Division Tournament Schedules

CLASS 6A
REGION 1-6A
At Horn Lake
Friday
6:00 — Girls Championship, Southaven vs. Horn Lake
7:30 — Boys Championship Game, Southaven vs. DeSoto Central.

REGION 2-6A
At Starkville
Friday
6:00 — Girls Championship Game, Columbus vs. Tupelo
7:30 — Boys Championship Game, Tupelo vs. Starkville

REGION 3-6A
At Madison Central
Saturday
6:00 — Girls Championship Game, Murrah vs. Northwest Rankin.
7:30 — Boys Championship Game, Murrah vs. Grenada.

REGION 4-6A
At Vicksburg
6:00 — Girls Championship Game, Clinton vs. Warren Central.
7:30 — Boys Championship Game, Vicksburg vs. Greenville-Weston.

REGION 5-6A
At Brandon
Friday
6:00 — Girls Championship Game, Oak Grove vs. Meridian.
7:30 — Boys Championship Game, Meridian vs. Brandon

REGION 6-6A
At Terry
Friday
6:00 — Girls Championship Game, Jim Hill vs. Natchez
7:30 — Boys Championship Game, Wingfield vs. Jim Hill

REGION 7-6A
At Pascagoula
Friday
6:00 — Girls Championship Game, Biloxi vs. Ocean Springs.
7:30 — Boys Championship Game, Biloxi vs. Pascagoula.

REGION 8-6A
At Hancock
Friday
6:00 — Girls Championship Game, Gulfport vs. Hancock.
7:30 — Boys Championship Game, Gulfport vs. Hancock.

CLASS 5A
REGION 1-5A
At Hernando
Friday
6:00 — Girls Championship Game, Indianola Gentry vs. Clarksdale.
7:30 — Boys Championship Game, Indianola Gentry vs. Clarksdale.

REGION 2-5A
At West Point
Friday
6:00 — Girls Championship Game, Oxford vs. West Point.
7:30 — Boys Championship Game, Oxford vs. West Point.

REGION 3-5A
At Ridgeland
Friday
6:00 — Girls Championship Game, Canton vs. Yazoo City.
7:30 — Boys Championship Game, Yazoo City vs. Ridgeland.

REGION 4-5A
At Lanier
Friday
6:00 — Girls Championship Game, Lanier vs. Callaway.
7:30 — Boys Championship Game, Provine vs. Lanier.

REGION 5-5A
At West Jones
Friday
6:00 — Girls Championship Game, McComb vs. West Jones
7:30 — Boys Championship Game, Forest Hill vs. McComb

REGION 6-5A
At Wayne County
Friday
6:00 — Girls Championship Game, Stone vs. Wayne County.
7:30 — Boys Championship Game, Picayune vs. Wayne County-Pearl River Central winner.

REGION 7-5A
At Moss Point
Friday
6:00 — Girls Championship Game, Moss Point vs. Vancleave.
7:30 — Boys Championship Game, Moss Point vs. Gautier.

REGION 8-5A
At West Harrison
Friday

8:00 — Boys Championship Game, West Harrison vs. Long Beach
Girls
Tuesday
4:00 — D’Iberville vs. St. Martin.
5:30 — Long Beach vs. West Harrison.
Friday
6:30 — Girls Championship Game, D’Iberville-St. Martin winner vs. Long Beach-West Harrison winner.

CLASS 4A
REGION 1-4A
At Itawamba CC
Boys
Tuesday
5:30 — North Pontotoc vs. Itawamba AHS.
Thursday
5:30 — Pontotoc vs. Shannon.
8:30 — New Albany vs. North Pontotoc-Itawamba AHS winner.
Friday
5:30 — Consolation Game.
8:30 — Championship Game.
Girls
Tuesday
4:00 — North Pontotoc vs. Tishomingo County.
7:00 — Itawamba AHS vs. Shannon.
Thursday
4:00 — New Albany vs. Tishomingo County.
7:00 — Pontotoc vs. Itawamba AHS-Shannon winner.
Friday
4:00 — Consolation Game.
7:00 — Championship Game.

REGION 2-4A
At Center Hill
Boys
Tuesday
6:30 — North Panola vs. Byhalia.
5:00 — Senatobia vs. Lewisburg.
8:00 — Center Hill vs. Lafayette County.
Thursday
5:30 — Tunica Rosa Fort vs. North Panola-Byhalia winner.
8:30 — Senatobia vs. Center Hill.
Friday
5:30 — Consolation Game.
8:30 — Championship Game.
Girls
Tuesday
5:00 — Tunica Rosa Fort vs. North Panola.
8:00 — Center Hill vs. Lewisburg
6:30 — Lafayette County vs. Senatobia.
Thursday
4:00 — Byhalia vs. Tunica Rosa Fort-North Panola winner.
7:00 — Center Hill-Lewisburg winner vs. Lafayette County-Senatobia winner.
Friday
4:00 — Consolation Game.
7:00 — Championship Game.

REGION 3-4A
At Yazoo County
Boys
Tuesday
4:00 — Greenwood Elzy vs. Cleveland.
8:30 — Yazoo County vs. Lexington McClain.
Wednesday
5:30 — Humphreys County vs. Greenwood Elzy-Cleveland winner.
8:30 — Greenwood vs. Yazoo County.
Friday
5:30 — Consolation Game.
8:30 — Championship Game.
Girls
Tuesday
5:30 — Cleveland vs. Lexington McClain.
Wednesday
4:00 — Greenwood vs. Yazoo County.
7:00 — Humphreys County vs. Cleveland-Lexington McClain winner.
Friday
4:00 — Consolation Game.
7:00 — Championship Game.

REGION 4-4A
At Kosciusko
Boys
Tuesday
7:30 — Louisville vs. Caledonia.
Thursday
5:30 — Noxubee County vs. Houston.
8:30 — Amory vs. Louisville-Caledonia winner.
Friday
5:30 — Consolation Game.
8:30 — Championship Game.
Girls
Thursday
4:00 — Noxubee County vs. Houston.
7:00 — Kosciusko vs. Louisville.
Friday
4:00 — Consolation Game.
7:00 — Championship Game.

REGION 5-4A
At Quitman
Boys
Tuesday
5:30 — Laurel vs. Northeast Jones.
8:30 — West Lauderdale vs. Quitman.
Thursday
5:30 — NE Lauderdale vs. West Lauderdale-Quitman winner.
8:30 — South Jones vs. Laurel-Northeast Jones winner.
Friday
5:30 — Consolation Game.
8:30 — Championship Game.
Girls
Thursday
4:00 — South Jones vs. NE Lauderdale.
7:00 — Quitman vs. West Lauderdale.
Friday
4:00 — Consolation Game.
7:00 — Championship Game.

REGION 6-4A
At Newton County
Boys
Tuesday
5:30 — Mendenhall vs. Richland.
8:30 — Magee vs. Florence.
Thursday
5:30 — Raymond vs. Florence.
8:30 — Newton County vs. Richland.
Friday
5:30 — Consolation Game.
8:30 — Championship Game.
Girls
Thursday
4:00 — Richland vs. Mendenhall.
7:00 — Raymond vs. Newton County.
Friday
4:00 — Consolation Game.
7:00 — Championship Game.

REGION 7-4A
At Lawrence County
Boys
Tuesday
5:30 — Columbia vs. South Pike.
8:30 — Lawrence County vs. North Pike.
Thursday
5:30 — Port Gibson vs. Columbia-South Pike winner.
8:30 — Crystal Springs vs. Lawrence County.
Friday
5:30 — Consolation Game.
8:30 — Championship Game.
Girls
Tuesday
4:00 — North Pike vs. Crystal Springs.
7:00 — Port Gibson vs. South Pike.
Thursday
4:00 — Lawrence County vs. Crystal Springs-North Pike winner.
7:00 — Columbia vs. Port Gibson.
Friday
4:00 — Consolation Game.
7:00 — Championship Game.

REGION 8-4A
At St. Stanislaus
Boys
Tuesday
6:30 — Pass Christian vs. Purvis.
8:00 — Greene County vs. Forrest Co. AHS.
Thursday
5:30 — St. Stanislaus vs. Greene County-Forrest Co. AHS winner.
8:30 — Bay St. Louis vs. Pass Christian.
Friday
5:30 — Consolation Game.
8:30 — Championship Game.
Girls
Tuesday
5:00 — Pass Christian vs. Greene County.
Thursday
4:00 — Bay St. Louis vs. Poplarville.
7:00 — Forrest Co. AHS vs. Pass Christian-Greene County winner.
Friday
4:00 — Consolation Game.
7:00 — Championship Game.

CLASS 3A
REGION 1-3A
At NE Mississippi CC
Boys
Friday
7:00 — Corinth vs. Alcorn Central.
8:30 — Booneville vs. Ripley
Saturday
5:30 — Consolation Game.
8:30 — Championship Game.
Girls
Tuesday
5:30 — Kossuth vs. Booneville.
8:30 — Corinth vs. Alcorn Central.
Friday
4:00 — Belmont vs. Kossuth
5:30 — Ripley vs. Corinth
Saurday
4:00 — Consolation Game.
7:00 — Championship Game.

REGION 2-3A
At Winona
Boys
Thursday
5:30 — Mooreville vs. Water Valley .
8:30 — Aberdeen vs. Winona.
Friday
5:30 — Consolation Game.
8:30 — Championship Game.
Girls
Thursday
4:00 — Nettleton vs. Winona.
7:00 — Water Valley vs. South Pontotoc.
Friday
4:00 — Consolation Game.
7:00 — Championship Game.

REGION 3-3A
At Charleston
Boys
Tuesday
5:30 — Holly Springs vs. Independence.
8:30 — Ruleville vs. Charleston.
Thursday
5:30 — Cleveland East Side vs. Ruleville-Charleston winner.
8:30 — Marks Palmer vs. Holly Springs-Independence winner.
Friday
5:30 — Consolation Game.
8:30 — Championship Game.
Girls
Tuesday
4:00 — Charleston vs. Holly Springs.
7:00 — Marks Palmer vs. Ruleville.
Thursday
4:00 — Cleveland East Side vs. Charleston-Holly Springs winner.
7:00 — Independence vs. Marks Palmer-Ruleville winner.
Friday
4:00 — Consolation Game.
7:00 — Championship Game.

REGION 4-3A
At Riverside
Boys
Thursday
5:30 — Bailey vs. Leflore County.
8:30 — Tchula Marshall vs. Leland.
Friday
5:30 — Consolation Game.
8:30 — Championship Game.
Girls
Thursday
4:00 — Tchula Marshall vs. Riverside.
7:00 — Leflore County vs. Leland.
Friday
4:00 — Consolation Game.
7:00 — Championship Game.

REGION 5-3A
AtPhiladelphia
Boys
Thursday
5:30 — Kemper County vs. SE Lauderdale.
8:30 — Choctaw Central vs. Heidelberg.
Friday
5:30 — Consolation Game.
8:30 — Championship Game.
Girls
Thursday
4:00 — SE Lauderdale vs. Heidelberg.
7:00 — Choctaw Central vs. Kemper County.
Friday
4:00 — Consolation Game.
7:00 — Championship Game.

REGION 6-3A
At Velma Jackson
Boys
Thursday
5:30 — Carthage vs. Forest.
8:30 — Velma Jackson vs. Morton.
Friday
5:30 — Consolation Game.
8:30 — Championship Game.
Girls
Thursday
4:00 — Morton vs. Forest.
7:00 — Velma Jackson vs. Carthage.
Friday
4:00 — Consolation Game.
7:00 — Championship Game.

REGION 7-3A
At Hazlehurst
Boys
Wednesday
7:30 — Jefferson County vs. Tylertown.
Thursday
5:30 — Wilkinson County vs. Franklin County.
8:30 — Hazlehurst vs. Jefferson County-Tylertown winner.
Friday
5:30 — Consolation Game.
8:30 — Championship Game.
Girls
Wednesday
6:00 — Hazlehurst vs. Jefferson County.
Thursday
4:00 — Franklin County vs. Hazlehurst-Jefferson County winner.
7:00 —Amite County vs. Wilkinson County.
Friday
4:00 — Consolation Game.
7:00 — Championship Game.

REGION 8-3A
At Perry Central
Boys
Thursday
5:30 — West Marion vs. Seminary.
8:30 — Collins vs. Sumrall.
Friday
5:30 — Consolation.
8:30 — Championship.
Girls
Thursday
4:00 — Collins vs. West Marion.
7:00 — Sumrall vs. Perry Central.
Friday
4:00 — Consolation.
7:00 — Championship.

CLASS 2A
REGION 1-2A
At New Site
Boys
Thursday
5:30 — Baldwyn vs. East Union.
8:30 — Hickory Flat vs. Ashland.
Friday
5:30 — Consolation Game.
8:30 — Championship Game.
Girls
Thursday
4:00 — Walnut vs. Ashland.
7:00 — New Site vs. Baldwyn.
Friday
4:00 — Consolation Game.
7:00 — Championship Game.

REGION 2-2A
At West Lowndes
Boys
Tuesday
5:30 — Bruce vs. Hatley.
8:30 — Hamilton vs. East Webster.
Thursday
5:30 — Calhoun City vs. Hamilton-East Webster winner.
8:30 — West Lowndes vs. Bruce.
Friday
5:30 — Consolation Game.
8:30 — Championship Game.
Girls
Tuesday
4:00 — East Webster vs. West Lowndes.
7:00 — Hatley vs. Hamilton.
Thursday
4:00 — Calhoun City vs. Hatley-Hamilton winner.
7:00 — Bruce vs. East Webster-West Lowndes winner.
Friday
4:00 — Consolation Game.
7:00 — Championship Game.

REGION 3-2A
At Coahoma County
Boys
Thursday
5:30 — Shelby Broad Street vs. Coahoma AHS.
8:30 — Coahoma County vs. West Tallahatchie.
Friday
5:30 — Consolation Game.
8:30 — Championship Game.
Girls
Thursday
4:00 — West Bolivar vs. West Tallahatchie.
7:00 — Coahoma County vs. Strayhorn.
Friday
4:00 — Consolation Game.
7:00 — Championship Game.

REGION 4-2A
At J.Z. George
Boys
Thursday
5:30 — Eupora vs. Williams-Sullivan.
8:30 — J.Z. George vs. Ackerman.
Friday
5:30 — Greenville O’Bannon vs. J.Z. George-Ackerman winner.
8:30 — Hollandale Simmons vs. Eupora-Williams-Sullivan winner.
Saturday
3:30 — Consolation Game.
6:30 — Championship Game.
Girls
Thursday
4:00 — Eupora vs. Hollandale Simmons.
7:00 — Williams-Sullivan vs. Ackerman.
Friday
4:00 — J.Z. George vs. Ackerman-Williams-Sullivan winner.
7:00 — Greenville O’Bannon vs. Eupora-Hollandale Simmons winner.
Saturday
2:00 — Consolation Game.
5:00 — Championship Game.

REGION 5-2A
At Scott Central
Boys
Thursday
5:30 — Newton vs. Pelahatchie.
8:30 — Scott Central vs. Lake.
Friday
5:30 — Consolation Game.
8:30 — Championship Game.
Girls
Thursday
4:00 — Newton vs. Lake.
7:00 — Scott Central vs. Union.
Friday
4:00 — Consolation Game.
7:00 — Championship Game.

REGION 6-2A
At Loyd Star
Boys
Thursday
5:30 — Madison St. Joseph vs. Enterprise-Lincoln.
8:30 — Hinds AHS vs. Wesson.
Friday
5:30 — Consolation Game.
8:30 — Championship Game.
Girls
Thursday
4:00 — Enterprise-Lincoln vs. Wesson.
7:00 — Hinds AHS vs. Madison St. Joseph.
Friday
4:00 — Consolation Game.
7:00 — Championship Game.

REGION 7-2A
At Piney Woods
Boys
Thursday
3:30 — Bay Springs vs. Taylorsville.
8:00 — Piney Woods vs. Stringer.
Friday
5:30 — Consolation Game.
8:30 — Championship Game.
Girls
Thursday
3:30 — Taylorsville vs. Piney Woods.
6:30 — Bay Springs vs. Stringer.
Friday
4:00 — Consolation Game.
7:00 — Championship Game.

REGION 8-2A
At Richton
Boys
Thursday
5:30 — East Marion vs. Prentiss.
8:30 — Bassfield vs. Richton.
Friday
5:30 — Consolation Game.
8:30 — Championship Game.
Girls
Thursday
4:00 — Our Lady Academy vs. Richton.
7:00 — Bassfield vs. Lumberton.
Friday
4:00 — Consolation Game.
7:00 — Championship Game.

CLASS 1A
REGION 1-1A
At Jumpertown
Boys
Tuesday
5:30 — Pine Grove vs. Falkner.
8:30 — Thrasher vs. Jumpertown.
Thursday
5:30 — Biggersville vs. Falkner.
8:30 — Wheeler vs. Thrasher-Jumpertown winner.
Friday
5:30 — Consolation Game.
8:30 — Championship Game.
Girls
Tuesday
4:00 — Pine Grove vs. Jumpertown.
Thursday
4:00 — Biggersville vs. Pine Grove-Jumpertown winner.
7:00 — Wheeler vs. Falkner.
Friday
4:00 — Consolation Game.
7:00 — Championship Game.

REGION 2-1A
At Myrtle
Boys
Tuesday
5:30 — Potts Camp vs. Blue Mountain.
8:30 — Byers vs. West Union.
Thursday
5:30 — Ingomar vs. Byers-West Union winner.
8:30 — Myrtle vs. Potts Camp-Blue Mountain.
Friday
5:30 — Consolation Game.
8:30 — Championship Game.
Girls
Tuesday
4:00 — Potts Camp vs. Blue Mountain.
7:00 — Ingomar vs. West Union.
Thursday
4:00 — Byers vs. Potts Camp-Blue Mountain winner.
7:00 — Myrtle vs. Ingomar-West Union winner.
Friday
4:00 — Consolation Game.
7:00 — Championship Game.

REGION 3-1A
At Benoit Brooks
Boys
Tuesday
7:30 — Coldwater vs. Shaw.
Wednesday
7:30 — Drew vs. Coffeeville.
Thursday
7:30 — Consolation Game.
Friday
7:30 — Championship Game.
Girls
Tuesday
6:00 — Coldwater vs. Benoit Brooks.
Wednesday
6:00 — Shaw vs. Coffeeville.
Thursday
6:00 — Consolation Game.
Friday
6:00 — Championship Game.

REGION 4-1A
At Houlka
Boys
Tuesday
7:30 — Houlka vs. Tremont.
Thursday
5:30 — Okolona vs. Vardaman.
8:30 — West Oktibbeha vs. Houlka-Tremont winner.
Friday
5:30 — Consolation Game.
8:30 — Championship Game.
Girls
Tuesday
6:00 — Okolona vs. Vardaman.
Thursday
4:00 — Houlka vs. Okolona-Vardaman winner.
7:00 — West Oktibbeha vs. Tremont.
Friday
4:00 — Consolation Game.
7:00 — Championship Game.

REGION 5-1A
At French Camp
Boys
Friday
5:30 — Consolation Game, Noxapater vs. French Camp.
8:30 — Championship Game, Nanih Waiya vs. East Oktibbeha.
Girls
Friday
4:00 — Consolation Game, Montgomery County vs. Nanih Waiya.
7:00 — Championship Game, Weir vs. East Oktibbeha.

REGION 6-1A
At South Leake
Boys
Tuesday
5:30 — Thomastown vs. Edinburg.
8:30 — McAdams vs. Ethel.
Thursday
5:30 — Durant vs. Thomastown-Edinburg winner.
8:30 — South Leake vs. McAdams-Ethel winner.
Friday
5:30 — Consolation Game.
8:30 — Championship Game.
Girls
Tuesday
7:00 — South Leake vs. McAdams.
Thursday
4:00 — Thomastown vs. Durant.
7:00 — Ethel vs. South Leake-McAdams winner.
Friday
4:00 — Consolation Game.
7:00 — Championship Game.

REGION 7-1A
At MSD
Boys
Thursday
5:30 — West Lincoln vs. Cathedral.
8:30 — Sebastopol vs. Bogue Chitto.
Friday
5:30 — Consolation Game.
8:30 — Championship Game.
Girls
Thursday
4:00 — Bogue Chitto vs. Cathedral.
7:00 — West Lincoln vs. Sebastopol.
Friday
4:00 — Consolation Game.
7:00 — Championship Game.

REGION 8-1A
At Salem
Boys
Thursday
7:30 — Consolation Game, Sacred Heart vs. Mount Olive.
Friday
7:30 — Championship Game, Dexter vs. Salem.
Girls
Thursday
6:00 — Consolation Game, Mount Olive vs. Dexter.
Friday
6:00 — Championship Game, Salem vs. Sacred Heart.

MAIS TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE
ACADEMY AAA
Division I
At Jackson Prep
Boys
Friday
6:00 — MRA (North #1) vs. Presbyterian Christian.
7:15 — Jackson Prep (South #1) vs. Jackson Academy.
Saturday
6:00 — Consolation Game.
7:15 — Championship Game.
Girls
Friday
1:00 — Presbyterian Christian (South #1) vs. MRA.
2:15 — Jackson Academy (North #1) vs Jackson Prep.
Saturday
1:00 — Consolation Game.
2:15 — Championship Game.

ACADEMY AAA
Division II
At Magnolia Height
Boys
Thursday
5:15 — Washington School (North #2) vs. Copiah Academy (South #3).
7:45 — East Rankin (South #1)vs. Heritage Academy (North #4).
Friday
6:00 — East Rankin-Heritage Academy winner vs. Washington School-Copiah Academy winner.
7:15 — Pillow Academy vs. Oak Forest (La.).
Saturday
6:00 — Consolation Game.
7:15 — Championship Game.
Girls
Thursday
5:15 — Heritage Academy (North #2) vs. Copiah Academy (South #3).
7:45 — East Rankin (South #1)vs. Washington School (North #4).
Friday
1:00 — East Rankin-Washington School winner vs. Heritage Academy-Copiah Academy winner.
2:15 — Pillow Academy vs. Oak Forest (La.).
Saturday
1:00 — Consolation Game.
2:15 — Championship Game.

ACADEMY AA
North AA
At Kirk Academy
Boys
Wednesday
6:15 — Manchester Academy (District 2 #2) vs. Marshall Academy.
Thursday
5:15 — Oak Hill Academy (District 2 #1) vs. Simpson Academy.
7:45 — West Memphis (Ark.) (District 1 #1) vs. Carroll Academy.
Friday
6:00 — Simpson Academy-Oak Hill Academy winner vs. Carroll Academy-Canton Academy-West Memphis (Ark.) winner.
7:15 — Hillcrest Christian vs. Marshall Academy-Manchester Academy winner.
Saturday
6:00 — Consolation Game.
7:15 — Championship Game.
Girls
Wednesday
6:15 — Manchester Academy (District 2 #2) vs. Simpson Academy.
7:30 — Leake Academy (District 3 #1) vs. West Memphis (Ark.).
Thursday
4:00 — Oak Hill Academy (District 2 #1) vs. Hillcrest Christian.
6:30 — Kirk Academy (District 1 #1) vs. Lamar School Friday
1:00 — Hillcrest Christian-North Delta-Oak Hill Academy winner vs. Carroll Academy-Lamar School-Kirk Academy winner.
2:15 — West Memphis (Ark.)-Leake Academy winner vs. Marshall Academy-Simpson Academy-Manchester Academy winner.
Saturday
1:00 — Consolation Game.
2:15 — Championship Game.

South AA
At Columbia Academy
Boys
Wednesday
5:15 — Silliman (La.) (District 5 #2) vs. Bowlng Green (La.).
7:45 — Columbia Academy (District 4 #1) vs. Cenla (La.).
Thursday
5:15 — River Oaks (La.) (District 6 #1) vs. Central Hinds.
7:45 — Central Private (La.) (District 5 #1) vs. Brookhaven Academy.
Friday
6:00 — Brookhaven Academy-Central Private (La.) winner vs. Adams Christian-Central Hinds-River Oaks (La.) winner.
7:15 — Cenla (La.)-Columbia Academy winner vs. Bowling Green (La.)-Silliman (La.) winner.
Saturday
6:00 — Consolation Game.
7:15 — Championship Game.
Girls
Wednesday
4:00 — Adams Christian (District 5 #1) vs. Bowling Green (La.).
6:30 — Silliman (La.) (District 5 #2) vs. Columbia Academy.
Thursday
4:00 — Prairie View (District 6 #1) vs. Central Hinds.
6:30 — Brookhaven Academy (District 4 #1) vs. Central Private (La.).
Friday
1:00 — Bowling Green (La.)-Adams Christian winner vs. Centreville Academy-Central Hinds-Prairie View winner.
2:15 — Central Private (La)-Brookhaven Academy winner vs. Columbia Academy-Silliman (La.) winner.
Saturday
1:00 — Consolation Game.
2:15 — Championship Game.

ACADEMY A
North A
At Strider Academy
Boys
Wednesday
5:15 — Greenville Christian (District 2 #1) vs. Marvell (Ark.)(District 1 #4).
7:45 — Tunica Academy (District 1 #2) vs. Strider Academy (District 2 #3)
Friday
6:00 — DeSoto (Ark.) vs. Lee (Ark.).
7:15 — Greenville Christian-Marvell (Ark.) winner vs. Strider Academy-Tunica Academy winner.
Saturday
6:00 — Consolation Game.
7:15 — Championship Game.
Girls
Wednesday
4:00 — Deer Creek (District 2 #3) vs. Marvell (Ark.) (District 1 #2).
6:30 — Delta Academy (District 1 #1) vs. Greenville Christian (District 2 #4).
Friday
1:00 — Delta Academy-Greenville Christian winner vs. Bayou Academy.
2:15 — Strider Academy vs. Deer Creek-Marvell (Ark.) winner.
Saturday
1:00 — Consolation Game.
2:15 — Championship Game.

North Central A
At Winona Christian
Boys
Wednesday
5:15 — Humphreys Academy (District 4 #3) vs.Immanuel Christian(District 3 #2).
7:45 — Kemper Academy (District 3 #1) vs. Clinton Christian (District 4 #4)
Friday
6:00 — Kemper Academy-Clinton Christian winner vs. Hebron Christian.
7:15 — Tri-County Academy vs. Humphreys Academy-Immanuel Christian winner.
Saturday
6:00 — Consolation Game.
7:15 — Championship Game.
Girls
Wednesday
4:00 — Immanuel Christian (District 3 #3) vs. Humphreys Academy (District 4 #2).
6:30 — Tri-County Academy (District 4 #3) vs. Kemper Academy (District 3 #2).
Friday
1:00 — Hebron Christian vs. Immanuel Christian-Humphreys Academy winner.
2:15 — Sharkey-Issaquena vs. Tri-County Academy-Kemper Academy winner.
Saturday
1:00 — Consolation Game.
2:15 — Championship Game.

South Central A
At University Christian
Boys
Wednesday
5:15 — Heidelberg Academy (District 8 #2) vs. Newton Co. Academy (District 5 #3).
7:45 — Porter’s Chapel (District 5 #2) vs. Sylva-Bay Academy (District 8 #3).
Friday
6:00 — Wayne Academy vs. Porter’s Chapel-Sylva-Bay Academy winner.
7:15 — University Christian vs. Newton Co. Academy-Heidelberg Academy winner.
Saturday
6:00 — Consolation Game.
7:15 — Championship Game.
Girls
Wednesday
4:00 — Heidelberg Academy (District 8 #1) vs. Veritas (District 5 #4).
6:30 — Newton Co. Academy (District 5 #1) vs. Sylva-Bay Academy (District 8 #4).
Friday
1:00 — Newton Co. Academy-Sylva-Bay Academy winner vs. Rebul Academy.
2:15 — Heidelberg Academy-Veritas winner vs. Mt. Salus.
Saturday
1:00 — Consolation Game.
2:15 — Championship Game.

South A
At Riverfield (La.)
Boys
Wednesday
5:15 — Trinity Episcopal (District 6 #1) vs. Franklin (La.)(District 7 #4).
7:45 — Tallulah (La.) (District 6 #2) vs. Riverfield (La.) (District 7 #3)
Friday
6:00 — Claiborne (La.) vs. Riverfield (La.)-Tallulah (La.) winner.
7:15 — Trinity Episcopal-Franklin (La.) winner vs. Riverdale (La.).
Saturday
6:00 — Consolation Game.
7:15 — Championship Game.
Girls
Wednesday
Trinity Episcopal (District 6 #1) vs. Franklin (La.) (District 7 #4).
6:30 — Riverfield (La.) (District 7 #3) vs. Tallulah (La.) (District 6 #2).
Friday
1:00 —Riverdale (La.) vs. Riverfield (La.)-Tallulah (La.) winner.
2:15 — Trinity Episcopal-Franklin (La.) winner vs. Claiborne (La.).
Saturday
1:00 — Consolation Game.
2:15 — Championship Game.


WTOK-TV 815 23rd Ave Meridian, Ms. 39301 Phone: (601) 693-1441
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 115656619 - wtok.com/a?a=115656619