Bernard Blackwell All-Star Rosters

North

QB: E.J. Bounds, Water Valley; Joseph Willis, Madison Central

RB: Barron Burns, East Side; DeVonta Gates, Baldwyn; Marcus LeFlore, Olive Branch; Quinn Tiggs, Tupelo

WR: Sammie Burroughs, Aberdeen, D’Marius Gillespie, Center Hills, Ryan Golden, Lake Cormorant; Marcus Green, North Pontotoc; Desmond Goss, Louisville; Brice Spence, Corinth

OL: Ronald Cochran, Olive Branch; John Austin Cook, Grenada; Ken Edwards II, Neshoba Central; Tyler Floyd, Booneville; Trey Gayden, Pearl; Montez Hairston, Water Valley; Elgton Jenkins Jr., Clarksdale; Micah Parten, Northwest Rankin; Chris Phillips, Olive Branch

ATH: Nathan Evans, Grenada; Andrew Lambert, Booneville.

DL: Joe Green, Madison Central; Keontre’ Anderson, Canton; Caleb Grant, Byhalia; Steve Holts, Senatobia; Quandez Lee, South Panola; Darrius Liggins, Oxford; Javon Norris, South Panola

LB: Darius Gray, Northwest Rankin; James Gilleylen, Tupelo; Eric Hunt, Noxubee County; Calwaun Street, Charleston; Aleck Hobson, Ripley

DB: Chris Brown, New Albany; Chris Chambers, Pearl; DaShawn Lindsay, South Panola; Bobby Townsend, Coffeeville; Levarious Varnada, Calhoun City

K: Reed Bigham, Tupelo

Head Coach: Chris Chambless, West Point; Assistants: Toby Collums, Itawamba AHS; Lee J. Grisham, West Point; Pete Hurt, NW Rankin; Jamaal Jackson, Coffeeville; Mike Mattox, Booneville; Ron Price, New Albany; Ashley Kuhn, Grenada

South

QB: Kirk McCarty, Oak Grove; Alex Woodall, McComb

RB: *DeVoriae Martin, Biloxi; Tyus Raine, Petal; Quantrell Reddix, D’Iberville, Chad Blackwell, Mize

WR: DeJarvis Chambers, Wayne County; *Jevon Floyd, Gulfport, Julius Craft, Mendenhall; Justin Robertson, Noxapater; Fred Trevillion, Brookhaven; Tre Bogan, Union

TE: Raekwon McClellan, Biloxi

ATH: Raymond Crumpton, Greene County

OL: Allen Byrd, Meridian; Keith Crawford, Pascagoula; Ethan Frith, North Pike; Brian Long, Oak Grove; *Tionne McCray, Petal; Daniel Opdyke, Brandon; Paxton Sims, Choctaw County; Collin Spiers, Pearl River Central, Jared Garza, Purvis

DL: Michael Brooks, Brandon; Trey Brown, Choctaw County; Brandon Gaddy, Forest Hill; Chris Knight, Petal; Ronald Ollie, Wayne County; Deion Pope, Collins; Johnkil Skipper, Hazlehurst

LB: Caleb Caston, Pascagoula; Aikeem Coleman, Hattiesburg; Demetrius Gooden, Newton County; Calvin Moore, Bassfield; Ryan Pope, Northeast Jones; Roderick Sims, Oak Grove

DB: Kenton Cooley, Laurel; Chris Harper, Brandon; James Keyes, Taylorsville; Jaylon Lofton, Forest; Curtis Mikel, Bassfield; Tarvarius Moore, Quitman

K: Patrick Ponder, Bay High

Head Coach: Brad Breland, Union; Assistants: Gerry Anderson, Leake County; Keith Braddock, Northeast Jones; Matt Caldwell, Taylorsville; Trent Hanna, Union; Jeff Hopgood, bay High; Lewis Sims, Pascagoula; Jeff Breland, Lake


WTOK-TV 815 23rd Ave Meridian, Ms. 39301 Phone: (601) 693-1441
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 236408431 - wtok.com/a?a=236408431