:25
3 Jeffrey Miller (Hattiesburg) 1:27:38
Men's Expert (22 miles)
Medals
1 Chris Ready (Brandon) 1:32:54
Men's Singlespeed
Medals
1 Jeremy Wesson (Jackson) 1:42:45
Men's Sport 30-39
Medals
1 Brad Cannon (Calhoun City) 1:35:55
2 Paul Pulgifer (Long Beach) 1:36:47
3 Steve Reagan (Long Beach) 1:43:33
Men's Sport 40-49
Medals
1 Stacy Barr (Meridian) 1:35:43
2 Carl Stone (Louisville) 1:45:33
3 Chuck Lyon (Brandon) 1:47:41
Women's Beginner(5.5 miles)
Medals
1 Cecelia Bunyard (Meridian) 46:28
Tennis- Adult
Men's Doubles 3.5
Medals
1 Cieglo/Wade
2 Mazella/Tindall
3 Steele/Woullard
Men's Singles 3.5
Medals
1 Devarus Walker (Hickory)
2 Peter Mazzella (Newton)
3 Mike McKelvaine (Meridian)
Singles 18 & Under
Medals
1 Colton Amis (Decatur)
2 Darius Walker (Hickory)
3 Cory Edwards (Marion)


WTOK-TV 815 23rd Ave Meridian, Ms. 39301 Phone: (601) 693-1441
Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 22702679 - wtok.com/a?a=22702679
Gray Television, Inc.