MHSAA North and South State Boys Pairings for Tuesday

ALL TUESDAY GAMES ARE SET FOR 7 P.M. UNLESS NOTED OTHERWISE.

NORTH 6A

TUESDAY
Madison Central at Horn Lake (6 p.m.)
Warren Central at Grenada
Olive Branch at Murrah (at Kirksey Middle School)
South Panola at Vicksburg

Friday (at Madison Central, Vicksburg, or Warren Central)
6:00 – Madison Central-Horn Lake winner vs. Warren Central-Grenada winner 7:30 – Olive Branch-Murrah winner vs. South Panola-Vicksburg winner

Saturday 7:00 – 6A North Championship (Both teams advance to Coliseum)

SOUTH 6A
Tuesday
Harrison Central at Hattiesburg
Biloxi at Brandon
Meridian at Gulfport
Terry at St. Martin

Friday (at St. Martin, Meridian, Biloxi, Gulfport, or Hattiesburg)
6:00 – Harrison Central-Hattiesburg winner vs. Biloxi-Brandon winner
7:30 – Meridian-Gulfport winner vs. Terry-St. Martin winner

Saturday 7:00 – 6A South Championship (Both teams advance to Coliseum)

NORTH 5A

Tuesday

Provine at Center Hill
Yazoo City at New Hope
Hernando at Callaway
Oxford at Canton

Friday (Provine (at Forest Hill or NW Jackson Middle School), or Saltillo)
6:00 – Provine-Center Hill winner vs. Yazoo City-New Hope winner
7:30 – Hernando-Callaway winner vs. Oxford-Canton winner

Saturday 7:00 – 5A North Championship (Both teams advance to Coliseum)

SOUTH 5A
Tuesday
Pearl River Central at Wayne County
Gautier at McComb
West Jones at West Harrison
Brookhaven at Pascagoula (7:30, following girls game)

Friday (at West Harrison, Wayne County, or McComb)
6:00 – Pearl River Central-Wayne County winner vs. Gautier-McComb winner 7:30 – West Jones-West Harrison winner vs. Brookhaven-Pascagoula winner

Saturday 7:00 – 5A South Championship (Both teams advance to Coliseum)

North 4A
Tuesday
Caledonia at Corinth
Greenwood at New Albany
Pontotoc at Noxubee County
Lafayette at Gentry
Yazoo County at Rosa Fort
Leake Central at Shannon
Lewisburg at Amanda Elzy
Amory at Houston

Thursday (at Corinth, Shannon, Houston, or New Albany)
4:00 – Caledonia-Corinth winner vs. Greenwood-New Albany winner
5:30 – Pontotoc- Noxubee County winner vs. Lafayette-Gentry winner
7:00 – Yazoo County-Rosa Fort winner vs. Leake Central-Shannon winner 8:30 – Lewisburg-Elzy winner vs. Amory-Houston winner

Friday 6:00 – Semifinals; 7:30 – Semifinals

Saturday 7:00 – 4A North Championship (Both teams advance to Coliseum)

SOUTH 4A
Tuesday
Greene County at Laurel
North Pike at Port Gibson
NE Jones at St. Stanislaus
Germantown at Tylertown
Lawrence County at Raymond
Bay High at West Lauderdale
Richland at Columbia
Quitman at Poplarville

Thursday (at Columbia, Laurel, or Tylertown)
4:00 – Greene County-Laurel winner vs. North Pike-Port Gibson winner
5:30 – NE Jones-St. Stanislaus winner vs. Germantown-Tylertown winner 7:00 – Lawrence County-Raymond winner vs. Bay-West Lauderdale winner 8:30 – Richland-Columbia winner vs. Quitman-Poplarville winner

Friday 6:00 – Semifinals; 7:30 – Semifinals

Saturday 7:00 – 4A South Championship (Both teams advance to Coliseum)

NORTH 3A
Tuesday
J.J. McClain at Booneville
Byhalia at Mooreville
Ripley at East Side
Water Valley at Charleston
Independence at Aberdeen
Velma Jackson at Holly Springs
Nettleton at North Panola
Alcorn Central at Ruleville

Thursday (at Mooreville, North Panola, Booneville, Aberdeen, or Ripley)
4:00 – Mcclain-Booneville winner vs. Byhalia-Mooreville winner
5:30 – Ripley-East Side winner vs. Water Valley-Charleston winner
7:00 – Independence-Aberdeen winner vs. Velma-Holly Springs winner
8:30 – Nettleton-North Panola winner vs. Alcorn Cen.-Ruleville winner

Friday 6:00 – Semifinals; 7:30 – Semifinals

Saturday 7:00 – 3A North Championship (Both teams advance to Coliseum)

SOUTH 3A
Tuesday
Perry Central at Heidelberg
Jefferson County at Morton
Newton at Pass Christian
St. Andrew’s at Wilkinson County
Crystal Springs at Forest
Collins at SE Lauderdale
McLaurin at Hazlehurst
Choctaw Central at West Marion

Thursday (at Forest, Heidelberg, or Pass Christian)
4:00 – Perry Central-Heidelberg winner vs. Jefferson County-Morton winner
5:30 – Newton-Pass Christian winner vs. St. Andrew’s- Wilkinson Co. winner
7:00 – Crystal Springs-Forest winner vs. Collins-SE Lauderdale winner
8:30 – McLaurin-Hazlehurst winner vs. Choctaw Central-West Marion winner

Friday 6:00 – Semifinals; 7:30 – Semifinals

Saturday 7:00 – South 3A Championship (Both teams advance to Coliseum)

North 2A
Tuesday
O’Bannon at Baldwyn (Monday at 7:30 p.m. as part of doubleheader)
Coahoma County at Potts Camp
New Site at S.V. Marshall
Bruce at West Bolivar
Coahoma AHS at Calhoun City
South Delta at Okolona
Hickory Flat at Broad Street
East Union at Simmons

Thursday (at Baldwyn)
4:00 – O’Bannon-Baldwyn winner vs. Coahoma County-Potts Camp winner
5:30 – New Site- Marshall winner vs. Bruce-West Bolivar winner
7:00 – Coahoma AHS- Calhoun City winner vs. South Delta-Okolona winner
8:30 – Hickory Flat-Broad Street winner vs. East Union-Simmons winner

Friday 6:00 – Semifinals; 7:30 – Semifinals

Saturday 7:00 – North 2A Championship (Both teams advance to Coliseum)

SOUTH 2A
Tuesday
Mize at Williams-Sullivan
Amite County at Union
East Webster at Bay Springs
Lake at Wesson
East Marion at Scott Central
North Forrest at Madison St. Joseph
Leake County at Bassfield
Eupora at Taylorsville

Thursday (at Bassfield, Bay Springs, or Lake)
4:00 – Mize-Williams Sullivan winner vs. Amite County-Union winner
5:30 – East Webster-Bay Springs winner vs. Lake-Wesson winner
7:00 – East Marion-Scott Central winner vs. North Forrest-St. Joe winner
8:30 – Leake County-Bassfield winner vs. Eupora-Taylorsville winner

Friday 6:00 – Semifinals; 7:30 – Semifinals

Saturday 7:00 – South 2A Championship (Both teams advance to Coliseum)

North 1A
Tuesday
Vardaman at Biggersville
Montgomery County at Ingomar
Falkner at Houlka
Byers at Coffeeville
Greenville St. Joe at Coldwater
Smithville at Blue Mountain
Ashland at Shaw
Wheeler at Tremont

Thursday (at Ingomar, Coldwater, Biggersville, Shaw, Houlka, or Wheeler) 4:00 – Vardaman-Biggersville winner vs. Montgomery Co. Ingomar winner 5:30 – Falkner-Houlka winner vs. Byers-Coffeeville winner
7:00 – Gr. St. Joe-Coldwater winner vs. Smithville-Blue Mountain winner
8:30 – Ashland- Shaw winner vs. Wheeler-Tremont winner

Friday 6:00 – Semifinals; 7:30 – Semifinals

Saturday 7:00 – North 1A Championship (Both teams advance to Coliseum)

SOUTH 1A

Tuesday
Resurrection at French Camp
St. Aloysius at Sebastopol
Noxapater at Dexter
Hartfield at Hinds AHS
Bogue Chitto at Durant
Stringer at West Lowndes
Pelahatchie at West Lincoln
Ethel at Salem

Thursday (at West Lincoln, Dexter, Hartfield, or Hinds AHS)
4:00 – Resurrection-French Camp winner vs. St. Aloysius-Sebastopol winner 5:30 – Noxapater-Dexter winner vs. Hartfield-Hinds AHS winner
7:00 – Bogue Chitto-Durant winner vs. Stringer-West Lowndes winner
8:30 – Pelahatchie-West Lincoln winner vs. Ethel-Salem winner

Friday 6:00 – Semifinals; 7:30 – Semifinals

Saturday 7:00 – South 1A Championship (Both teams advance to Coliseum)


WTOK-TV 815 23rd Ave Meridian, Ms. 39301 Phone: (601) 693-1441
Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 191716881 - wtok.com/a?a=191716881
Gray Television, Inc.