MSA Sprint Meet Results

#1 Girls 9-10 100 Meter Free Relay

Team Relay Finals Time

1 VSAI-MS A 1:31.48

Martin, Katie A 9 Wallace, Afton C 10

Anderson, Kelsey L 10 Nunnelee, Allison M 9

2 VSAI-MS B 2:18.13

Wallace, abi A 6 Wallace, Kaylynne E 9

Elfer, Allison J 7 Anderson, Skyler E 6

#2 Boys 9-10 100 Meter Free Relay

Team Relay Finals Time

1 VSAI-MS A 1:54.70

Martin, Charlie A 8 Islam, Emanuel M 9

Martin, Tommy K 8 Kingston-miles, Slade E

#3 Girls 13&O 200 Meter Free Relay

Team Relay Finals Time

1 MSAS-MS A 2:54.07

Boyd, Savanna T 10 Dickerson, Lauren E 11

Melton, Sydney S 9 Dunlap, Kailie R 15

--- MSAS-MS B NS

#4 Boys 13&O 200 Meter Free Relay

Team Relay Finals Time

1 MSAS-MS B 2:47.28

Harrison, Will G 12 Spivey, Chason D 9

Beauregard, John Micha Meek, David E 16

2 MSAS-MS A 2:48.05

Eldridge, Jacob G 13 Beauregard, Matthew A

Ng, Aaron T 13 Braddock, Austin C 13

#5 Girls 6&U 25 Meter Free

State SCM: 20.20 1976 Jennifer Grissom

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Anderson, Skyler 6 VSAI-MS 41.67

2 Wallace, abi A 6 VSAI-MS 41.85

--- Melton, Anna Caro 5 MSAS-MS NS

#5 Girls 7-8 25 Meter Free

State SCM: 17.10 1975 Julie Miller

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Elfer, Allison J 7 VSAI-MS 33.20

--- Rose, Peyton M 7 MSAS-MS NS

#6 Boys 7-8 25 Meter Free

State SCM: 15.94 1989 Ben Davidson

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Kingston-miles, Sl 8 VSAI-MS 25.30

2 Martin, Charlie A 8 VSAI-MS 28.38

3 Martin, Tommy K 8 VSAI-MS 37.45

#7 Girls 6&U 50 Meter Free

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Anderson, Skyler 6 VSAI-MS 1:40.12

#7 Girls 7-8 50 Meter Free

State SCM: 36.26 2004 Rachel Dees

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Elfer, Allison J 7 VSAI-MS 1:12.52

#7 Girls 9-10 50 Meter Free

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Boyd, Savanna T 10 MSAS-MS 37.95

2 Melton, Sydney S 9 MSAS-MS 42.15

3 Anderson, Kelsey 10 VSAI-MS 47.63

4 Martin, Katie A 9 VSAI-MS 47.65

5 Wallace, Afton C 10 VSAI-MS 47.93

6 Nunnelee, Allison 9 VSAI-MS 59.93

7 Wallace, Kaylynne 9 VSAI-MS 1:06.75

--- Butler, Blaine B 10 VSAI-MS NS

#7 Girls 11-12 50 Meter Free

State SCM: 29.81 2002 Jessica Gonzalez

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Dickerson, Lauren 11 MSAS-MS 49.68

#7 Girls 15&O 50 Meter Free

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Partridge, Semmes 15 MSAS-MS 30.69

2 Iverson, Katy A 16 MSAS-MS 36.69

3 Dunlap, Kailie R 15 MSAS-MS 42.99

#8 Boys 7-8 50 Meter Free

State SCM: 34.99 1989 Ben Davidson

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Kingston-miles, Sl 8 VSAI-MS 59.79

2 Martin, Charlie A 8 VSAI-MS 1:05.88

3 Martin, Tommy K 8 VSAI-MS 1:18.24

#8 Boys 9-10 50 Meter Free

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Islam, Emanuel M 9 VSAI-MS 47.62

2 Spivey, Chason D 9 MSAS-MS 57.09

3 Nunnelee, Griffin 9 VSAI-MS 1:05.25

4 Khan, Shahmeer 9 MSAS-MS 1:16.50

5 Khan, Zain 9 MSAS-MS 1:25.68

6 Brown, Adam L 9 MSAS-MS 1:39.06

#8 Boys 11-12 50 Meter Free

State SCM: 26.99 1989 Jeramie Simmons

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Harrison, Will G 12 MSAS-MS 40.72

2 Beauregard, Matt 11 MSAS-MS 58.96

--- Islam, Rafiq O 12 VSAI-MS NS

#8 Boys 13-14 50 Meter Free

State SCM: 26.70 1975 Johnny Pringle

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Ng, Aaron T 13 MSAS-MS 27.96

2 Beauregard, John 13 MSAS-MS 39.58

3 Braddock, Austin 13 MSAS-MS 42.16

--- Eldridge, Jacob G 13 MSAS-MS NS

#8 Boys 15&O 50 Meter Free

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Knox, Johnson C 17 UN-MS 24.41

2 Duckworth, Eric 16 MSAS-MS 27.90

3 Meek, David E 16 MSAS-MS 28.27

#9 Girls 9-10 100 Meter Free

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Boyd, Savanna T 10 MSAS-MS 1:28.76

2 Martin, Katie A 9 VSAI-MS 1:49.81

3 Anderson, Kelsey 10 VSAI-MS 1:53.41

4 Wallace, Afton C 10 VSAI-MS 1:58.43

5 Nunnelee, Allison 9 VSAI-MS 2:15.68

6 Wallace, Kaylynne 9 VSAI-MS 2:34.49

--- Butler, Blaine B 10 VSAI-MS NS

#9 Girls 11-12 100 Meter Free

State SCM: 1:03.73 2002 Jessica Gonzalez

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Dickerson, Lauren 11 MSAS-MS 1:52.69

#9 Girls 15&O 100 Meter Free

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Partridge, Semmes 15 MSAS-MS 1:07.03

2 Iverson, Katy A 16 MSAS-MS 1:23.64

3 Dunlap, Kailie R 15 MSAS-MS 1:44.38

#10 Boys 9-10 100 Meter Free

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Islam, Emanuel M 9 VSAI-MS 1:57.16

2 Spivey, Chason D 9 MSAS-MS 2:19.35

#10 Boys 11-12 100 Meter Free

State SCM: 1:01.65 1989 Jeramie Simmons

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Harrison, Will G 12 MSAS-MS 1:40.19

2 Beauregard, Matt 11 MSAS-MS 2:13.89

--- Islam, Rafiq O 12 VSAI-MS NS

#10 Boys 13-14 100 Meter Free

State SCM: 58.34 1999 Austin Cadden

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Ng, Aaron T 13 MSAS-MS 1:02.31

2 Eldridge, Jacob G 13 MSAS-MS 1:31.47

3 Beauregard, John 13 MSAS-MS 1:33.67

4 Braddock, Austin 13 MSAS-MS 1:41.66

#10 Boys 15&O 100 Meter Free

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Knox, Johnson C 17 UN-MS 56.22

2 Duckworth, Eric 16 MSAS-MS 1:03.27

3 Meek, David E 16 MSAS-MS 1:03.91

#11 Girls 9-10 200 Meter Free

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Boyd, Savanna T 10 MSAS-MS 3:13.06

#11 Girls 15&O 200 Meter Free

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Partridge, Semmes 15 MSAS-MS 2:37.87

#12 Boys 9-10 200 Meter Free

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Cole, Christopher 10 MMST-MS 2:46.87

--- Islam, Emanuel M 9 VSAI-MS NS

#12 Boys 11-12 200 Meter Free

State SCM: 2:18.24 1977 Steve Harris

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Harrison, Will G 12 MSAS-MS 3:42.81

--- Islam, Rafiq O 12 VSAI-MS NS

#12 Boys 13-14 200 Meter Free

State SCM: 2:06.34 2002 Robert Gonzalez

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Ng, Aaron T 13 MSAS-MS 2:19.98

2 Eldridge, Jacob G 13 MSAS-MS 3:34.76

3 Beauregard, John 13 MSAS-MS 3:36.91

#12 Boys 15&O 200 Meter Free

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Duckworth, Eric 16 MSAS-MS 2:21.30

2 Meek, David E 16 MSAS-MS 2:27.12

#13 Girls 6&U 25 Meter Back

State SCM: 23.29 2006 CiCi Zhang

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Melton, Anna Caro 5 MSAS-MS 54.81

2 Wallace, abi A 6 VSAI-MS 58.88

3 Anderson, Skyler 6 VSAI-MS 1:08.72

#13 Girls 7-8 25 Meter Back

State SCM: 20.05 1977 Caroline Work

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Elfer, Allison J 7 VSAI-MS 43.85

--- Rose, Peyton M 7 MSAS-MS NS

#14 Boys 7-8 25 Meter Back

State SCM: 18.85 2003 Trevor Stephens

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Kingston-miles, Sl 8 VSAI-MS 32.40

2 Martin, Charlie A 8 VSAI-MS 33.73

3 Martin, Tommy K 8 VSAI-MS 44.19

#15 Girls 7-8 50 Meter Back

Name Age Team Finals Time

--- Elfer, Allison J 7 VSAI-MS DQ

Non-continuous turning action

#15 Girls 9-10 50 Meter Back

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Butler, Blaine B 10 VSAI-MS 8.38

2 Wallace, Afton C 10 VSAI-MS 1:02.43

3 Martin, Katie A 9 VSAI-MS 1:06.18

4 Nunnelee, Allison 9 VSAI-MS 1:08.70

--- Wallace, Kaylynne 9 VSAI-MS DQ

Non-continuous turning action

#15 Girls 11-12 50 Meter Back

State SCM: 33.46 2002 Jessica Gonzalez

Name Age Team Finals Time

--- Dickerson, Lauren 11 MSAS-MS DQ

Non-continuous turning action

#15 Girls 15&O 50 Meter Back

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Dunlap, Kailie R 15 MSAS-MS 47.39

#16 Boys 7-8 50 Meter Back

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Kingston-miles, Sl 8 VSAI-MS 1:13.43

#16 Boys 9-10 50 Meter Back

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Spivey, Chason D 9 MSAS-MS 1:07.01

2 Khan, Shahmeer 9 MSAS-MS 1:27.65

3 Khan, Zain 9 MSAS-MS 1:40.90

--- Islam, Emanuel M 9 VSAI-MS DQ

Non-continuous turning action

--- Brown, Adam L 9 MSAS-MS DQ

Shoulders past vertical toward breast

#16 Boys 11-12 50 Meter Back

State SCM: 33.44 2000 Robert Gonzalez

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Beauregard, Matt 11 MSAS-MS 1:14.79

--- Islam, Rafiq O 12 VSAI-MS NS

#16 Boys 13-14 50 Meter Back

Name Age Team Finals Time

--- Braddock, Austin 13 MSAS-MS DQ

Shoulders past vertical toward breast

#16 Boys 15&O 50 Meter Back

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Meek, David E 16 MSAS-MS 35.55

#17 Girls 9-10 100 Meter Back

Name Age Team Finals Time

--- Melton, Sydney S 9 MSAS-MS DQ

Shoulders past vertical toward breast

--- Wallace, Kaylynne 9 VSAI-MS DQ

Shoulders past vertical toward breast

#17 Girls 11-12 100 Meter Back

State SCM: 1:11.35 2002 Jessica Gonzalez

Name Age Team Finals Time

--- Dickerson, Lauren 11 MSAS-MS DQ

Non-continuous turning action

#18 Boys 9-10 100 Meter Back

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Cole, Christopher 10 MMST-MS 1:28.67

2 Spivey, Chason D 9 MSAS-MS 2:32.13

#18 Boys 11-12 100 Meter Back

State SCM: 1:14.14 1989 Jeramie Simmons

Name Age Team Finals Time

--- Beauregard, Matt 11 MSAS-MS DQ

Not on back off wall

#18 Boys 13-14 100 Meter Back

State SCM: 1:06.67 2002 Robert Gonzalez

Name Age Team Finals Time

--- Beauregard, John 13 MSAS-MS DQ

Non-continuous turning action

#18 Boys 15&O 100 Meter Back

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Duckworth, Eric 16 MSAS-MS 1:21.74

#20 Boys 7-8 25 Meter Breast

State SCM: 20.87 1978 Lee Lipscomb

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Martin, Charlie A 8 VSAI-MS 29.94

2 Kingston-miles, Sl 8 VSAI-MS 35.12

#21 Girls 9-10 50 Meter Breast

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Martin, Katie A 9 VSAI-MS 55.07

2 Melton, Sydney S 9 MSAS-MS 59.67

3 Wallace, Afton C 10 VSAI-MS 1:10.94

--- Nunnelee, Allison 9 VSAI-MS DQ

Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke

--- Anderson, Kelsey 10 VSAI-MS DQ

Hands brought beyond the hipline during stroke

--- Butler, Blaine B 10 VSAI-MS NS

#21 Girls 15&O 50 Meter Breast

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Iverson, Katy A 16 MSAS-MS 44.06

#22 Boys 7-8 50 Meter Breast

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Martin, Charlie A 8 VSAI-MS 1:06.79

#22 Boys 9-10 50 Meter Breast

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Cole, Christopher 10 MMST-MS 49.31

--- Islam, Emanuel M 9 VSAI-MS DQ

One hand touch

#22 Boys 11-12 50 Meter Breast

State SCM: 37.28 2000 Robert Gonzalez

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Beauregard, Matt 11 MSAS-MS 1:18.74

#22 Boys 13-14 50 Meter Breast

Name Age Team Finals Time

--- Braddock, Austin 13 MSAS-MS DQ

One hand touch

#22 Boys 15&O 50 Meter Breast

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Knox, Johnson C 17 UN-MS 33.78

2 Meek, David E 16 MSAS-MS 42.97

#23 Girls 9-10 100 Meter Breast

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Anderson, Kelsey 10 VSAI-MS 2:06.50

#23 Girls 15&O 100 Meter Breast

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Iverson, Katy A 16 MSAS-MS 1:35.75

#24 Boys 11-12 100 Meter Breast

State SCM: 1:23.19 2004 Blake Rutherford

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Harrison, Will G 12 MSAS-MS 2:23.18

#24 Boys 13-14 100 Meter Breast

State SCM: 1:11.61 2002 Robert Gonzalez

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Ng, Aaron T 13 MSAS-MS 1:19.32

2 Eldridge, Jacob G 13 MSAS-MS 2:07.00

#27 Girls 9-10 50 Meter Fly

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Boyd, Savanna T 10 MSAS-MS 53.50

2 Melton, Sydney S 9 MSAS-MS 55.75

3 Martin, Katie A 9 VSAI-MS 1:06.59

4 Butler, Blaine B 10 VSAI-MS 2:33.31

5 Anderson, Kelsey 10 VSAI-MS 2:55.95

#28 Boys 9-10 50 Meter Fly

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Cole, Christopher 10 MMST-MS 47.76

#28 Boys 13-14 50 Meter Fly

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Braddock, Austin 13 MSAS-MS 53.92

2 Beauregard, John 13 MSAS-MS 1:05.58

#28 Boys 15&O 50 Meter Fly

Name Age Team Finals Time

--- Knox, Johnson C 17 UN-MS NS

#29 Girls 15&O 100 Meter Fly

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Partridge, Semmes 15 MSAS-MS 1:23.07

#30 Boys 13-14 100 Meter Fly

State SCM: 1:03.04 2002 Robert Gonzalez

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Ng, Aaron T 13 MSAS-MS 1:11.13

#33 Girls 9-10 200 Meter IM

State SCM: 2:55.93 2002 Heather Stevens

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Boyd, Savanna T 10 MSAS-MS 3:44.26

2 Melton, Sydney S 9 MSAS-MS 4:08.48

#33 Girls 15&O 200 Meter IM

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Partridge, Semmes 15 MSAS-MS 2:58.18

#34 Boys 9-10 200 Meter IM

State SCM: 2:53.39 1978 John Ates

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Cole, Christopher 10 MMST-MS 3:15.24

#34 Boys 11-12 200 Meter IM

State SCM: 2:37.44 1989 Matthew Brennan

Name Age Team Finals Time

--- Harrison, Will G 12 MSAS-MS NS

#34 Boys 13-14 200 Meter IM

State SCM: 2:18.74 2002 Robert Gonzalez

Name Age Team Finals Time

--- Eldridge, Jacob G 13 MSAS-MS DQ

Shoulders not at or past vertical towards breast off

#34 Boys 15&O 200 Meter IM

Name Age Team Finals Time

1 Knox, Johnson C 17 UN-MS 2:16.91

2 Duckworth, Eric 16 MSAS-MS 2:49.17

#35 Girls 9-10 100 Meter Medley Relay

Team Relay Finals Time

--- VSAI-MS A DQ

Stroke Infraction swimmer #2

Nunnelee, Allison M 9 Wallace, Afton C 10

Martin, Katie A 9 Anderson, Kelsey L 10

#37 Girls 15&O 200 Meter Medley Relay

Team Relay Finals Time

1 MSAS-MS A 2:59.99

Boyd, Savanna T 10 Iverson, Katy A 16

Partridge, Semmes A 15 Melton, Sydney S 9

--- MSAS-MS B NS

#38 Boys 15&O 200 Meter Medley Relay

Team Relay Finals Time

1 MSAS-MS A 2:32.91

Duckworth, Eric W 16 Eldridge, Jacob G 13

Braddock, Austin C 13 Beauregard, John Micha

2 MSAS-MS B 2:53.19

Spivey, Chason D 9 Meek, David E 16

Harrison, Will G 12 Beauregard, Matthew A

Combined Team Scores - Through Event 38

1. Meridian Swimming Assocation 607

2. Vicksburg Swimming Association 350

3. Mississippi Makos Swim Team 45

4. Unattached 36

Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 38

1. Meridian Swimming Assocation 234

2. Vicksburg Swimming Association 208

Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 38

1. Meridian Swimming Assocation 373

2. Vicksburg Swimming Association 142

3. Mississippi Makos Swim Team 45

4. Unattached 36


WTOK-TV 815 23rd Ave Meridian, Ms. 39301 Phone: (601) 693-1441
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 9667057