MHSAA & MAIS Prep Playoff Matchups

Class 6A

Northwest Rankin at South Panola

Grenada at Starkville

DeSoto Central at Madison Central

Warren Central at Tupelo

Harrison Central at Brandon

Meridian at Gulfport

Petal at D’Iberville

Hattiesburg at Oak Grove

Class 5A

Vicksburg at Oxford

West Point at Pearl

Saltillo at Callaway
Ridgeland at Clarksdale

Gautier at Wayne County

West Jones at Picayune

Brookhaven at Pascagoula

Stone at Laurel

Class 4A

Cleveland at Byhalia

Kosciusko at Tunica Rosa Fort

Greenwood at Lafayette County

Ripley at Noxubee County

Purvis at Quitman

Vancleave at Magee

Forrest Co. AHS at Columbia

St. Stanislaus at Greene County

Class 3A

North Pontotoc at Kemper County

Aberdeen at Charleston

Cleveland East Side at North Panola

Water Valley at Louisville

Wilkinson County at Philadelphia

Seminary at SE Lauderdale

Forest at Hazlehurst

Collins at Tylertown

Class 2A

Baldwyn at Bruce

Eupora at East Union

Mantachie at West Bolivar

Calhoun City at Walnut

East Marion at Lake

Mize at Leake County

Union at Bassfield

Taylorsville at Scott Central

Class 1A

St. Aloysius at Coffeeville

Hamilton at Mound Bayou JFK

Falkner at Shelby Broad Street

Shaw at Smithville

Lumberton at Noxapater

French Camp at Bogue Chitto

Nanih Waiya at Stringer

Hinds AHS at Pelahatchie

Academy AAA

Academy AAA, Division I

Presbyterian Christian at Jackson Academy

MRA at Jackson Prep

Academy AAA, Division II

Oak Forest (La.) at Magnolia Heights

Heritage Academy at Lamar School

Academy AA

Indianola Academy at Simpson Academy

Glenbrook (La.) at Centreville Academy

Academy A

Cenla Christian (La.) at Trinity Episcopal

Benton Academy at Marshall Academy

MAIS 8-Man

Hebron Christian at Sharkey-Issaquena

Christian Collegiate at Franklin (La.)


WTOK-TV 815 23rd Ave Meridian, Ms. 39301 Phone: (601) 693-1441
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 231449361 - wtok.com/a?a=231449361