MHS Invitational Track Meet

By: From School Reports
By: From School Reports

Event 1 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Elizabeth-Stringer, Mary Starkville H 13:30.00 13:45.00 10
2 Stallings, Lenise Hattiesburg 12:55.00 14:34.00 8
3 Pugh, Adrienne Newton HS 15:01.00 6
4 Dunbar, Adrienne Meridian HS 14:00.00 15:21.00 5
5 Turner, Tenekia Columbus Hig 15:42.00 4
6 Driver, Angie Columbus Hig 15:53.00 3
7 Peebles, Megan MS Neshoba C 16:01.00 2
8 Sinkkonen, Mari Meridian HS 14:50.00 16:04.00 1
9 Staples, Morgan West Jones H 16:22.94 16:08.00
10 Ellis, Tori West Jones H 17:28.00 16:23.00
11 Pitts, Jill Northeast La 16:26.00
12 Carlson, Anya Northeast La 15:00.00 16:34.00
13 Jimmie, Mildred Choctaw Cent 18:31.00
14 Tubby, Jenina Newton Count 19:51.00
15 Han, Jiyoung South Leake 21:53.00
-- Wallace, Darian Union HS DQ
-- Dotson, Rain South Leake DQ
-- Campbell, Erica Union HS DQ
-- Smith, Skye Choctaw Cent DQ
-- Hayes, Tameka Hattiesburg 13:30.00 DQ
-- Duncan, Kaleigh MS Neshoba C DQ

Event 2 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rogers, Quartez Starkville H 10:07.00 10:27.00 10
2 Bradley, Aaron MS Neshoba C 11:20.00 8
3 Emerson, Jamarcus Meridian Hig 11:39.00 11:49.00 6
4 Pendergrass, Ethan MS Neshoba C 12:03.00 5
5 Woomer, Hudson Starkville H 10:40.00 12:10.00 4
6 Embrey, Patrick Newton Count 13:00.00 12:29.00 3
7 Pack, Michael Hattiesburg 11:30.00 12:31.00 2
8 Averett, Milton Meridian Hig 12:01.00 12:43.00 1
9 Shows, Sammy Heidelberg H 13:09.00
10 Faulkner, Joseph Northeast La 12:30.00 13:11.00
10 Oliphant, Moses Newton HS 13:11.00
12 Hibbler, Edward Hattiesburg 11:15.00 13:40.00
13 Stephens, Patrick West Lauderd 14:00.00 14:04.00
14 Barber, Ricardo Heidelberg H 15:05.00
15 Curtsinger, Adam West Lauderd 17:00.00 17:30.00
-- Townsend, Brodrick Newton HS DQ
-- Taylor, Terrance Bay Springs DQ
-- Collier, Randy South Leake 9:00.00 DQ
-- Buckley, Evan West Jones H DQ
-- Graves, Brennan Choctaw Cent DQ
-- Agee, Leslie Bay Springs DQ
-- Brazzle, Jeremy Union HS DQ
-- Harris, Julius Forest HS 15:00.00 DQ
-- Lofton, Jaylon Forest HS 14:00.00 DQ
-- Griffen, Demetrius South Leake 9:00.00 DQ
-- Griffin, Nathan Union HS DQ

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Campbell, Candace Meridian HS 17.94 17.90 3 10
2 Naylor, Taneeya West Jones H 19.30 18.06 3 8
3 Townsend, Denise South Leake 18.08 2 6
4 White, Tenesha Columbus Hig 18.28 2 5
5 Hartfield, Taryn Hattiesburg 17.80 18.60 3 4
6 Johnson, Jasmyn Columbus Hig 18.61 2 3
7 Anderson, Somer West Jones H 18.02 19.14 3 2
8 Hill, Santisha Northeast La 19.28 2 1
9 White, Akela South Leake 19.56 1
10 Williams, Francheska Hattiesburg 18.30 19.90 3
11 Williams, Tia Newton Count 21.38 2
12 Gale, Kiana West Lauderd 17.00 24.40 3
-- Spivey, Satia Forest HS 18.50 DQ 3
-- Easley, Virginia MS Neshoba C DQ 2
-- Lowery, Chellsa Starkville H DQ 1
-- Bernard, Nakitra Northeast La DQ 1
-- Ringo, Sariah Forest HS 21.00 DQ 2
-- Ruttley, Shala Meridian HS 17.99 DQ 3
-- Moncrief, Keshauna Newton HS DQ 2

Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Naylor, Jacobie Meridian Hig 14.14 15.06 3 10
2 Smith, Jamaal Meridian Hig 14.79 17.13 3 8
3 Mcdonald, Danny Newton HS 19.45 2 6
4 Lee, George Newton HS 20.25 2 5
5 Greer, Josh Northeast La 20.34 1 4
6 Davis, Genesis MS Neshoba C 20.67 1 3
7 Martinez, Ricardo West Lauderd 17.15 20.83 3 2
8 Hickman, Willie Louisville H 20.97 1 1
9 Moss, Brandon Northeast La 21.22 2
10 Gregory, Ladarius Louisville H 23.72 2
-- Moffett, Darius West Jones H 19.20 DQ 3
-- Walker, Tevin West Lauderd 15.90 DQ 3
-- Cayetano, Kevin Forest HS 20.00 DQ 2
-- Chapman, Tevin Hattiesburg 17.90 DQ 3
-- Arrington, Marcus Bay Springs DQ 2
-- Breland, Soloman Forest HS 18.00 DQ 3
-- Hinton, Gerard Hattiesburg 17.50 DQ 3
-- Lyons, Pacrite MS Neshoba C DQ 2
-- Crosby, Jeffery Bay Springs DQ 2

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Haynes, Norianna Northeast La 12.58 3 10
2 Catledge, Asche Starkville H 12.80 12.75 4 8
3 Henderson, Reshequca Starkville H 12.70 12.82 4 6
4 Sartin, Tiara Hattiesburg 13.50 13.27 3 5
5 Heidelberg, Takinya Heidelberg H 13.28 1 4
6 Hathorne, Marissa West Jones H 12.62 13.29 4 3
7 Boose, Alyssia Newton Count 13.79 13.31 3 2
8 Bourn, Mckenzie Hattiesburg 13.20 13.34 3 1
9 Stewart, Victoria MS Neshoba C 13.84 1
10 Dukes, Shaketa Newton HS 13.94 1
11 Greenlee, Ambreonia Columbus Hig 14.03 2
12 Williams, Vanecia South Leake 14.18 3
13 Thomas, Ayana Meridian HS 13.00 14.19 4
14 Ingram, Hailey Louisville H 14.27 2
15 Terrell, Jasmine Meridian HS 14.00 14.28 3
16 Bolton, Leah South Leake 14.47 2
17 Mcgill, Ronneisha Heidelberg H 14.71 1
18 Riley, Ladora Newton HS 14.97 2
19 Guyette, Rakisha Choctaw Cent 14.98 2
20 Stevenson, Alycia Columbus Hig 15.37 2
21 Gipson, Amaris Louisville H 15.47 2
22 Vaughn, Jaleesa Choctaw Cent 15.50 2
-- Franklin, Nandi West Lauderd 12.80 DQ 4
-- Graham, Jasmine Forest HS 13.80 DQ 3
-- Coleman, Sara West Jones H 12.92 DQ 4
-- Collier, Shamiski MS Neshoba C DQ 1
-- Landry, Joannier Forest HS 13.10 DQ 4
-- Louis, Keena Union HS DQ 3
-- Baylor, Alicia West Lauderd 13.10 DQ 4

Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Tate, Tavaris Starkville H 10.60 10.84 4 10
2 Brooks, Ben Northeast La 11.30 2 8
3 Jackson, Zachary Heidelberg H 11.40 2 6
4 Burton, Harrison Hattiesburg 11.25 11.45 4 5
5 Robinson, Dj West Jones H 11.07 11.58 4 4
6 Nixon, Cortez Heidelberg H 11.67 2 3
7 Rogers, Justin Starkville H 10.90 11.68 4 2
8 Gray, Jamarius Hattiesburg 11.30 11.69 4 1
9 Harris, Kevin Newton HS 11.72 1
10 Martin, Diason Newton Count 11.00 11.82 4
11 Carter, Zan Louisville H 11.93 2
12 Wright, Hykeem Newton HS 11.94 2
12 Coleman, Carlton West Jones H 12.12 11.94 3
14 Grace, Dejuan West Lauderd 13.59 11.97 3
15 Mccarthy, Oneal MS Neshoba C 12.07 3
16 Christian, Jordan Louisville H 12.10 3
17 Hambrick, Demetric MS Neshoba C 12.17 2
17 Trussell, Warren West Lauderd 12.75 12.17 3
19 Willis, Lenoise Choctaw Cent 12.49 1
20 Pugh, Kendrick South Leake 12.70 3
21 Davis, Nick South Leake 12.84 3
-- Wallace, Trace Union HS DQ 3
-- Walker, Kenny Bay Springs DQ 1
-- Harris, Kenneth Union HS DQ 2
-- Holliday, Zac Bay Springs DQ 2
-- Smith, Ethan Choctaw Cent DQ 1
-- Pinkston, Joshua Forest HS 11.30 DQ 4
-- Mitchell, Brandon Forest HS 11.50 DQ 4

Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Starkville HS 'A' 1:45.00 1:46.08 3 10
1) Bonner, Washeeta 2) Catledge, Asche
3) Fason, Consuela 4) Lowery, Chellsa
2 Northeast Lauderdale H S 'A' 1:49.00 1:48.02 3 8
1) Haynes, Norianna 2) Hill, Santisha
3) Hubbard, Kanesha 4) Jackson, Saquinta
3 Meridian HS 'A' 1:51.00 1:51.13 3 6
1) Ngumezi, Inise 2) Rogers, April
3) Terrell, Jasmine 4) Thomas, Ayana
4 Columbus High 'A' 1:53.00 1:52.32 3 5
1) Hill, Amanda 2) Lanier, Chansica
3) Ross, Ebony 4) Spencer, Sharissa
5 West Jones HS 'A' 1:50.34 1:52.62 3 4
1) Anderson, Somer 2) Bridges, Mia
3) Coleman, Sara 4) Dennis, Bridget
6 Newton HS 'A' 1:52.70 1 3
1) Dukes, Shaketa 2) Evans, Asa
3) Mcnichols, Ashtin 4) Pruitt, Titayana
7 Newton County HS 'A' 2:00.00 1:54.09 2 2
1) Boose, Alyssia 2) Croft, Kymberly
3) Evans, Reneisha 4) Gibson, Shanequia
8 Starkville HS 'B' 1:47.00 1:54.12 3 1
1) Damm, Dorothy 2) Gandy, Janna
3) Hampton, Leah 4) Johnson, Cliffstine
9 Hattiesburg HS 'A' 1:49.60 1:54.26 3
1) Bourn, Mckenzie 2) Hartfield, Taryn
3) Jordan, Sarde 4) Lampton, Gelese
10 Heidelberg HS 'A' 1:55.96 2
1) Heidelberg, Takinya 2) Jones, Tyesha
3) Lang, Jayla 4) Mcgill, Ronneisha
11 Louisville HS 'A' 1:58.29 2
1) Gill, Jasmine 2) Glenn, Bracina
3) Hicks, Daneen 4) Ingram, Hailey
12 MS Neshoba Central High Girls 'A' 2:00.16 2
1) Collier, Shamiski 2) Easley, Virginia
3) Stewart, Victoria 4) Stribling, Keonna
13 Choctaw Central HS 'A' 2:09.97 2
1) Allen, Anissa 2) Chickaway, Jana
3) Jimmie, Mildred 4) Nickey, Hayley
14 South Leake HS 'A' 2:34.00 1
1) Fortune, Ashanti 2) Handy, Jacqueline
3) White, Akela 4) Williams, Vanecia
-- West Lauderdale 'A' 1:00.59 DQ 3
1) Bates, Sharonda 2) Baylor, Alicia
3) Davis, Tambria 4) Franklin, Nandi
-- Forest HS 'A' 1:57.00 DQ 2
1) Bowie, Erica 2) Lofton, Lacretia
3) Powell, Keturah 4) Williams, Rashunda
-- Union HS 'A' DQ 1
1) Louis, Keena 2) Mccune, Tasha
3) Mclelland, Alisha 4) Tyson, Iesha

Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Meridian High 'A' 1:31.56 1:30.74 2 10
1) Brewster, Andrew 2) Handley, Robert
3) Naylor, Jacobie 4) Smith, Jamaal
2 Starkville HS 'A' 1:30.00 1:33.57 2 8
1) Akins, Kasey 2) Shed, Billy
3) Taylor, Troy 4) Thomas, Kelsey
3 Hattiesburg HS 'A' 1:36.20 1:34.01 2 6
1) Chapman, Tevin 2) Clark, Devante
3) Coleman, Patrick 4) Gibson, Cameron
4 West Jones HS 'A' 1:37.00 1:34.66 1 5
1) Coleman, Isaac 2) Dean, Dequinton
3) Dotson, Drexter 4) Jones, Devontay
5 Newton County HS 'A' 1:40.00 1:35.23 1 4
1) Granger, Michael 2) Graves, Floyd
3) Loper, Gabe 4) Martin, Diason
6 Northeast Lauderdale H S 'A' 1:35.00 1:35.64 2 3
1) Bartee, Louis 2) Brooks, Ben
3) Burton, Devon 4) Hall, Chad
7 Newton HS 'A' 1:35.67 1 2
1) Harris, Kevin 2) Norman, Frank
3) Robinson, Rashad 4) Wright, Hykeem
8 Louisville HS 'A' 1:36.23 1 1
1) Bates, Ladaren 2) Carter, Zan
3) Christian, Jordan 4) Coleman, Jonathan
9 West Lauderdale 'A' 1:00.40 1:36.81 2
1) Grace, Dejuan 2) Grace, Jmichael
3) Mcdonald, Craig 4) Trussell, Warren
10 MS Neshoba Central High Boys 'A' 1:37.00 1:37.41 2
1) Hambrick, Demetric 2) Hancock, Brian
3) Mccarthy, Oneal 4) Sherrod, Shavon
11 Starkville HS 'B' 1:36.00 1:37.88 2
1) Banks, Jaquian 2) Davis, Joseph
3) Ward, Janell 4) West, Pete
-- Union HS 'A' DQ 1
1) Cunningham, Ej 2) Harris, Kenneth
3) Hodge, Nico 4) Wallace, Octavius
-- Bay Springs HS 'A' DQ 1
1) Campbell, Devin 2) Gaines, Justin
3) Holliday, Zac 4) Jones, Reginald
-- South Leake HS 'A' DQ 1
1) Bolton, Matthew 2) Holloway, Martell
3) Pugh, Kendrick 4) Spivey, Jamie
-- Forest HS 'A' 1:35.00 DQ 2
1) Johnson, Robert 2) Lyles, Adrian
3) Mitchell, Brandon 4) Robinson, Michael
-- Choctaw Central HS 'A' DQ 1
1) Dixon, Craig 2) Dixon, Nicholas
3) Thompson, Jon 4) Willis, Lenoise

Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Smith, Tawnie Choctaw Cent 5:52.00 10
2 Elizabeth-Stringer, Mary Starkville H 6:00.00 6:12.00 8
3 Stallings, Lenise Hattiesburg 5:50.00 6:31.00 6
4 Flaskamp, Alexa West Lauderd 6:00.51 6:46.00 5
5 Nickey, Hayley Choctaw Cent 6:51.00 4
6 Turner, Tenekia Columbus Hig 6:52.00 3
7 Dunbar, Adrienne Meridian HS 6:55.00 6:55.00 2
8 Pitts, Jill Northeast La 7:02.46 1
9 Harris, Shaqresha Newton HS 7:07.00
10 Smith, Emily Newton Count 7:09.00
11 Dotson, Rain South Leake 7:10.00
12 Mccarthy, Jada South Leake 7:11.00
13 Seales, Macy MS Neshoba C 7:13.00
14 Sinkkonen, Mari Meridian HS 7:00.00 7:26.00
15 Dixon, Laquasha West Jones H 7:46.00
16 Driver, Angie Columbus Hig 7:50.00
17 Peebles, Megan MS Neshoba C 7:56.00
18 Lecabellec, Lacey West Jones H 6:57.53 8:27.00
19 Barnett, Verlina Heidelberg H 9:06.00
-- Benton, Jamesha Forest HS 8:00.00 DQ
-- Wallace, Darian Union HS DQ
-- Taylor, Iesha Union HS DQ
-- Hayes, Tameka Hattiesburg 6:15.00 DQ
-- Overstreet, Erica Northeast La DQ
-- Labue, Tabby Newton Count DQ
-- Pugh, Adrienne Newton HS DQ

Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rogers, Quartez Starkville H 4:33.00 4:44.00 10
2 Garner, Quinten Meridian Hig 4:53.00 5:14.00 8
3 Jenkins, Temarcus Meridian Hig 5:03.00 5:21.00 6
4 Bradley, Aaron MS Neshoba C 5:27.00 5
5 Woomer, Hudson Starkville H 4:45.00 5:31.00 3.50
5 Pendergrass, Ethan MS Neshoba C 5:31.00 3.50
7 Roberson, Josh Northeast La 5:35.00 5:32.00 2
8 Thompson, Jon Choctaw Cent 5:33.00 1
9 Pack, Michael Hattiesburg 5:15.00 5:40.00
10 Thompson, Jedarrin Newton Count 5:10.00 5:57.00
11 Golden, Joseph Newton Count 5:30.00 6:03.00
12 Hibbler, Edward Hattiesburg 5:05.00 6:08.00
13 Davis, Jeremy West Lauderd 6:00.02 6:14.00
14 Faulkner, Joseph Northeast La 5:35.00 6:17.00
15 Lindsey, Timothy West Jones H 5:10.00 6:25.00
16 Graves, Brennan Choctaw Cent 6:30.00
17 Waters, Edison Heidelberg H 6:42.00
18 Townsend, Martines Newton HS 7:31.00
19 Hickman, Willie Louisville H 7:41.00
-- Collier, Randy South Leake DQ
-- Zalaya, Elmer Forest HS 6:00.00 DQ
-- Donald, Darius Union HS DQ
-- Wilson, Terry Bay Springs DQ
-- Brazzle, Jeremy Union HS DQ
-- Payne, Douglas Heidelberg H DQ
-- Frazier, Jawara West Jones H 5:33.00 DQ
-- Oliphant, Moses Newton HS DQ
-- Griffen, Demetrius South Leake 4:00.00 DQ
-- Ford, Tyrese Forest HS 6:30.00 DQ
-- Taylor, Terrance Bay Springs DQ
-- Rodgers, Xavier Louisville H DQ

Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Northeast Lauderdale H S 'A' 52.00 51.26 3 10
1) Haynes, Norianna 2) Hubbard, Kanesha
3) Jackson, Saquinta 4) Knight, Kandance
2 Starkville HS 'A' 49.00 51.96 3 8
1) Booker, Latifah 2) Catledge, Asche
3) Damm, Dorothy 4) Duck, Mariah
3 West Jones HS 'A' 51.73 52.63 3 6
1) Anderson, Somer 2) Bridges, Mia
3) Coleman, Sara 4) Hathorne, Marissa
4 Newton HS 'A' 52.92 1 5
1) Dukes, Shaketa 2) Evans, Asa
3) Moncrief, Keshauna 4) Riley, Ladora
5 Columbus High 'A' 53.00 53.53 3 4
1) Greenlee, Ambreonia 2) Lanier, Chansica
3) Ross, Ebony 4) Spencer, Sharissa
6 Meridian HS 'A' 52.00 53.96 3 3
1) Rogers, April 2) Ruttley, Shala
3) Terrell, Jasmine 4) Thomas, Ayana
7 Hattiesburg HS 'A' 51.50 54.23 3 2
1) Bourn, Mckenzie 2) Hartfield, Taryn
3) Hooker, Alexis 4) Jordan, Sarde
8 Newton County HS 'A' 56.00 54.30 2 1
1) Bender, Markeyla 2) Boose, Alyssia
3) Croft, Kymberly 4) Evans, Reneisha
9 Starkville HS 'B' 50.00 54.56 3
1) Bank, Nikki 2) Clark, Bailey
3) Gandy, Janna 4) Lowery, Chellsa
10 Heidelberg HS 'A' 55.83 1
1) Heidelberg, Takinya 2) Jones, Tyesha
3) Lang, Jayla 4) Mcgill, Ronneisha
11 Louisville HS 'A' 55.90 2
1) Gill, Jasmine 2) Gipson, Amaris
3) Glenn, Bracina 4) Hicks, Daneen
12 South Leake HS 'A' 56.27 2
1) Bolton, Leah 2) Johnson, Jasmine
3) Mccarthy, Jada 4) Townsend, Denise
13 MS Neshoba Central High Girls 'A' 54.00 57.27 2
1) Collier, Shamiski 2) Easley, Virginia
3) Foster, Breona 4) Stewart, Victoria
14 Choctaw Central HS 'A' 1:00.83 1
1) Chickaway, Delanda 2) Frazier, Vanessa
3) Guyette, Rakisha 4) Hickman, Deshayna
-- West Lauderdale 'A' 51.00 DQ 3
1) Bates, Sharonda 2) Baylor, Alicia
3) Davis, Tambria 4) Flaskamp, Alexa
-- Forest HS 'A' 54.30 DQ 2
1) Ford, Sierra 2) Graham, Jasmine
3) Landry, Joannier 4) Spivey, Satia
-- Union HS 'A' DQ 2
1) Campbell, Erica 2) Louis, Keena
3) Mclelland, Alisha 4) Tyson, Iesha

Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Meridian High 'A' 43.53 43.96 2 10
1) Hairston, Timothy 2) Handley, Robert
3) Hunter, Joshua 4) Smith, Jamaal
2 Newton County HS 'A' 44.00 44.26 2 8
1) Granger, Michael 2) Graves, Floyd
3) Loper, Gabe 4) Martin, Diason
3 West Jones HS 'A' 46.00 45.72 1 6
1) Coleman, Carlton 2) Dean, Dequinton
3) Dotson, Drexter 4) Jones, Devontay
4 Starkville HS 'A' 43.00 45.86 2 5
1) Akins, Kasey 2) Rogers, Justin
3) Shed, Billy 4) Thomas, Kelsey
5 Northeast Lauderdale H S 'A' 45.00 45.90 2 4
1) Bartee, Louis 2) Brooks, Ben
3) Hill, Jamond 4) Hopson, Marquez
6 Newton HS 'A' 45.96 1 3
1) Beasley, Dekarian 2) Harris, Kevin
3) Lay, Lezarius 4) Wright, Hykeem
7 West Lauderdale 'A' 46.59 46.72 1 2
1) Grace, Dejuan 2) Grace, Jmichael
3) Mcdonald, Craig 4) Trussell, Warren
8 Louisville HS 'A' 47.19 1 1
1) Bates, Ladaren 2) Carter, Zan
3) Christian, Jordan 4) Coleman, Jonathan
9 MS Neshoba Central High Boys 'A' 46.00 47.93 2
1) Hambrick, Demetric 2) Hancock, Brian
3) Mccarthy, Oneal 4) Sherrod, Shavon
10 Starkville HS 'B' 45.00 48.60 2
1) Davis, Joseph 2) Taylor, Troy
3) Ward, Janell 4) West, Pete
-- Union HS 'A' DQ 1
1) Cunningham, Ej 2) Harris, Kenneth
3) Hodge, Nico 4) Wallace, Trace
-- Forest HS 'A' 45.00 DQ 2
1) Lyles, Adrian 2) Mitchell, Brandon
3) Pinkston, Joshua 4) Robinson, Michael
-- Choctaw Central HS 'A' DQ 1
1) Dixon, Craig 2) Dixon, Nicholas
3) Thompson, Jon 4) Willis, Lenoise
-- Bay Springs HS 'A' DQ 1
1) Campbell, Devin 2) Gaines, Justin
3) Holliday, Zac 4) Walker, Kenny
-- Hattiesburg HS 'A' 45.60 DQ 2
1) Chapman, Tevin 2) Clark, Devante
3) Coleman, Patrick 4) Gibson, Cameron
-- South Leake HS 'A' DQ 1
1) Davis, Nick 2) Pugh, Kendrick
3) Spivey, Jamie 4) White, Suattarrus

Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Peavie, Jade South Leake 1:04.67 1 10
2 Thomas, Taylor Meridian HS 1:05.00 1:05.55 4 8
3 Knight, Keena West Jones H 1:09.05 1:05.78 4 6
4 Rogers, April Meridian HS 1:04.00 1:07.22 4 5
5 Love, Dorthy Northeast La 1:09.36 2 4
6 Hampton, Leah Starkville H 1:00.00 1:10.12 4 3
7 Glenn, Bracina Louisville H 1:10.35 3 2
8 Ooten, Henreka Newton HS 1:10.55 3 1
9 Jones, Tyesha Heidelberg H 1:10.83 2
10 Carpenter, Alexandria West Jones H 1:12.30 1:11.15 4
11 Jones, Holly Newton Count 1:12.03 2
12 Hill, Amanda Columbus Hig 1:12.53 1
13 Smith, Skye Choctaw Cent 1:13.23 1
14 Spencer, Sharissa Columbus Hig 1:13.37 2
15 Gill, Jasmine Louisville H 1:14.23 2
16 Johnson, Jasmine South Leake 1:18.47 2
17 Morgan, Dawana Heidelberg H 1:19.14 2
18 Chickaway, Jana Choctaw Cent 1:22.23 3
-- Hooker, Alexis Hattiesburg 1:13.20 DQ 3
-- Pruitt, Titayana Newton HS DQ 1
-- Stribling, Keonna MS Neshoba C DQ 3
-- Johnson, Cliffstine Starkville H 1:00.00 DQ 4
-- Jones, Jimmeria Forest HS 1:08.00 DQ 4
-- Mccune, Tasha Union HS DQ 3
-- Foster, Keona MS Neshoba C DQ 3
-- Mclelland, Alisha Union HS DQ 2
-- Powell, Keturah Forest HS 1:15.00 DQ 3
-- Flaskamp, Alexa West Lauderd 1:00.03 DQ 4

Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Tate, Tavaris Starkville H 46.36 47.43 4 10
2 Brewster, Andrew Meridian Hig 49.37 51.73 4 8
3 Shed, Billy Starkville H 48.00 51.86 4 6
4 Smith, Jamaal Meridian Hig 50.25 53.53 4 5
5 Washington, Kevin Louisville H 55.00 2 4
6 Ross, Quincy Louisville H 56.05 1 3
7 Nixon, Cortez Heidelberg H 56.08 1 2
8 Granados, Manuel West Lauderd 58.00 57.18 3 1
9 Gaddis, Rodriqus Northeast La 54.50 58.57 4
10 Hinton, Greg Hattiesburg 51.80 59.67 4
11 Holloway, Martell South Leake 1:11.00 59.85 3
12 Reese, Sam Hattiesburg 54.70 1:01.02 3
13 Dase, Justin Heidelberg H 1:01.30 2
14 Brooks, Marcus West Lauderd 1:00.01 1:02.12 3
15 Mccall, Stephan MS Neshoba C 1:02.56 1
16 Townsend, Martines Newton HS 1:03.62 1
17 Mcmillan, Lee Choctaw Cent 1:07.41 2
18 Parker, Issac South Leake 1:10.36 2
-- Coats, Logan MS Neshoba C DQ 2
-- Coleman, Carlton West Jones H 54.30 DQ 4
-- Arrington, Marcus Bay Springs DQ 3
-- Wilson, Terry Bay Springs DQ 1
-- Cayetano, Kevin Forest HS 1:00.00 DQ 3
-- Holiday, Eric Union HS DQ 2
-- Cunningham, Ej Union HS DQ 3
-- Dixon, Nicholas Choctaw Cent DQ 2
-- Jones, Robert Newton HS DQ 2
-- Coleman, Isaac West Jones H 52.40 DQ 4
-- Johnson, Robert Forest HS 58.00 DQ 3

Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 White, Akela South Leake 53.67 2 10
2 Naylor, Taneeya West Jones H 54.87 53.75 3 8
3 Anderson, Somer West Jones H 54.93 54.10 2 6
4 Hartfield, Taryn Hattiesburg 49.80 54.20 3 5
5 Fason, Consuela Starkville H 48.00 54.27 3 4
6 Hampton, Leah Starkville H 48.00 54.35 3 3
7 Campbell, Candace Meridian HS 52.00 54.67 3 2
8 Williams, Francheska Hattiesburg 52.30 56.20 3 1
9 Bender, Markeyla Newton Count 56.64 2
10 Townsend, Denise South Leake 57.18 1
11 Hill, Jemela Columbus Hig 57.50 2
12 White, Tenesha Columbus Hig 1:00.00 1
-- Ruttley, Shala Meridian HS 51.00 DQ 3
-- Spivey, Satia Forest HS 52.00 DQ 3
-- Evans, Asa Newton HS DQ 2
-- Fortune, Denzonia Forest HS 1:00.00 DQ 2
-- Easley, Virginia MS Neshoba C DQ 2
-- Bernard, Nakitra Northeast La DQ 1
-- Nixon, Mariah Heidelberg H DQ 1
-- Moncrief, Keshauna Newton HS DQ 2

Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Naylor, Jacobie Meridian Hig 41.70 41.05 3 10
2 Jones, Chris Hattiesburg 45.60 44.92 3 8
3 Brooks, Travis Meridian Hig 42.12 45.62 3 6
4 Walker, Tevin West Lauderd 53.40 46.18 2 5
5 Shows, Sammy Heidelberg H 47.07 1 4
6 Johnson, Arbaneze West Lauderd 52.10 47.09 3 3
7 Davis, Genesis MS Neshoba C 48.87 1 2
8 Mcdonald, Danny Newton HS 49.28 2 1
9 Bunch, Darrion Heidelberg H 51.55 2
10 Keyes, Pedrick Newton HS 52.55 1
11 Moss, Brandon Northeast La 56.52 2
-- Breland, Soloman Forest HS 46.00 DQ 3
-- Thigpen, Bobby Forest HS 43.50 DQ 3
-- Burton, Damion Louisville H DQ 1
-- Washington, Kevin Louisville H DQ 1
-- Arrington, Marcus Bay Springs DQ 2
-- Mccurdy, Tterrance Bay Springs DQ 2
-- Frazier, Jawara West Jones H DQ 2
-- Lyons, Pacrite MS Neshoba C DQ 2
-- Hinton, Gerard Hattiesburg 46.10 DQ 3
-- Moffett, Darius West Jones H 47.07 DQ 3

Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Elizabeth-Stringer, Mary Starkville H 2:30.00 2:50.00 4 10
2 Coleman, Beth West Jones H 2:44.72 2:55.00 4 8
3 Simon, Leah Northeast La 2:57.00 3 6
4 Henderson, Jennifer Starkville H 2:50.00 2:58.00 4 5
5 Leach, Jasmine Louisville H 3:04.00 3 4
6 Overstreet, Erica Northeast La 3:06.00 1 3
7 Pugh, Adrienne Newton HS 3:10.00 2 2
8 Taylor, Miracle Columbus Hig 3:13.00 2 1
9 Lewis, Jamesha Louisville H 3:14.00 2
10 Farmer, Scottlyn West Lauderd 3:00.10 3:15.00 3
10 Smith, Katelyn Newton Count 3:15.00 1
12 Sinkkonen, Mari Meridian HS 2:49.00 3:17.00 4
13 Nixon, Mariah Heidelberg H 3:20.00 3
-- Parker, Lanna MS Neshoba C DQ 3
-- Taylor, Iesha Union HS DQ 1
-- Smith, Catyria Hattiesburg 2:35.00 DQ 4
-- Rushing, Marquita South Leake DQ 1
-- Stallings, Lenise Hattiesburg 2:35.00 DQ 4
-- Franklin, Hannah MS Neshoba C DQ 1
-- Dunbar, Adrienne Meridian HS 2:50.00 DQ 4
-- Hickman, Deshayna Choctaw Cent DQ 2
-- Benton, Jamesha Forest HS DQ 1
-- Allen, Anissa Choctaw Cent DQ 3
-- Campbell, Erica Union HS DQ 2
-- Mccarthy, Jada South Leake DQ 3
-- Mccalphia, Tanzania Newton HS DQ 2
-- Musgrove, Shonice West Jones H 2:51.14 DQ 4
-- Labue, Tabby Newton Count DQ 2
-- Jennings, Sparkle Columbus Hig DQ 3
-- Lofton, Lacretia Forest HS DQ 2

Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Garner, Quinten Meridian Hig 2:03.00 2:00.00 4 10
2 Rogers, Quartez Starkville H 2:00.00 2:12.00 4 8
3 Ward, Janell Starkville H 2:05.00 2:13.00 4 6
4 Emerson, Jamarcus Meridian Hig 2:17.00 2:21.00 4 5
5 Jackson, Montrell Louisville H 2:22.00 2 4
6 Griffen, Demetrius South Leake 2:23.00 2 3
7 Roberson, Josh Northeast La 2:20.00 2:27.00 4 2
8 Houston, Devin Northeast La 2:29.00 2 0.50
8 Schwake, Dallas MS Neshoba C 2:29.00 1 0.50
10 Banks, Michael Louisville H 2:30.00 1
11 Hinton, Greg Hattiesburg 2:10.00 2:32.00 4
12 Hill, Marcus West Jones H 2:37.00 2:37.00 3
12 Walker, Demarlon Heidelberg H 2:37.00 1
14 Thompson, Jedarrin Newton Count 2:10.00 2:38.00 4
14 Allen, Eli West Lauderd 2:46.00 2:38.00 3
16 Mckenzie, Rico Heidelberg H 2:40.00 1
16 Moffet, Keifer West Lauderd 3:49.00 2:40.00 3
18 Graves, Brennan Choctaw Cent 2:52.00 2
19 Clark, Devante Hattiesburg 2:25.00 3:20.00 3
-- Agee, Leslie Bay Springs DQ 1
-- Wilson, Terry Bay Springs DQ 1
-- Smith, Ethan Choctaw Cent DQ 2
-- Shoemake, Ryan West Jones H 2:33.00 DQ 3
-- Coats, Logan MS Neshoba C DQ 2
-- Ford, Tyrese Forest HS 2:40.00 DQ 3
-- Cooley, Kvarius Newton HS DQ 1
-- Donald, Darius Union HS DQ 3
-- Moore, Adam Union HS DQ 2
-- Robinson, Germany Newton Count 2:18.00 DQ 4
-- Lewis, Miguel Forest HS 2:30.00 DQ 3
-- Mckee, Delarron Newton HS DQ 2

Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Heidelberg, Takinya Heidelberg H 26.23 1 10
2 Henderson, Reshequca Starkville H 26.00 26.45 4 8
3 Catledge, Asche Starkville H 26.60 27.22 4 6
4 Collier, Shamiski MS Neshoba C 27.50 2 5
5 Hathorne, Marissa West Jones H 27.18 28.09 4 4
6 Evans, Reneisha Newton Count 28.25 28.35 4 3
7 Miller, Nakia Louisville H 28.77 1 2
8 Johnson, Jasmine South Leake 28.91 2 1
9 Ross, Ebony Columbus Hig 29.03 3
10 Bates, Sharonda West Lauderd 28.10 29.22 4
11 Hill, Amanda Columbus Hig 29.37 1
12 Sartin, Tiara Hattiesburg 29.90 29.84 3
13 Bourn, Mckenzie Hattiesburg 28.90 30.34 3
14 Stewart, Victoria MS Neshoba C 30.70 2
15 Guyette, Rakisha Choctaw Cent 31.40 2
16 Lang, Jayla Heidelberg H 31.54 3
17 Robinson, Krystal Choctaw Cent 32.20 1
17 Leach, Jasmine Louisville H 32.20 2
19 Ruttley, Shala Meridian HS 28.00 33.12 4
-- Tyson, Iesha Union HS DQ 3
-- Williams, Rashunda Forest HS 29.80 DQ 3
-- Trussell, Krystal West Lauderd 30.20 DQ 3
-- Bolton, Leah South Leake DQ 3
-- Louis, Keena Union HS DQ 2
-- Coleman, Sara West Jones H 27.13 DQ 4
-- Ooten, Henreka Newton HS DQ 2
-- Riley, Ladora Newton HS DQ 2
-- Graham, Jasmine Forest HS 28.50 DQ 4

Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Tate, Tavaris Starkville H 21.32 21.04 4 10
2 Burton, Harrison Hattiesburg 22.30 22.65 4 8
3 Brewster, Andrew Meridian Hig 22.34 22.68 4 6
4 Handley, Robert Meridian Hig 22.79 23.21 4 5
5 Gray, Jamarius Hattiesburg 22.50 23.35 4 4
6 Thomas, Kelsey Starkville H 21.90 23.61 4 3
7 Robinson, Dj West Jones H 23.55 23.86 3 2
8 Nixon, Cortez Heidelberg H 23.90 3 1
9 Jackson, Zachary Heidelberg H 24.14 1
10 Graves, Floyd Newton Count 26.00 24.33 3
11 Christian, Jordan Louisville H 24.51 1
12 Washington, Kevin Louisville H 24.63 2
13 Hill, Jamond Northeast La 24.93 2
14 Norman, Frank Newton HS 24.96 3
15 Hambrick, Demetric MS Neshoba C 25.03 2
16 Dotson, Drexter West Jones H 24.44 25.13 3
16 Hancock, Brian MS Neshoba C 25.13 2
18 Harris, Kevin Newton HS 26.05 1
19 Trussell, Warren West Lauderd 24.88 27.07 3
20 Spivey, Jamie South Leake 23.00 27.48 4
-- Willis, Lenoise Choctaw Cent DQ 2
-- Walker, Kenny Bay Springs DQ 2
-- Wallace, Octavius Union HS DQ 1
-- Dixon, Craig Choctaw Cent DQ 2
-- Hodge, Nico Union HS DQ 2
-- Bolton, Matthew South Leake 23.00 DQ 4
-- Mitchell, Brandon Forest HS 24.50 DQ 3
-- Pinkston, Joshua Forest HS 23.50 DQ 3
-- Holliday, Zac Bay Springs DQ 1

Event 21 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Starkville HS 'A' 4:10.00 4:19.00 3 10
1) Bonner, Washeeta 2) Clark, Bailey
3) Fason, Consuela 4) Henderson, Reshequca
2 Meridian HS 'A' 4:25.00 4:25.00 3 8
1) Ngumezi, Inise 2) Parker, Tyneshia
3) Rogers, April 4) Thomas, Ayana
3 Hattiesburg HS 'A' 4:35.00 4:40.00 3 6
1) Baldwin, Alexie 2) Hooker, Alexis
3) Martin, Jazmine 4) Smith, Catyria
4 West Jones HS 'A' 4:43.78 4:41.00 3 5
1) Bridges, Mia 2) Carpenter, Alexandria
3) Harper, Mashayla 4) Knight, Keena
5 Starkville HS 'B' 4:12.00 4:44.00 3 4
1) Booker, Latifah 2) Gandy, Janna
3) Johnson, Cliffstine 4) Steela, Cynequa
6 South Leake HS 'A' 5:01.00 2 3
1) Fortune, Ashanti 2) Mccarthy, Jada
3) Peavie, Jade 4) White, Akela
7 Heidelberg HS 'A' 5:04.00 2 2
1) Jones, Tyesha 2) Lang, Jayla
3) Mcgill, Ronneisha 4) Morgan, Dawana
8 MS Neshoba Central High Girls 'A' 5:06.00 2 1
1) Foster, Breona 2) Foster, Keona
3) Stribling, Keonna 4) Tabb, Shaun
9 Newton County HS 'A' 5:30.00 5:09.00 2
1) Dixon, Martisha 2) Jim, Sherunda
3) Jones, Holly 4) Labue, Tabby
10 Louisville HS 'A' 5:14.00 2
1) Gill, Jasmine 2) Glenn, Bracina
3) Hicks, Daneen 4) Lawson, Chonda
11 West Lauderdale 'A' 6:00.25 5:24.00 2
1) Cantey, Lauren 2) Clemons, Breanna
3) Clemons, Taneshia 4) Scott, Hannah
-- Union HS 'A' DQ 1
1) Mccune, Tasha 2) Mclelland, Alisha
3) Taylor, Iesha 4) Tyson, Iesha
-- Columbus High 'A' 4:20.00 DQ 3
1) Hill, Amanda 2) Jennings, Sparkle
3) Ross, Ebony 4) Spencer, Sharissa
-- Choctaw Central HS 'A' DQ 1
1) Chickaway, Jana 2) Frazier, Vanessa
3) Guyette, Rakisha 4) Nickey, Hayley
-- Northeast Lauderdale H S 'A' 4:28.00 DQ 3
1) Haynes, Norianna 2) Love, Dorthy
3) Mcdonald, Bianca 4) Mcneil, Danesha
-- Newton HS 'A' DQ 1
1) Evans, Tinesha 2) Mccalphia, Tanzania
3) Mcnichols, Ashtin 4) Pruitt, Titayana
-- Forest HS 'A' 4:41.00 DQ 3
1) Bowie, Erica 2) Ford, Sierra
3) Jones, Jimmeria 4) Spivey, Satia

Event 22 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Starkville HS 'A' 3:16.00 3:23.52 3 10
1) Rogers, Quartez 2) Shed, Billy
3) Tate, Tavaris 4) Thomas, Kelsey
2 Meridian High 'A' 3:25.00 3:32.80 3 8
1) Garner, Quinten 2) Handley, Robert
3) Jenkins, Temarcus 4) Naylor, Jacobie
3 Starkville HS 'B' 3:30.00 3:48.41 3 6
1) Davis, Joseph 2) Taylor, Troy
3) Ward, Janell 4) Woomer, Hudson
4 West Jones HS 'A' 3:49.00 3:57.09 3 5
1) Buckley, Evan 2) Coleman, Carlton
3) Coleman, Isaac 4) Dean, Dequinton
5 Newton HS 'A' 4:01.00 2 4
1) Keyes, Pedrick 2) Lee, George
3) Mckee, Delarron 4) Robinson, Rashad
6 Louisville HS 'A' 4:01.43 2 3
1) Ball, Denzel 2) Banks, Michael
3) Christian, Jacari 4) Coleman, Jonathan
7 Newton County HS 'A' 4:20.00 4:04.00 2 2
1) Granger, Michael 2) Jones, Jeremi
3) Robinson, Shadairus 4) Thames, Chris
8 Hattiesburg HS 'A' 3:40.00 4:04.43 3 1
1) Clark, Devante 2) Griffin, Lyeneal
3) Hibbler, Edward 4) Hinton, Gerard
9 West Lauderdale 'A' 4:00.14 4:05.00 2
1) Cherwaty, Patrick 2) Edmonds, Jerry
3) Hall, Antonio 4) Johnson, Arbaneze
10 Heidelberg HS 'A' 4:13.22 1
1) Dase, Justin 2) Forte, Jermaine
3) Mckenzie, Rico 4) Morgan, Josh
11 MS Neshoba Central High Boys 'A' 3:46.00 4:13.34 3
1) Coats, Logan 2) Lyons, Pacrite
3) Mccall, Stephan 4) Schwake, Dallas
-- Union HS 'A' DQ 2
1) Cunningham, Ej 2) Harris, Kenneth
3) Hodge, Nico 4) Wallace, Octavius
-- Choctaw Central HS 'A' DQ 2
1) Dixon, Craig 2) Dixon, Nicholas
3) Mcmillan, Lee 4) Smith, Ethan
-- Bay Springs HS 'A' DQ 1
1) Agee, Leslie 2) Arrington, Marcus
3) Crosby, Jeffery 4) Gaines, Justin
-- South Leake HS 'A' DQ 1
1) Davis, Nick 2) Holloway, Martell
3) Murray, Billy 4) Parker, Issac
-- Northeast Lauderdale H S 'A' 3:45.00 DQ 3
1) Bartee, Louis 2) Brooks, Ben
3) Hall, Chad 4) Houston, Devin
-- Forest HS 'A' 3:50.00 DQ 3
1) Cayetano, Kevin 2) Johnson, Robert
3) Mitchell, Delvin 4) Robinson, Michael

Event 23 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dantzler, Myia Hattiesburg 36-00.00 31-01.00 10
2 Smith, Valerie Meridian HS 32-00.00 30-09.00 8
3 Cummings, Tierra Louisville H 30-07.00 6
4 Wells, Marquella Columbus Hig 30-06.00 5
5 Mckee, Oshima Newton HS 29-10.00 4
6 Anderson, Laka Choctaw Cent 28-08.00 3
7 Dobbins, Brittany Heidelberg H 27-11.00 2
8 Jones, Audrianna West Jones H 26-04.00 27-08.00 1
9 Shoemaker, Raven Newton Count 27-07.00
10 Wallace, Kiana Choctaw Cent 26-03.00
11 Keys, Kenya West Jones H 26-00.00 25-11.00
12 Graham, Shaquaila Louisville H 24-10.00
12 Bates, Jasmine West Lauderd 24-10.00
14 Beamon, Querinda Newton HS 24-03.00
14 Craddieth, Percolia Columbus Hig 24-03.00
16 Fielder, Sakeria West Lauderd 21-10.00
17 Amos, Asha Northeast La 25-00.00 20-09.00
18 Fortune, Deshanna South Leake 18-03.00
-- Pierce, Sharee Heidelberg H DQ
-- Spinks, Chelsea Northeast La 25-00.00 DQ
-- Simms, Rachel Newton Count DQ
-- Fortune, Ashanti South Leake DQ
-- Fountain, Roslyn Forest HS 25-00.00 DQ
-- Bank, Nikki Starkville H 25-00.00 DQ
-- Fairley, Samantha Hattiesburg 32-00.00 DQ
-- Mosley, Ladena Meridian HS 30-00.00 DQ
-- Patrick, Wykershia Forest HS 27-00.00 DQ
-- Hickman, Quaneiqua Union HS DQ
-- Hickman, Tashi Union HS DQ

Event 24 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lindley, Joshua Starkville H 44-00.00 44-08.00 10
2 Smith, Fred Newton Count 44-00.00 42-00.00 8
3 Ahmed, Muraad Meridian Hig 41-02.00 6
4 Saul, Brett West Jones H 32-09.00 40-10.00 5
5 Pack, Michael Meridian Hig 38-09.00 4
6 Idom, Ryan Louisville H 38-02.00 3
7 Peebles, Darius MS Neshoba C 36-09.00 2
8 Smith, Kalvin Newton Count 45-00.00 35-10.00 1
9 Parker, Daniel West Lauderd 37-00.00 35-04.00
10 Franks, Stevie MS Neshoba C 34-09.00
11 Briscoe, Jonathan Heidelberg H 33-07.00
12 Davis, Jonathan West Jones H 30-05.00 33-00.00
13 Crawford, Ben Northeast La 32-05.00
14 Walker, Derrick Newton HS 31-10.00
15 Ashford, Broam Louisville H 31-08.00
15 Atterbery, Jarrod Starkville H 35-05.00 31-08.00
17 Kentfield, Kevin Northeast La 32-00.00 31-05.00
18 Townsend, Brodrick Newton HS 29-06.00
-- Sparkman, Patrick South Leake DQ
-- Tyson, Chrisean Union HS DQ
-- Rivers, Scott Union HS DQ
-- Hardney, Matthew South Leake DQ
-- Donald, Jovan West Lauderd 33-00.00 DQ
-- Isom, Deanrick Choctaw Cent DQ
-- Cayetano, Kevin Forest HS 30-00.00 DQ
-- Cook, Malcolm Bay Springs DQ
-- Magee, Andrew Hattiesburg 45-00.00 DQ
-- Mccoy, Jamie Hattiesburg 40-00.00 DQ
-- Jamison, Chris Bay Springs DQ
-- Johnson, Keland Forest HS 39-08.00 DQ

Event 25 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wells, Marquella Columbus Hig 92-11 10
2 Hubbard, Deja Columbus Hig 80-03 8
3 Newell, Tamara West Jones H 87-04 80-00 6
4 Lampley, Jasmine West Jones H 81-00 77-00 5
5 Smith, Valerie Meridian HS 85-00 72-09 4
6 Mckee, Oshima Newton HS 67-05 3
7 Anderson, Laka Choctaw Cent 66-06 2
8 Vaughn, Brianna Louisville H 60-06 1
9 Peavie, Janay South Leake 60-05
10 Fortune, Deshanna South Leake 54-08
11 Amos, Asha Northeast La 60-00 53-08
12 Bank, Nikki Starkville H 90-00 48-03
13 Beamon, Querinda Newton HS 45-00
14 Metts, Morgan Louisville H 42-03
-- Spinks, Chelsea Northeast La 55-00 DQ
-- Mosley, Ladena Meridian HS 85-00 DQ
-- Smith, Marina Newton Count DQ
-- Patrick, Wykershia Forest HS 60-00 DQ
-- Fielder, Sakeria West Lauderd DQ
-- Fountain, Roslyn Forest HS 57-00 DQ
-- Chickaway, Delanda Choctaw Cent DQ
-- Fairley, Samantha Hattiesburg 85-00 DQ
-- Jones, Shadaedra Newton Count DQ
-- Lampton, Shana Hattiesburg 75-00 DQ
-- Hickman, Quaneiqua Union HS DQ
-- Hickman, Tashi Union HS DQ

Event 26 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lindley, Joshua Starkville H 130-00 122-09 10
2 Burton, Devon Northeast La 120-07 8
3 Hill, Tracey Northeast La 125-00 112-04 6
4 Smith, Kalvin Newton Count 140-00 110-08 5
5 Moore, Lc Louisville H 25-00 107-07 4
6 Owens, Jimmy Louisville H 30-00 107-04 3
7 Ahmed, Muraad Meridian Hig 107-02 2
8 Turner, Ronald Meridian Hig 102-08 1
9 Thigpen, Joshua West Jones H 105-00 102-00
10 Saul, Brett West Jones H 109-00 97-08
11 Mcdougle, John Newton Count 100-00 94-09
12 Wells, Tyski MS Neshoba C 92-06
13 Walker, Derrick Newton HS 90-02
14 Atterbery, Jarrod Starkville H 95-01 77-11
15 Gale, Frankie West Lauderd 67-00 77-06
16 Parra, Jonathan Heidelberg H 77-02
17 Thompson, Josh MS Neshoba C 71-03
18 Townsend, Brodrick Newton HS 64-03
-- Tyson, Chrisean Union HS DQ
-- Sparkman, Patrick South Leake DQ
-- Craft, Andrew Bay Springs DQ
-- Cook, Malcolm Bay Springs DQ
-- Graham, Michael Union HS DQ
-- Brown, Demarcus West Lauderd 80-00 DQ
-- Chapman, Tevin Hattiesburg 110-00 DQ
-- Magee, Andrew Hattiesburg 135-00 DQ
-- Johnson, Keland Forest HS 120-00 DQ
-- Mitchell, Delvin Forest HS 85-00 DQ
-- Hardney, Matthew South Leake DQ
-- Isom, Deanrick Choctaw Cent DQ

Event 27 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Naylor, Taneeya West Jones H 4-08.00 5-00.00 10
2 Parker, Tyneshia Meridian HS 4-08.00 4-10.00 7
2 Dennis, Bridget West Jones H 5-00.00 4-10.00 7
4 Baldwin, Alexie Hattiesburg 4-06.00 4-08.00 5
5 Campbell, Candace Meridian HS 4-06.00 4-06.00 4
6 Mckee, Oshima Newton HS 4-04.00 2
6 Lampton, Gelese Hattiesburg 4-08.00 4-04.00 2
6 Gibson, Shanequia Newton Count 4-04.00 2
-- Johnson, Jasmine South Leake NH
-- Jackson, Saquinta Northeast La NH
-- Chickaway, Delanda Choctaw Cent DQ
-- Damm, Dorothy Starkville H 4-07.00 DQ
-- Smith, Tawnie Choctaw Cent DQ
-- Powell, Keturah Forest HS 4-00.00 DQ
-- Handy, Jacqueline South Leake DQ
-- Jones, Jimmeria Forest HS 4-04.00 DQ
-- Mcnichols, Ashtin Newton HS DQ

Event 28 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jones, Chris Hattiesburg 6-02.00 6-00.00 10
2 Greer, Josh Northeast La 5-06.00 5-10.00 8
3 Hardney, Matthew South Leake 5-04.00 5
3 Keyes, Pedrick Newton HS 5-04.00 5
3 Brown, Colton Newton Count 6-00.00 5-04.00 5
6 Mcdonald, Danny Newton HS 5-02.00 3
-- Pinkston, Joshua Forest HS 5-06.00 DQ
-- Thigpen, Bobby Forest HS 6-00.00 DQ
-- Mcmillan, Lee Choctaw Cent DQ
-- Parker, Issac South Leake DQ
-- Crosby, Jeffery Bay Springs DQ
-- Davis, Genesis MS Neshoba C DQ
-- Coleman, Isaac West Jones H 5-07.00 DQ
-- Hinton, Gerard Hattiesburg 5-10.00 DQ
-- Fisher, Stephon Starkville H 5-10.00 DQ

Event 29 Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Boose, Alyssia Newton Count 16-09.50 10
2 Peavie, Jade South Leake 16-05.00 8
3 Parker, Tyneshia Meridian HS 15-09.00 15-11.00 6
4 Knight, Kandance Northeast La 16-00.00 15-02.50 5
5 Lampton, Gelese Hattiesburg 16-00.00 14-11.50 4
6 Jordan, Sarde Hattiesburg 16-06.00 14-10.00 3
7 Evans, Asa Newton HS 14-08.50 1.50
7 Dennis, Bridget West Jones H 15-04.00 14-08.50 1.50
9 Cunningham, Courtney Columbus Hig 14-03.50
10 Hargrove, Skyker Columbus Hig 13-09.50
11 Ngumezi, Inise Meridian HS 14-08.00 13-01.50
12 Bolton, Leah South Leake 13-00.00
13 Mckee, Oshima Newton HS 12-05.00
13 Mcinnis, Shemiko West Jones H 13-03.00 12-05.00
15 Evans, Reneisha Newton Count 11-03.50
-- Landry, Joannier Forest HS 15-03.00 DQ
-- Chickaway, Jana Choctaw Cent DQ
-- Ford, Sierra Forest HS 15-07.00 DQ
-- Bates, Jasmine West Lauderd 11-00.00 DQ
-- Chickaway, Delanda Choctaw Cent DQ
-- Foster, Keona MS Neshoba C DQ
-- Hubbard, Kanesha Northeast La DQ
-- Foster, Breona MS Neshoba C DQ

Event 30 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hairston, Timothy Meridian Hig 20-07.00 21-01.00 10
2 Brewster, Andrew Meridian Hig 19-11.00 21-00.50 8
3 Jones, Chris Hattiesburg 21-04.00 20-07.50 6
4 Loper, Gabe Newton Count 21-00.00 20-07.00 5
5 Burton, Harrison Hattiesburg 21-10.00 19-05.50 4
6 Fisher, Stephon Starkville H 19-00.00 16-11.00 3
7 Greer, Josh Northeast La 19-00.00 16-10.50 2
8 Mcdonald, Justin West Jones H 20-00.00 16-10.00 1
9 Brown, Colton Newton Count 18-00.00 16-06.50
10 Williams, Brandon Newton HS 12-00.00 16-04.00
11 Hodges, Keondre Newton HS 12-00.00 16-03.00
12 Edmonds, Jerry West Lauderd 14-05.00 16-01.00
13 Hall, Antonio West Lauderd 15-00.00 15-10.00
13 Ball, Denzel Louisville H 7-00.00 15-10.00
15 Shell, Elisha Louisville H 7-00.00 15-00.50
-- Mckeller, Lekendrick West Jones H 21-00.00 ND
-- Parker, Issac South Leake 15-00.00 DQ
-- Wallace, Trace Union HS 17-00.00 DQ
-- Wells, Tyski MS Neshoba C 18-00.00 DQ
-- Walker, Kenny Bay Springs 19-00.00 DQ
-- Davis, Genesis MS Neshoba C 19-00.00 DQ
-- Lewis, Miguel Forest HS 19-04.00 DQ
-- Ducksworth, Jonthan Bay Springs 19-00.00 DQ
-- Bolton, Matthew South Leake 15-00.00 DQ
-- Mcmillan, Lee Choctaw Cent 15-00.00 DQ
-- Breland, Soloman Forest HS 18-10.00 DQ

Event 31 Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hathorne, Marissa West Jones H 35-03.00 34-10.50 10
2 Lanier, Chansica Columbus Hig 37-00.00 33-11.50 8
3 Jordan, Sarde Hattiesburg 35-00.00 33-00.50 6
4 Parker, Tyneshia Meridian HS 34-00.00 32-06.00 5
5 Peavie, Jade South Leake 8-00.00 31-11.00 4
-- Parker, Lanna MS Neshoba C 15-00.00 DQ
-- Nixon, Nadia Hattiesburg 29-00.00 DQ
-- Scott, Hannah West Lauderd 21-00.00 DQ
-- Townsend, Denise South Leake 8-00.00 DQ
-- Ringo, Sariah Forest HS 25-00.00 DQ
-- Knight, Kandance Northeast La 29-00.00 DQ
-- Knight, Keena West Jones H 31-08.00 DQ
-- Gibson, Shanequia Newton Count 25-00.00 DQ
-- Foster, Keona MS Neshoba C 15-00.00 DQ
-- Barry, Nashedra Columbus Hig 35-00.00 DQ
-- Ngumezi, Inise Meridian HS 29-00.00 DQ
-- Landry, Joannier Forest HS 30-00.00 DQ

Event 32 Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jones, Chris Hattiesburg 44-00.00 43-00.50 10
2 Burton, Harrison Hattiesburg 45-08.00 42-10.50 8
3 Portis, Deundreaues Meridian Hig 42-08.00 6
4 Mcallister, Keyshaun Meridian Hig 42-04.00 5
5 Loper, Gabe Newton Count 42-01.00 4
6 Curtis, Kenneth Louisville H 5-00.00 35-11.00 3
-- Greer, Josh Northeast La 38-00.00 ND
-- Ball, Denzel Louisville H 5-00.00 ND
-- Williams, Brandon Newton HS ND
-- Fisher, Stephon Starkville H 39-00.00 ND
-- Mckeller, Cameron West Jones H DQ
-- Thigpen, Bobby Forest HS 38-08.00 DQ
-- Spivey, Jamie South Leake DQ
-- Wallace, Octavius Union HS 38-00.00 DQ
-- Breland, Soloman Forest HS 36-01.00 DQ
-- Ducksworth, Jonthan Bay Springs 32-00.00 DQ
-- Bolton, Matthew South Leake DQ
-- Jones, Chameron West Jones H DQ
-- Lyons, Pacrite MS Neshoba C DQ
-- Hodges, Keondre Newton HS DQ

Event 33 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dennis, Bridget West Jones H 9-06.00 9-06.00 10
-- Scott, Hannah West Lauderd DQ
-- Wilson, Seriah Hattiesburg 6-00.00 DQ
-- Hooker, Alexis Hattiesburg 6-00.00 DQ

Event 34 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Seals, Jimmy Meridian Hig 9-00.00 10
-- Clayton, Jamie Meridian Hig NH
-- Waldrop, Kendall Hattiesburg 9-00.00 DQ
-- Mickens, Torrance Hattiesburg 9-00.00 DQ

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) West Jones HS 110.50 2) Starkville HS 104
3) Meridian HS 84 4) Hattiesburg HS 68
5) Columbus High 59 6) Northeast Lauderdale H S 48
7) South Leake HS 42 8) Newton HS 27.50
9) Newton County HS 20 10) CHOCTAW CENTRAL HS 19
11) Heidelberg HS 18 12) Louisville HS 15
13) MS Neshoba Central High Gi 8 14) West Lauderdale 5

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Meridian High 174 2) Starkville HS 134.50
3) Hattiesburg HS 73 4) Northeast Lauderdale H S 47.50
5) Newton County HS 45 6) Louisville HS 30
7) Newton HS 29 7) MS Neshoba Central High B 29
9) West Jones HS 28 10) Heidelberg HS 16
11) West Lauderdale 13 12) South Leake HS 8
13) CHOCTAW CENTRAL HS 1


WTOK-TV 815 23rd Ave Meridian, Ms. 39301 Phone: (601) 693-1441
Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 42065832 - wtok.com/a?a=42065832
Gray Television, Inc.