MHSAA Girls North & South State Semifinals are Tonight


Friday’s games are elimination games for everyone.

NORTH 6A

Friday (at Horn Lake)

6:00 –Southaven vs. Columbus

7:30 – Horn Lake vs. Clinton

Saturday 7:00 – 6A North championship (Both teams advance to coliseum)

SOUTH 6A
Friday (at Forest Hill)

6:00 –Meridian vs. Forest Hill

7:30 –Harrison Central vs. Ocean Springs

Saturday 7:00 – 6A South championship (Both teams advance to coliseum)

NORTH 5A

Friday (at Canton)

6:00 – Lanier vs. New Hope

7:30 – Provine vs. Canton

Saturday 7:00 – 5A North Championship (Both teams advance to Coliseum)

SOUTH 5A

Friday (at McComb)

6:00 –South Jones vs. McComb

7:30 – Wayne County vs. Pascagoula

Saturday 7:00 – Championship game (Both teams advance)

NORTH 4A

Friday (at Pontotoc)

600 –Pontotoc vs. Greenwood

7:30 – North Pontotc vs. Gentry

Saturday 7:00 – North 4A championship (Both teams advance to coliseum)

SOUTH 4A

Friday (at Bay High)

6:00 – Quitman vs. Bay High

7:30 – Raymond vs. South Pike

Saturday 7:00 – South 4A championship (Both teams advance to coliseum)

NORTH 3A

Friday (at Ripley)

6:00 –Ripley vs. Ruleville

7:30 –Byhalia vs. Charleston

Saturday 7:00 – North 3A championship (Both teams advance to coliseum)

South 3A

Friday (at Choctaw Central)

6:00 –SE Lauderdale vs. Collins

7:30 – Choctaw Central vs. Pass Christian

Saturday 7:00 – South 3A championship (Both teams advance to coliseum)

NORTH 2A

Friday (at New Site)

6:00 –New Site vs. S.V. Marshall

7:30 –Potts Camp vs. South-Delta

Saturday 7:00 – North 2A championship (Both teams advance to coliseum)

SOUTH 2A

Friday (at Scott Central)

6:00 – Lake vs. Amite County

7:30 – Scott Central vs. Bassfield

Saturday 7:00 – South 2A championship (Both teams advance to coliseum)

NORTH 1A

Friday (at Byers)

6:00 –Falkner vs. Ashland

7:30 –Byers vs. Coffeeville

Saturday 7:00 – North 1A championship (Both teams advance to coliseum)

SOUTH 1A

Friday (at Bogue Chitto)

6:00 – Sebastopol vs. Bogue Chitto

7:30 – McAdams vs Hinds AHS

Saturday 7:00 – South 1A championship (Both teams advance to coliseum)


WTOK-TV 815 23rd Ave Meridian, Ms. 39301 Phone: (601) 693-1441
Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 192509521 - wtok.com/a?a=192509521
Gray Television, Inc.