MHSAA Basketball Tournament Set

Friday, March 1

9 a.m. – (Girls) Class 1A semis – (Byers vs. Bogue Chitto)

10:30 a.m. – (Boys) Class 1A semis – (Coldwater vs. Hinds AHS)

1 p.m. – (Girls) Class 1A semis – (Hinds AHS vs. Ashland)

2:30 p.m. – (Boys) – Class 1A semis – (West Lincoln vs. Biggersville)

6:30 p.m. – (Girls) – Class 2A semis – (New Site vs. Amite County)

8 p.m.- (Boys) – Class 2A semis - (Baldwyn vs. Williams-Sullivan)

Saturday, March 2

9 a.m. – (Girls) – Class 2A semis – (Scott Central vs. Potts Camp)

10:30 a.m. – (Boys) – Class 2A semis- (Bassfield vs. Coahoma AHS)

1 p.m. – (Girls) – Class 3A semis – (Ripley vs. SE Lauderdale)

2:30 p.m. – (Boys) – Class 3A semis – (Velma Jackson vs. Pass Christian)

6:30 p.m. – (Girls) – Class 3A semis – (Choctaw Central vs. Charleston)

8 p.m.- (Boys) – Class 3A semis – (Forest vs. Booneville)

Monday, March 4

1 p.m. - (Girls) – Class 4A semis – (Pontotoc vs/ Raymond)

2:30 – (Boys) – Class 4A semis – (Amanda Elzy vs. Raymond)

6:30 p.m. – (Girls) – Class 4A semis- (Bay High vs. North Pontotoc)

8 p.m. – (Boys) – Class 4A semis – (Laurel vs. Corinth)

Tuesday, March 5

1 p.m. - (Girls)- Class 5A semis (Lanier vs. South Jones)

2:30 – (Boys) – Class 5A semis (Callaway vs. McComb)

6:30 p.m. – (Girls) Class 5A semis (Pascagoula vs. Canton)

8 p.m. – (Boys) Class 5A semis (Provine vs. Pascagoula)

Wednesday, March 6

1 p.m. - (Girls) – Class 6A semis (Horn Lake vs. Forest Hill)

2:30 – (Boys) – Class 6A semis (Madison Central vs. Gulfport)

6:30 p.m. – (Girls) – Class 6A semis (Harrison Central vs. Southaven)

8 p.m. – (Boys) – Class 6A semis (Murrah vs. Harrison Central)

Thursday, March 7

1 p.m. - (Girls) – Class 1A championship

2:30 – (Boys) – Class 1A championship

6:30 p.m. – (Girls) – Class 2A championship

8 p.m. – (Boys) – Class 2A championship

Friday, March 8

1 p.m. - (Girls) – Class 3A championship

2:30 – (Boys) – Class 3A championship

7 p.m. – (Girls) – Class 4A championship

8:30 p.m. – (Boys) – Class 4A championship

Saturday, March 9

1 p.m. - (Girls) – Class 5A championship

2:30 – (Boys) – Class 5A championship

7 p.m. – (Girls) – Class 6A championship

8:30 p.m. – (Boys) – Class 6A championship


WTOK-TV 815 23rd Ave Meridian, Ms. 39301 Phone: (601) 693-1441
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 193070401