MHSAA High School Pairings

CLASS 6A

Boys

Tuesday

Tupelo at Horn Lake

Murrah at Madison Central

DeSoto Central at Grenada

Starkville at Greenville-Weston

Jim Hill at Meridian

Biloxi at Gulfport

Brandon at Provine

Hattiesburg at St. Martin

Girls

Monday

South Panola at Horn Lake

Murrah at Northwest Rankin

Olive Branch at Tupelo

Starkville at Clinton

Forest Hill at Brandon

Biloxi at Harrison Central

Meridian at Provine

Hattiesburg at St. Martin

CLASS 5A

Boys

Tuesday

Oxford at Center Hill

Vicksburg at Ridgeland

Lake Cormorant at West Point

Germantown at Callaway

Brookhaven at Laurel

Gautier at West Harrison

West Jones at Wingfield

Picayune at Pascagoula

Girls

Monday

Oxford at Clarksdale

Vicksburg at Canton

Center Hill at New Hope

Neshoba Central at Pearl

Wingfield at South Jones

Gautier at West Harrison

West Jones at Natchez

Picayune at Pascagoula

CLASS 4A

Boys

Tuesday

Lafayette County at Corinth

Noxubee County at Greenwood

Itawamba AHS at Byhalia

Yazoo County at West Lauderdale

Caledonia at Indianola Gentry

New Albany at Shannon

Cleveland at Leake Central

Pontotoc at Tunica Rosa Fort

Richland at Quitman

Pass Christian at Lawrence County

NE Lauderdale at Raymond

South Pike at St. Stanislaus

Bay St. Louis at McComb

Mendenhall at Newton County

North Pike at Moss Point

Northeast Jones at Florence

Girls

Monday

Byhalia at Pontotoc

Kosciusko at Indianola Gentry

Corinth at Ripley

Cleveland at Leake Central

West Lauderdale at Yazoo Couny

Senatobia at Itawamba AHS

Greenwood at Noxubee County

Shannon at Lafayette County

Florence at Quitman

Moss Point at North Pike

Northeast Jones at Raymond

McComb at Pass Christian

Poplarville at South Pike

Mendenhall at Forrest Co. AHS

Lawrence County at Bay St. Louis

Newton County at Magee

CLASS 3A

Boys

Tuesday

Charleston at Booneville

Nettleton at Lexington McClain

Kossuth at Holly Springs

Ruleville at Kemper County

Winona at Cleveland East Side

Independence at Belmont

Humphreys County at Aberdeen

North Pontotoc at North Panola

Collins at Forest

West Marion at Hazlehurst

SE Lauderdale at Velma Jackson

Wilkinson County at Perry Central

Sumrall at Jefferson County

Morton at Philadelphia

Crystal Springs at Tylertown

Choctaw Central at Prentiss

Girls

Monday

North Panola at Booneville

Nettleton at Lexington McClain

Alcorn Central at Holly Springs

Ruleville at South Pontotoc

Kemper County at Cleveland East Side

Charleston at Kossuth

Greenville O’Bannon at Louisville

Belmont at Independence

Morton at Choctaw Central

West Marion at Franklin County

Philadelphia at Velma Jackson

Hazlehurst at Perry Central

Sumrall at Crystal Springs

Prentiss at Forest

Wilkinson County at Tylertown

SE Lauderdale at Collins

CLASS 2A

Boys

Tuesday

West Tallahatchie at Baldwyn

Bruce at West Bolivar

Walnut at Coahoma AHS

South Delta at Eupora

Okolona at Hollandale Simmons

Coahoma County at New Site

Riverside at Calhoun City

East Union at Byers

Madison St. Joseph at Newton

Taylorsville at West Lincoln

Clarkdale at William Sullivan

Amite County at Heidelberg

Richton at Bassfield

Leake County at Scott Central

Loyd Star at Bay Springs

Union at Tchula Marshall

Girls

Monday

West Tallahatchie at New Site

Eupora at J.Z. George

East Union at Coahoma County

Riverside at East Webster

Okolona at West Bolivar

Potts Camp at Walnut

Leland at Calhoun City

Baldwyn at Byers

William Sullivan at Scott Central

Taylorsville at East Marion

Lake at Tchula Marshall

Loyd Star at Heidelberg

Richton at Amite County

Madison St. Joseph at Newton

Bassfield at Bay Springs

Union at Puckett

CLASS 1A

Boys

Tuesday

West Union at Biggersville

Houlka at Coldwater

Tremont at Ingomar

Shelby Broad Street at Smithville

Vardaman at Shaw

Ashland at Falkner

Mound Bayou JFK at Cofeeville

Wheeler at Blue Mountain

McAdams at West Lowndes

Dexter at St. Aloysius

Pelahatchie at Stringer

Mount Olive at Hinds AHS

French Camp at Noxapater

Bogue Chitto at Salem

Nanih Waiya at Montgomery County

Girls

Monday

Hickory Flat at Pine Grove

Houlka at Benoit Brooks

Wheeler at Ashland

Coldwater at Vardaman

Tupelo Christian at Mound Bayou JFK

Ingomar at Biggersville

Shaw at Coffeeville

Tremont at West Union

French Camp at Noxapater

Dexter at Bogue Chitto

Pelahatchie at Salem

Mount Olive at Hinds AHS

Sebastopol at West Lowndes

Cathedral at Stringer

Nanih Waiya at Durant


WTOK-TV 815 23rd Ave Meridian, Ms. 39301 Phone: (601) 693-1441
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 246900591 - wtok.com/a?a=246900591