Prep Football Realignment

By: Nick Adam Email
By: Nick Adam Email

CLASS 1A
Region 1
Biggersville
Coldwater
Falkner
Okolona
Smithville
Thrasher
Vardaman
Wheeler

Region 2
Coffeeville
Drew
Durant
McAdams
Montgomery County
Ray Brooks
Shaw
St Joseph

Region 3
East Oktibbeha
Edinburg
Ethel
French Camp
Nanih Waiya
Noxapater
South Leake
Thomastown
Weir
West Oktibbeha

Region 4
Bogue Chitto
Dexter
Mt Olive
Cathedral
Salem
Sebastopol
St Aloysius
West Lincoln

CLASS 2A

Region 1
Baldwyn
Bruce
Calhoun City
Hatley
Mantachie
Walnut

Region 2
Ackerman
East Webster
Eupora
Hamilton
J Z George
West Lowndes

Region 3
Broad Street
Coahoma AHS
Coahoma County
Strayhorn
West Tallahatchie

Region 4
John F Kennedy
O’Bannon
Simmons
West Bolivar
Williams Sullivan

Region 5
Lake
Newton
Pelahatchie
Pisgah
Scott Central
Union

Region 6
Enterprise 7
Hinds AHS
Loyd Star
Puckett
St Joseph 6
Wesson

Region 7
Bay Springs
Enterprise 5
Mize
Stringer
Taylorsville

Region 8
Bassfield
East Marion
Lumberton
North Forrest
Prentiss
Richton

CLASS 3A

Region 1
Alcorn Central
Belmont
Booneville
Corinth
Kossuth
Ripley

Region 2
Aberdeen
Mooreville
Nettleton
South Pontotoc
Water Valley
Winona

Region 3
Charleston
East Side
Holly Springs
Independence
M S Palmer
Ruleville Central

Region 4
Bailey
Leflore County
Leland
Riverside
S V Marshall
South Delta

Region 5
Clarkdale
Choctaw Central
Heidelberg
Kemper County
Philadelphia
SE Lauderdale

Region 6
Carthage
Forest
McLaurin
Morton
Raleigh
St Andrews
Velma Jackson

Region 7
Amite County
Franklin County
Hazlehurst
Jefferson County
Tylertown
Wilkinson County

Region 8
Collins
Perry Central
Seminary
St Patrick
Sumrall
West Marion

CLASS 4A

Region 1
Itawamba
New Albany
North Pontotoc
Pontotoc
Shannon
Tishomingo

Region 2
Byhalia
Center Hill
Lafayette
Lewisburg
North Panola
Rosa Fort
Senatobia

Region 3
Amanda Elzy
Cleveland
Greenwood
Humphreys County
McClain
Yazoo County

Region 4
Amory
Caledonia
Houston
Kosciusko
Louisville
Noxubee County

Region 5
Laurel
NE Jones
NE Lauderdale
Quitman
South Jones
West Lauderdale

Region 6
Florence
Magee
Mendenhall
Newton County
Raymond
Richland

Region 7
Columbia
Crystal Springs
Lawrence County
North Pike
Port Gibson
South Pike

Region 8
Bay
Forrest County AHS
Greene County
Pass Christian
Poplarville
Purvis
St Stanislaus

CLASS 5A

Region 1
Clarksdale
Gentry
Hernando
Lake Cormorant
New Hope
Oxford
Saltillo
West Point

Region 2
Callaway
Canton
Lanier
Neshoba Central
Pearl
Provine
Ridgeland
Yazoo City

Region 3
Brookhaven
Forest Hill
McComb
Pearl River Central
Picayune
Stone County
Wayne County
West Jones
Region 4
D’Iberville
East Central
Gautier
Long Beach
Moss Point
St Martin
Vancleave
West Harrison

CLASS 6A

Region 1
Columbus
DeSoto Central
Horn Lake
Olive Branch
Southaven
South Panola
Starkville
Tupelo

Region 2
Clinton
Greenville-Weston
Grenada
Madison Central
Murrah
NW Rankin
Vicksburg
Warren Central

Region 3
Brandon
Hattiesburg
Jim Hill
Meridian
Natchez
Oak Grove
Terry
Wingfield

Region 4
Biloxi
George County
Gulfport
Hancock
Harrison Central
Ocean Springs
Pascagoula
Petal


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
WTOK-TV 815 23rd Ave Meridian, Ms. 39301 Phone: (601) 693-1441
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 53188612 - wtok.com/a?a=53188612