State Games of Mississippi Results

Archery - 3D & Field, FITA 900
3D Registration / Bow Hunter
1 Shane Mitchell - 210
2 David Mosely - 207
3 Randy Williams - 205
3D Registration / Longbow Unaided
1 Chad Weaver (Fulton) 190
2 Tony Valentine (Lawrence) 162
3D Registration/Eagle
1 Cody Weaver - 123
2 Anthony Valentine (Lawrence) 37
3D Registration/Jr. Eagle
1 John Ziller (Meridian) 225
2 Nathan Lewis (Walnut Grove) 181
3D Registration/Jr. Eagle Traditional Recurve
1 Wyatt Horne - 116
3D Registration/Young Adult
1 TJ Moss - 249
2 Jordan Blissett (Lake) 224
3D Registration/Young Adult Olympic Recurve
1 Clayton Welch (Learned) 190
3D Registration/Youth/Female
1 Madison Watts (Soso) 160
2 Erin Thornton - 138
3D Registration/Youth/Male
1 Zachery Horne - 172
Field Registration / Open Seniors
1 John Grace (Meridian) 847(10x)
Field Registration / Recurve Unaided
1 Robby Clark (Meridian) 616(2x)
2 Blake Clark (Meridian) 528 (0x)
Field/Y. Adult Olympic Recurve
1 Clayton Welch (Learned) 735(7x)
Field/Young Adult
1 Jordan Blissett (Lake) 845(22x)
2 TJ Moss - 841(14x)
3 Eric Trosper (Louisville) 748(4x)
Field/Youth Girls
1 Madison Watts (Soso) 552(1x)
Field/Youth Recurve
1 Zachery Horne - 531(0x)
Men 3D Open
1 James Phillips (Louin) 244
2 Joe Dupree (Magee) 239
3 Thomas Moss (Stringer) 215
Men 3D Pro
1 Matt Stokes (Meridian) 254
2 Brian Stokes (Meridian) 243
Men Field Bow Hunter
1 Wes Lewis (Walnut Grove) 793(6x)
2 Rodney Watts - 710(6x)
3 David Mosely - 684(7x)
Men Field Olypmic Recurve
1 Kirk Smithhart (Madison) 728(3x)
Men Field Open
1 Joe Grace (Meridian) 873(37x)
2 James Phillips (Louin) 862(16x)
3 Thomas Moss (Stringer) 853(27x)
Men Field Pro Class
1 Brian Stokes (Meridian) 872(37x)
2 Jerry Sullivan (Seminary) 862(24x)
Men Seniors 3D Open
1 Gary Mitchell (Morton) 243
2 John Grace - 208
3 Danny Wedgeworth - 187
Womens Recurve Unaided
1 Betsy Weaver (Fulton) 115
2 Julia Glenn (Fulton) 68

Barrel Racing
Open 1D
1 Alana Sanders (Lake) Ammo
2 Quay Eaves - Bruce
3 Quay Eaves - Moonie
Open 2D
1 Landon Sanders (Lake) Tiva
2 Sharla King (Philadelphia) Kingfish Bar
3 Alicia Shelton (Meridian) Streakin Super Star
Open 3D
1 Carlee Piatt (Philadelphia) Lil Man
2 Lorie Cremeen (Noxapater) Padre
3 Whitney Myers (Decatur) FC Spec
Open 4D
1 Bryan Hailey (Preston) Mr Jet Rey
2 Victoria Martin (Meridian) Hollywood
3 Renee Riley (Columbia) Sugar
Senior 1D
1 Sandy Dial (Livingston) Sweetie
Senior 2D
1 Lynn Strickland (Newton) Flo
Senior 3D
1 Judy Pearson (Meridian) Miles
2 Lynn Strickland (Newton) Homer
Youth 1D
1 Alana Sanders (Lake) Ammo
2 Margie Kate McDaniel (Meridian) Tara
3 Alana Sanders (Lake) Wrangler
Youth 2D
1 Landon Sanders (Lake) Tiva
2 Kristina Monsour (Enterprise) Sugar
3 Lindsey Ireland (Meridian) Tanner
Youth 3D
1 Jessie Jayroe (Philadelphia) Apatche
2 Alex Holloman (Quitman) Muscles
3 Lindsey Ireland (Meridian) Rock
Youth 4D
1 Brandon Sledge (Pelahatchie) Twister
2 Sarah Fleming (Quitman) Fast Cash Yawl
3 Morgan Ratcliff (Meridian) Dusty Girl

Fencing
Cadet Foil
1 Jillian Mattern (Lafayette)
2 Michael Shadie (Clinton)
Junior Foil
1 Joseph White (Lafayette)
2 Jillian Mattern (Lafayette)
3 Charlie Burandt (University)
3 Michael Shadie (Clinton)
Open Epee
1 John "Doc" Matthews (Water Valley)
2 Roger Bradford (Ocean Springs)
3 Richard Jones (Clinton)
3 Joseph White (Lafayette)
Open Foil
1 Garrett Strickland (Oxford)
2 Joseph White (Lafayette)
3 Joel Mathewson (Jackson)
3 David Williams (Ridgeland)
Open Saber
1 Nicholas Diacou (Tougaloo)
2 John "Doc" Matthews (Water Valley)
3 Charlie Burandt (University)
3 Richard Jones (Clinton)
Wheelchair Open Epee
1 Robert Donerson (Vaughan)
2 Joey Brinson (Brandon)
3 Randy Lavender (Tupelo)
3 Tom Burnley (Madison)

Soccer Youth All Star Rec
U10 Boys
1 Madison Titans
2 Greenwood Lasers
3 JFC Blue Team
U10 Girls
1 JFC Green
2 Blue Crush
3 Madison Stars
U12 Boys
1 Meridian u12 Boys White
2 Laurel Burn
3 Starkville United
U12 Girls
1 MYSO Electric
2 SMCSO Crush
3 Martin Electric
U14 Boys
1 Nukes
2 Gulf Coast Surge
3 FC Gautier
U14 Girls
1 HYSA Explosion
2 Meridian United
3 GGSA "Fury"
U16 Boys
1 GGSA
2 CSA Allstars
3 Laurel
U16 Girls
1 Madison Madness
2 Ponotoc Fire
3 HYSA Blue Blazers

Softball
Girls Fast Pitch 18U &16U
1 TORNADOS
2 Lady Warriros
3 Wayne County
Girls Slow Pitch Team Registration / 10 & Under
1 MS Sting
2 Southern Belles
3 Columbia AllStars
Girls Slow Pitch Team Registration / 14 & Under
1 Diamond Girls
2 NMO
3 Respect
Girls Slow Pitch Team Registration / 18 & Under
1 Mississippi Dixie Darlings
2 Clarkdale
3 C-Town Ballas
Girls Slow Pitch Team Registration / 8 & Under
1 Margos Cargo
2 Choctaw
3 NMO

5K Road Race / 2 Mile / 1 Mile
5K Grandmaster Female
1 Lillian Zamora (Quitman) 32.12
5K Grandmaster Male
1 Phillip Wedgeworth (Laurel) 20.34
5K Masters Female
1 Lori Ladd (Meridian) 22.22
5K Masters Male
1 James Johnson (Meridian) 18.25
5K Overall Female
1 Sarah Hammes 18.21
5K Overall Male
1 Mark Elliot (Meridian) 17.25
5K Senior Master Male
1 Jerry Parker (Meridian) 30.26

Basketball - Adult 5-on-5
Fast Break- Men 18 Over
1 Newton County All-Stars
2 San Marcos
3 Fly Navy

Canoe / Kayak
Kids Canoe 500 12-15
1 Isabel Price (Meridian)
1 Chris Price (Meridian)
Kids Canoe Short 12-15
1 Chris Price (Hattiesburg)
1 Isabel Price (Meridian)
Kids Kayak 500 12-15
1 Jason Kelly
Kids Kayak Long 12-15
1 Jason Kelly
Kids Kayak Short 12-15
1 Jason Kelly
Open Kayak - Female 500 40 over
1 Melissa Morrison
Open Kayak - Female Long 40 over
1 Melissa Morrison
Open Kayak - Female Short 40 over
1 Melissa Morrison
Open Kayak - Male 500 50 over
1 Keith Benoit
2 Greg Jacob (Ridgeland)
3 Kim Reinike (Long Beach)
Open Kayak - Male 500 60 Over
1 Wayne Berry (Gulfport)
Open Kayak - Male Long 50 over
1 Keith Benoit
2 Greg Jacob (Ridgeland)
3 Kim Reinike (Long Beach)
Open Kayak - Male Long 60 over
1 Wayne Berry (Gulfport)
Open Kayak - Male Short 50 over
1 Keith Benoit
2 Greg Jacob (Ridgeland)
3 Kim Reinike (Long Beach)
Open Kayak - Male Short 60 Over
1 Wayne Berry (Gulfport)
Rec Kayak Male 500 40 over
1 Mahlon Smith (Hickory)
Rec Kayak Male 500 60 over
1 David Brown (Long Beach)
Rec Kayak Male 500 70 over
1 William Calvert (Gulfport)
2 Jack Blendinger (Starkville)
Rec Kayak Male Long 40 over
1 Mahlon Smith (Hickory)
Rec Kayak Male Long 60 over
1 David Brown (Long Beach)
Rec Kayak Male Long 70 over
1 Jack Blendinger (Starkville)
2 William Calvert (Gulfport)
Rec Kayak Male Short 40 over
1 Mahlon Smith (Hickory)
Rec Kayak Male Short 60 over
1 David Brown (Long Beach)
Rec Kayak Male Short 70 over
1 Jack Blendinger (Starkville)
2 William Calvert (Gulfport)
Recreational Kayak Female 500 60 over
1 Karen Gambill (Meridian)
Recreational Kayak Female 500 30 over
1 Jessica Watts (Bailey)
Recreational Kayak Female Long 30 over
1 Jessica Watts (Bailey)
Recreational Kayak Female Short 30 over
1 Jessica Watts (Bailey)
Recreational Kayak Female Short 60 over
1 Karen Gambill (Meridian)

Powerlifting
123-131 / Full Meet / T3
1 Jeremy Clayton (Meridian) 880 lbs.
148-164 / Full Meet / Open
1 Jonathan Crabtree (Vicksburg) 1140 lbs.
181-197 / Full Meet / T3
1 Corey Kelly (Lake) 950 lbs.
198-219 / Bench Only / Open
1 Jeffery Willis (Meridian) 365 lbs.
198-219 / Full Meet / Open
1 Darryl Brewer, Jr. (Meridian) 1230 lbs.
198-219 / Full Meet / T3
1 JQ Henry (Meridian) 1145 lbs.
220-241/Deadlift Only/Open
1 David Dale (Aberdeen) 455 lbs.
242-274/Full Meet/T3
1 Chris Ramsey (Meridian) 1200 lbs.
Female/Full Meet/T3/123-131
1 Rachel Owens (Meridian) 585 lbs.
Female/Full Meet/T2/123-131
1 Amber Walk (Meridian) 415 lbs.
Female/Full Meet/T3/105-113
1 Ashley Davis 515 lbs.
2 BrenQuayla Crockett (Meridian) 425 lbs.
Female/Full Meet/T3/114-122
1 Mindy Mendiola (Meridian) 550 lbs.
Female/Full Meet/T3/132-147
1 Kandice Clayton (Meridian) 525 lbs.
Female/Full Meet/T3/181-197
1 Densha Clayton (Meridian) 805 lbs.
2 Erica Thompson (Meridian) 580 lbs.
Female/Full Meet/T3/97-104
1 Kia Breaizel 455 lbs.
Female/Full Meet/T4/242-274
1 Lavashia Bryant (Meridian) 865 lbs.
Female/Full Meet/T4/275-308
1 Marsha Brown (Meridian) 780 lbs.
Full Meet/Best Female Lifter
1 Lavashia Bryant (Meridian) 865 lbs.
Full Meet/Best Lifter-Overall
1 David Dale,III (Aberdeen) 1530 lbs.
Male/Bench Only/M2/242-274
1 Billy Crabtree (Vicksburg) 260 lbs.
Male/Full Meet Only/T3
1 Dee Martin (Meridian) 805 lbs.
Male/Full Meet/T4/220-241
1 David Dale,III (Aberdeen) 1530 lbs.

Table Tennis
Adult Division
1 Hunter Jefcoat (Laurel)
2 Ty Pulliam
3 Lee McCarty (Meridian)
Youth Division
1 Herb Bennett (Purvis)
2 James Hearn (Meridian)
3 Andrew Nelson (Quitman)
Track and Field
100m / F / 11-12
1 Kiera Winder (Jackson) 15.29
2 Maajah Banks (Jackson) 17.75
100m / F / 15-16
1 Kandance Knight (Lauderdale) 13.72
100m / F / 6 U
1 Kaylyn Cry (Jackson) 21.68
2 Christi Ladner (Long Beach) 31.51
100m / M / 11-12
1 Xavier Winder (Richland) 18.87
2 Morgan Sumner (Moselle) 17.64
100m / M / 13-14
1 Derrick Terrell (Brandon) 13.60
100m / M / 15-16
1 Frankie Williams (Flowood) 12.63
2 Dexter Hubbard (Meridian) 14.34
100m / M / 17-18
1 Roddrick Winnick (Meridian) 11.37
2 Darryl Cooks 11.87
3 Laurnszo Jones (Newton) 12.48
100m / M / 19-24
1 Fines Tate (Meridian) 11.90
100m / M / 25-29
1 Aramis Ramirez (Meridian) 14.44
100m / M / 45-49
1 Ulysses Taylor (Newton) 14.02
2 David Shumate (Clinton) 14.25
100m / M / 50-54
1 Scott Steele (Madison) 14.12
2 Lee Wilson (Meridian) 14.65
100m / M / 6
1 Jakobe Boston (Meridian) 21.65
2 Braden Luke (Collinsville) 21.85
3 Kemane Wade (Marion) 25.25
100m / M / 7-8
1 Kino Mosley (Meridian) 19.98
2 Trevor Bures (Brandon) 28.09
100m / M / 85-89
1 Hugh Foster (Meridian) 30.11
100m / M / 9-10
1 Jihida Hoskins (Philadelphia) 16.80
100m Hurdle / F / 15-16
1 Morgan Tynes (Waynesboro) 16.89
110m Hurdle / M / 15-16
1 Chauncey Anderson (Edwards) 16.27
110m Hurdle / M / 17-18
1 Stanton Wallace (Lauderdale) 16.04
110m Hurdle / M / 60-64
1 Ken Ellis (Batesville) 23.02
1600m Run / F / 17-18
1 Anna Smith (Collinsville) 6:19.32
200m / F / 11-12
1 Kiera Winder (Jackson) 32.33
2 Tanisha Winder (Jackson) 33.57
200m / F / 13-14
1 Cierra McElroy (Jackson) 30.90
200m / F / 15-16
1 Kandance Knight (Lauderdale) 29.50
200m / F / 6
1 Kaylyn Cry (Jackson) 45.08
200m / M / 11-12
1 Brooks Breland (Collinsville) 35.30
2 Morgan Sumner (Moselle) 35.57
200m / M / 13-14
1 Derrick Terrell (Brandon) 27.53
200m / M / 15-16
1 Frankie Williams (Flowood) 24.82
2 Dexter Hubbard (Meridian) 29.20
200m / M / 17-18
1 Stanton Wallace (Lauderdale) 23.89
200m / M / 25-29
1 Aramis Ramirez (Meridian) 31.49
200m / M / 45-49
1 David Shumate (Clinton) 28.36
200m / M / 50-54
1 Scott Steele (Madison) 27.89
2 Lee Wilson (Meridian) 27.96
3 Ray Gildea (Madison) 36.57
200m / M / 6
1 Jakobe Boston (Meridian) 47.56
2 Kemane Wade (Marion) 1:03.00
200m / M / 7-8
1 Kino Mosley (Meridian) 46.09
2 Trevor Bures (Brandon) 53.43
200m / M / 85-89
1 Hugh Foster (Meridian) 1:10.78
200m / M / 9-10
1 Jihida Hoskins (Philadelphia) 38.12
300m Hurdle / F / 15-16
1 Morgan Tynes (Waynesboro) 52.52
300m Hurdle / F / 17-18
1 Carson Blanks (Meridian) 45.44
2 Stanton Wallace (Lauderdale) 46.70
300m Hurdle / F / 60-64
1 Ken Ellis (Batesville) 1:09.88
400m Dash / F / 11-12
1 Shagoria Davis (Jackson) 1:15.55
400m Dash / F / 9-10
1 Cayla Derbigny (Long Beach) 1:36.48
400m Dash / M / 13-14
1 Derrick Terrell (Brandon) 1:02.12
400m Dash / M / 15-16
1 Dan Barrett (Meridian) 59.63
400m Dash / M / 17-18
1 Laurnszo Jones (Newton) 54.72
2 Jonathan Chapman (Newton) 57.53
400m Dash / M / 19-20
1 Brandon Moss (Jackson) 59.76
400m Dash / M / 19-24
1 Christopher Johnson (Jackson) 53.86
400m Dash / M / 45-49
1 David Shumate (Clinton) 1:02.19
2 Mark Lipking (Brandon) 1:05.39
3 Ulysses Taylor (Newton) 1:10.36
400m Dash / M / 50-54
1 Lee Wilson (Meridian) 1:05.83
2 Ray Gildea (Madison) 1:30.15
400m Dash / M / 7-8
1 Trevor Bures (Brandon) 2:07.05
400m Dash / M / 9-10
1 Jihida Hoskins (Philadelphia) 1:31.31
60m / M / 9-10
1 Jihida Hoskins (Philadelphia) 10.46
60m/f/6
1 Kaylyn Cry (Jackson) 13.47
6u/m/60m
1 Darien Ladner (Long Beach) 22.24
800m / F / 6
1 Christi Ladner (Long Beach) 5:38.76
800m / F / 9-10
1 Cayla Derbigny (Long Beach) 3:51.34
800m / M / 6
1 Darien Ladner (Long Beach) 6:38.09
Discus / F / 30-34
1 Andrea Fairchild (Vicksburg) 83-05
Discus / M / 60-64
1 Mike McIntyre (Wesson) 101-01.25
2 Ken Ellis (Batesville) 93-03
High Jump / F / 30-34
1 Andrea Fairchild (Vicksburg) 4-00.00
High Jump / M / 50-54
1 Jack Mallette (Madison) 4-03.00
Long Jump / F / 11-12
1 Shagoria Davis (Jackson) 12-08.00
2 Tanisha Winder (Jackson) 11-05.50
Long Jump / F / 13-14
1 Cierra McElroy (Jackson) 12-06.00
Long Jump / F / 15-16
1 Jade Peavie (Walnut Grove) 16-05.00
2 Shala Johnson (Edwards) 15-11.50
3 Kandance Knight (Lauderdale) 14-10.00
Long Jump / F / 9-10
1 Cayla Derbigny (Long Beach) 9-05.00
Long Jump / M / 11-12
1 Morgan Sumner (Moselle) 8-07.00
Long Jump / M / 15-16
1 Chauncey Anderson (Edwards) 19-08.50
2 Dexter Hubbard (Meridian) 11-04.00
Long Jump / M / 19-20
1 Brandon Moss (Jackson) 16-08.50
Long Jump / M / 50-54
1 Jack Mallette (Madison) 9-11.50
Long Jump / M / 6
1 Darien Ladner (Long Beach) 3-07.00
Long Jump / M / 7-8
1 Kino Mosley (Meridian) 5-06.00
2 Trevor Bures (Brandon) 5-03.00
Long Jump / M / 9-10
1 Jihida Hoskins (Philadelphia) 10-07.50
Long Jump/ F / 6
1 Christi Ladner (Long Beach) 3-10.00
2 Kaylyn Cry (Jackson) 3-00.50
Shot Put / M / 17-18
1 Stanton Wallace (Lauderdale) 29-09.00
Shot Put / M / 30-34
1 Andrea Fairchild (Vicksburg) 30-04.00
Shot Put / M / 50-54
1 Jack Mallette (Madison) 22-10.00
Shot Put / M / 6 under
1 Darien Ladner (Long Beach) 3-10.00
Shot Put / M / 60-64
1 Mike McIntyre (Wesson) 30-00.50
2 Ken Ellis (Batesville) 23-10.00
Shot Put/F/9-10
1 Cayla Derbigny (Long Beach) 9-01.00
Shot Put/M/ 11-12
1 Brooks Breland (Collinsville) 23-05.75
2 Xavier Winder (Richland) 15-01.00
Triple Jump / F / 15-16
1 Jade Peavie (Walnut Grove) 34-04.50
2 Shala Johnson (Edwards) 32-01.00
3 Kandance Knight (Lauderdale) 29-08.50
Triple Jump / M / 15-16
1 Chauncey Anderson (Edwards) 43-01.00
Triple Jump / M / 17-18
1 Ervin Collins (Meridian) 42-11.00
2 Carson Blanks (Meridian) 42-08.00

Volleyball - 2 Person
2 Person Team / A
1 Bailey Autoplex
2 Sand Dogs
3 Finnel and Nash
2 Person Team / B
1 Scott and Dawn
2 Young and Old
3 AJ's

All-Star Baseball
Pool A
Game 1
District One - 6
District Five - 7

Game 2
District Four - 10
District Eight - 12

Pool B
Game 3
District Two - 3
District Seven - 10

Game 4
District Three - 2
District Six - 7

Baseball- High School Team
Team Registration
1 Richland High School
2 Clinton High School
3 Warriors
3 Carthage

Basketball - High School
Boys Team Registration
1 Meridian Wildcats
2 Newton High
3 Jefferson County High School
Girls Team Registration
1 Warren Central
2 Southeast
3 Pillow Academy
3 Newton High

Bowling
USBC 4 BOYS
1 Tyson Ethridge (Meridian) 688
USBC 5 BOYS
1 Jerry Dearman 773
2 Danny Shannon (Meridian) 621
USBC 6 WOMEN
1 Marilyn Fike (Meridian) 672
USBC Men 2
1 Robert Gray Jr. (Meridian) 790
USBC Men 3
1 Brad Landrum 1120
2 Billy Webb (Collinsville) 1025
3 Justin House (Lauderdale) 1020
USBC Men 4
1 Graham Oregan (McComb) 1115
2 Robert Ross (Enterprise) 959
3 Wesley Landrum (Union) 956
USBC Men 5
1 Tyrone McAlpine (Meridian) 1302
2 Edward Whitley 1253
3 Albert Edmonds (Meridian) 1241
USBC Men 6
1 Barry Woods 1278
2 M.A. Copeland (Meridian) 1175
3 Mike Cothern 1142
USBC Women 1
1 Laura Sykes (Meridian) 696
USBC Women 2
1 Angela Massey (Decatur) 1011
2 Bobbi Barnett (Lauderdale) 958
3 Louise Reed (Meridian) 916
USBC Women 3
1 Mary Edmonds (Meridian) 963
2 Karen Harrison (Meridian) 944
USBC Women 4
1 Paula Wooten (Quitman) 1105
2 Lisa Rickles (Collinsville) 1018
3 Mary Copeland (Meridian) 1010
USBC Youth 3
1 Chad Pigott (Meridian) 535
USBC-Youth 1B
1 James McGrane (Meridian) 429
2 Brandon Curby (Collinsville) 422
3 Trever Winstead (Meridian) 353
USCB 2 GIRLS
1 Christa Terral (Meridian) 507
USCB 4 GIRLS
1 Sarah Terral (Meridian) 621
USCB 5 GIRLS
1 Courtney Nowell (Lauderdale) 322
Cycling Road Race
Men 15-18
1 Joel Ivy (Quitman) 1:53.00
Men 19-29
1 Dennis Puplessy (Hattiesburg) 1:32.19
Men 30-39
1 Elton Reed (Meridian) 1:33.05
2 Michael Hayes (Collinsville) 1:41.28
3 Shayne Loyed (Meridian) 1:41.29
Men 40-49
1 Lawrence Weldon (Meridian) 1:31.01
2 Chris Ready (Brandon) 1:31.03
3 Chris West 1:31.04
Men 60-69
1 Rick Eades (Jackson) 1:49.17
2 Ed Balthrop (Jackson) 1:51.44
Women 40-49
1 Vicki Alexander (Meridian) 1:17.37
Women 50+
1 Jeanne Long (Meridian) 1:20.36
Martial Arts
Adult Breaking
1 Matthew Crawley
Boys 11-12
1 Dylan Boutwell (Agricola)
Boys 5-6
1 Wade Williams (Leaf)
2 Darren Creel (Petal)
Boys 7-8
1 Austin McCardle (Richton)
2 Dalton Creel (Petal)
3 Conner Landrum (Ovett)
Boys Advanced 13-14
1 Jarod Roberts (Petal)
Boys Advanced 9-10
1 Collin Beasley (Richton)
Boys Beginner 15-17
1 John Holland (Leaf)
Boys Beginner 9-10
1 John Mergenschroer (Agricola)
Boys Intermediate 13-14
1 Jacob Roberts (Beaumont)
2 Michael Hinton (Richton)
3 Richard Hillman (Beaumont)
3 Isaac Williams (Marion)
Boys Intermediate 9-10
1 Khalil Burns (Agricola)
2 Johnathon Williams (Marion)
Breaking Junior
1 Tristan Caldwell (Brandon)
Girls 11-12
1 Lauren Hinton (Richton)
Girls 5-6
1 Gabrielle Caldwell
2 Peirston Dixon (Agricola)
Girls 9-10
1 Payton Carroll (Agricola)
Girls Advanced 13-14
1 Carrie Beasley (Richton)
Girls Intermediate 13-14
1 Nicole Yates (Agricola)
Grand Champion
1 Tristan Caldwell (Brandon)
2 Jarod Roberts (Petal)
3 Jacob Roberts (Beaumont)
Men Advanced 33-35
1 Tyrone Creel (Petal)
Men Green 21-25
1 Byrl Anderson (Beaumont)
Men Green/Blue 26-32
1 Matthew Crawley
Speciality Division
1 Tristan Caldwell (Brandon)
2 Lauren Hinton (Richton)
3 Dylan Boutwell (Agricola)
Weapons Division
1 Tristan Caldwell (Brandon)
2 Matthew Crawley
Woman Advanced 35 over
1 Betty Lambert (Leaf)

Mountain Bike
Boys Beginner/10-12
1 Anthony Aguilar (Jena) 53:10
Boys/13-14/5.5 miles
1 Nicholas Perry 36:54
2 Taylor Davis (Columbus) 37:39
3 Cameron Lilly 1:03:18
Boys9&Under
1 Jerry Dufour (Flowood) 43:43
Men's Beginner 45+ (8 miles)
1 Carl Stone (Louisville) 1:14:11
2 Fred Smith (Meridian) 1:20:27
3 Rodney Dudley (Ridgeland) 1:29:20
Mens Beginner/ 15-34
1 Justin Bynum (Laurel) 1:08:42
2 Jeron Collins (Ocean Springs) 1:15:25
3 Michael Crabb (Tishomingo) 1:17:32
Mens Beginner/ 35-44
1 Todd Wheeler (Tupelo) 1:08:23
2 Sean Duffy (Gautier) 1:08:25
3 Steve Reagan (Long Beach) 1:10:15
Men's Expert (22 miles)
1 Joseph Dabbs (Hattiesburg) 1:46:22
2 Brad Atkins (Brandon) 1:52:57
3 Rex Harrison (Flowood) 2:10:30
Men's Sport 19-34 (16.5 miles)
1 Tanner Mixon (Starkville) 1:26:21
2 Chase Dudley (Ridgeland) 1:27:43
3 Joseph Howe (Ridgeland) 1:28:19
Men's Sport 35-44 (12 miles)
1 Brad Cannon (Calhoun City) 1:28:21
2 Jeremy Polk (Brandon) 1:28:59
3 Chris Ready (Brandon) 1:29:20
Men's Sport 45+ (16.5 miles)
1 Ed Bishop (Meridian) 1:37:47
2 Mark Murphy (Biloxi) 1:40:40
3 Chuck Lyon (Ridgeland) 1:45:05
Women's Beginner(5.5 miles)
1 Akira Delong (Ridgeland) 42:33
Women's Expert(22 miles)
1 Candy Wheeler (Tupelo) 2:05:47
Women's Sport(16.5 miles)
1 Julie Ardoin 1:26:01

Sailing
Center Board
1 Richard Moseley (Meridian)
2 James Lagendijk (Meridian)
2 Arjen Lagendijk (Meridian)
Cruiser
1 John Smith (Meridian)
1 Bill Gray (Meridian)
2 Chuck Spence (Meridian)
2 Joshua Spence (Meridian)

Swimming - Masters
100 Back/50-54/Men
1 Jack Mallette (Madison) 2:04.66
100 Back/70-74/Men
1 Jay Chance (Ridgeland) 2:23.31
100 Breast/35-39/Men
1 Harry Durgin (Meridian) 1:22.12
100 Breast/50-54/Men
2 Jack Mallette (Madison) 2:03.92
100 Free/25-29/Men
1 Aramis Ramirez (Meridian) 1:53.06
100 Free/30-34/Women
1 Deanna Price (Meridian) 1:36.82
100 Free/45-49/Women
1 Kathry Dawkins (Madison) 2:04.55
100 Free/50-54/Men
1 Roger Parker (Sumrall) 1:10.10
2 Jimmy McKay (Madison) 1:21.88
100 Free/70-74/Men
1 Jay Chance (Ridgeland) 1:39.68
100 IM/50-54/men
1 Jack Mallette (Madison) 2:09.24
100 Meter Back 45-49 WOMEN
1 Kathry Dawkins (Madison) 2:15.54
100 Meter Breast 25-29 MEN
1 Aramis Ramirez (Meridian) 2:13.14
100 Meter Breast 30-34 WOMEN
1 Deanna Price (Meridian) 2:13.33
100 Meter Breast 45-49 WOMEN
1 Kathry Dawkins (Madison) 2:47.75
100 Meter Fly 35-39 MEN
1 Harry Durgin (Meridian) 1:06.85
100 Meter Fly 45-49 WOMEN
1 Martha Ray Sartor (Hattiesburg) 2:06.77
100 Meter IM 30-34 WOMEN
1 Deanna Price (Meridian) 1:55.28
100 Meter IM 45-49 WOMEN
1 Martha Ray Sartor (Hattiesburg) 2:02.06
200 Free/50-54/Boys
1 Roger Parker (Sumrall) 2:55.22
2 Jimmy McKay (Madison) 2:56.50
200 Meter Free 45-49 Female
1 Martha Ray Sartor (Hattiesburg) 3:56.37
200 Meter IM 50-54 MEN
1 Jimmy McKay (Madison) 3:27.82
400 Meter Free 35-39 MEN
1 Harry Durgin (Meridian) 5:01.85
50 back/35-39/men
1 Harry Durgin (Meridian) 36.01
50 Back/50-54/Men
1 Jack Mallette (Madison) 53.93
50 Back/70-74/Men
1 Jay Chance (Ridgeland) 53.18
50 Breast/45-49/Women
1 Kathry Dawkins (Madison) 1:13.65
50 Fly/45-49/Women
1 Martha Ray Sartor (Hattiesburg) 56.01
50 Fly/50-54/Men
1 Jimmy McKay (Madison) 41.50
50 Free/25-29/Men
1 Aramis Ramirez (Meridian) 58.29
50 free/30-34/Women
1 Deanna Price (Meridian) 40.53
50 Free/45-49/Women
1 Martha Ray Sartor (Hattiesburg) 47.80
50 Free/50-54/Men
1 Jimmy McKay (Madison) 31.65
2 Roger Parker (Sumrall) 31.82
50 Free/70-74/Men
1 Jay Chance (Ridgeland) 44.34
50 Meter Back 45-49 WOMEN
1 Kathry Dawkins (Madison) 1:01.71
50 Meter Breast 25-29 MEN
1 Aramis Ramirez (Meridian) 53.97
50 Meter Breast 30-34 WOMEN
1 Deanna Price (Meridian) 54.65
50 Meter Fly 35-39 MEN
1 Harry Durgin (Meridian) 30.13

Volleyball - 4 Person
4 Person "A" Team
1 Hargraves Potted Meat Gold
2 Scott Gray team Silver
3 Life Is Good Bronze
4 Person "B" Team
1 Rec World Gold
2 For Him Silver
3 Briarwood Bronze
Youth Division
1 The Essays Gold
2 Choctaws Silver
3 Beach Bums Bronze

Youth Baseball
10 & Under
1 East Mississippi All Stars
2 Tri County Thunder
3 Decatur Outlaws
11 & Under
1 Meridian Jr Eagles
2 Mississippi Mustangs
13 & Under
1 Mississippi Titans
2 Philly Astros
7 & Under
1 Mississippi Bombers
2 Neshoba Braves
8 & Under
1 East Mississippi All-Stars
2 West Lauderdale All-stars
3 Enterprise Bulldogs
3 Mississippi Natives
9 & Under
1 Canton Fury
2 Madison Xtreme
3 MS Majors
3 Mississippi Blast


WTOK-TV 815 23rd Ave Meridian, Ms. 39301 Phone: (601) 693-1441
Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 8160827 - wtok.com/a?a=8160827
Gray Television, Inc.