MHSAA North & South State Semifinal Pairings for Friday


NORTH 6A (at Madison Central)
Friday
6:00 – Murrah vs. Vicksburg
7:30 – Madison Central vs. Grenada

Saturday
7:00 – 6A North Championship (Both teams advance to Coliseum)

SOUTH 6A
(at St. Martin)
Friday
6:00 – Harrison Central vs. Biloxi
7:30 – Gulfport vs. St. Martin

Saturday
7:00 – 6A South Championship (Both teams advance to Coliseum)

NORTH 5A (at Northwest Middle School in Jackson)
Friday
6:00 – Provine vs. Yazoo City
7:30 – Callaway vs. Oxford

Saturday
7:00 – 5A North Championship (Both teams advance to Coliseum)

SOUTH 5A ( at West Harrison)
Friday
6:00 – Wayne County vs. McComb
7:30 – West Harrison vs. Pascagoula

Saturday
7:00 – 5A South Championship (Both teams advance to Coliseum)

NORTH 4A (at Corinth)
Friday
6:00 – Corinth vs. Noxubee County
7:30 – Rosa Fort vs. Amanda Elzy

Saturday
7:00 – 4A North Championship (Both teams advance to Coliseum)

SOUTH 4A
(at Columbia)
Friday
6:00 – Laurel vs. Tylertown
7:30 – Raymond vs. Columbia

Saturday
7:00 – 4A South Championship (Both teams advance to Coliseum)

NORTH 3A
 (at Mooreville)
Friday
6:00 – Booneville vs. East Side
7:30 – Velma Jackson vs. North Panola
Saturday
7:00 – 3A North Championship (Both teams advance to Coliseum)

SOUTH 3A
 (at Forest)
Friday
6:00 – Morton vs. Pass Christian
7:30 – Forest vs. Hazlehurst
Saturday
7:00 – South 3A Championship (Both teams advance to Coliseum)

NORTH 2A
(at Baldwyn)
Friday
6:00 – Baldwyn vs. S.V. Marshall
7:30 – Coahoma AHS vs. Simmons
Saturday 7:00 – North 2A Championship (Both teams advance to Coliseum)

SOUTH 2A (at Bassfield)
Friday 6:00 – Williams Sullivan vs. Bay Springs
7:30 – Madison St. Joseph vs. Bassfield
Saturday
7:00 – South 2A Championship (Both teams advance to Coliseum)

NORTH 1A (at Ingomar)
Friday 6:00 – Biggersville vs. Coffeeville
7:30 – Coldwater vs. Shaw
Saturday
7:00 – North 1A Championship (Both teams advance to Coliseum)

SOUTH 1A ( at West Lincoln)
Friday
6:00 French Camp vs. Hinds AHS
7:30 – Durant vs. West Lincoln

Saturday
7:00 – South 1A Championship (Both teams advance to Coliseum)


WTOK-TV 815 23rd Ave Meridian, Ms. 39301 Phone: (601) 693-1441
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 192509931 - wtok.com/a?a=192509931