MHSAA and MAIS Playoff Schedule


MHSAA PLAYOFFS

Second Round

CLASS 6A

Friday

Boys

North (At Starkville)

6 p.m. – Horn Lake vs. Madison Central

7:30 p.m. – Starkville vs. Grenada

South (At Meridian)

6 p.m. – Meridian vs. Gulfport

7:30 p.m. – Provine vs. St. Martin

Girls

North (At Clinton)

6 p.m. – Horn Lake vs. Northwest Rankin

7:30 p.m. – Clinton vs. Olive Branch

South (At Brandon)

6 p.m. – Brandon vs. Harrison Central

7:30 p.m. – Meridian vs. St. Martin

CLASS 5A

Friday

Boys

North (At West Point)

6 p.m. – Center Hill vs. Vicksburg

7:30 p.m. – Callaway vs. West Point

South (At Laurel)

6 p.m. – Laurel vs. West Harrison

7:30 p.m. – West Jones vs. Pascagoula

Girls

North (At Clarksdale)

6 p.m. – Clarksdale vs. Canton

7:30 p.m. – New Hope vs. Pearl

South (At Natchez)

6 p.m. – South Jones vs. West Harrison

7:30 p.m. – Natchez vs. Pascagoula

CLASS 4A

Thursday

Boys

North (At Pontotoc)

4 p.m. – Corinth vs. Greenwood

5:30 p.m. – Byhalia vs. West Lauderdale

7 p.m. – Indianola Gentry vs. Shannon

8:30 p.m. – Leake Central vs. Pontotoc

South (At McComb)

4 p.m. – Quitman vs. Lawrence County

5:30 p.m. – Raymond vs. South Pike

7 p.m. – McComb vs. Newton County

8:30 p.m. – Florence vs. Moss Point

Girls

North (At Itawamba AHS)

4 p.m. – Pontotoc vs. Indianola Gentry

5:30 p.m. – Ripley vs. Cleveland

7 p.m. – Yazoo County vs. Itawamba AHS

8:30 p.m. – Noxubee County vs. Shannon

South (At Raymond)

4 p.m. – Quitman vs. North Pike

5:30 p.m. – Raymond vs. Pass Christian

7 p.m. – South Pike vs. Forrest Co. AHS

8:30 p.m. – Bay St. Louis vs. Magee

CLASS 3A

Thursday

Boys

North (At Aberdeen)

4 p.m. – Booneville vs. Lexington McClain

5:30 p.m. – Holly Springs vs. Kemper County

7 p.m. – Cleveland East Side vs. Belmont

8:30 p.m. – Aberdeen vs. North Panola

South (At Velma Jackson)

4 p.m. – Forest vs. Hazlehurst

5:30 p.m. – Velma Jackson vs. Wilkinson County

7 p.m. – Jefferson County vs. Morton

8:30 p.m. – Tylertown vs. Prentiss

Girls

North (At Booneville)

4 p.m. – Booneville vs. Nettleton

5:30 p.m. – Holly Springs vs. Ruleville

7 p.m. – Cleveland East Side vs. Kossuth

8:30 p.m. – Louisville vs. Belmont

South (At Crystal Springs)

4 p.m. – Morton vs. Franklin County

5:30 p.m. – Velma Jackson vs. Hazlehurst

7 p.m. – Crystal Springs vs. Forest

8:30 p.m. – Tylertown vs. Collins

CLASS 2A

Thursday

Boys

North (At New Site)

4 p.m. – Baldwyn vs. Bruce

5:30 p.m. – Coahoma AHS vs. South Delta

7 p.m. – Hollandale Simmons vs. New Site

8:30 p.m. – Calhoun City vs. Byers

South (At Bay Springs)

4 p.m. – Newton vs. Taylorsville

5:30 p.m. – Williams Sullivan vs. Heidelberg

7 p.m. – Bassfield vs. Leake County

8:30 p.m. – Bay Springs vs. Tchula Marshall

Girls

North (At Coahoma County)

4 p.m. – New Site vs. Eupora

5:30 p.m. – Coahoma County vs. East Webster

7 p.m. – West Bolivar vs. Potts Camp

8:30 p.m. – Calhoun City vs. Byers

South (At Puckett)

4 p.m. – Scott Central vs. Taylorsville

5:30 p.m. – Tchula Marshall vs. Loyd Star

7 p.m. – Amite County vs. Newton

8:30 p.m. – Bay Springs vs. Puckett

CLASS 1A

Thursday

Boys

North (At Biggersville)

4 p.m. – Biggersville vs. Coldwater

5:30 p.m. – Ingomar vs. Smithville

7 p.m. – Shaw vs. Ashland

8:30 p.m. – Coffeeville vs. Blue Mountain

South (At Stringer)

4 p.m. – West Lowndes vs. Dexter

5:30 p.m. – Sebastopol vs. Stringer

7 p.m. – Hinds AHS vs. French Camp

8:30 p.m. – Salem vs. Montgomery County

Girls

North (At Pine Grove)

4 p.m. – Pine Grove vs. Benoit Brooks

5:30 p.m. – Ashland vs. Coldwater

7 p.m. – Mound Bayou JFK vs. Ingomar

8:30 p.m. – Coffeeville vs. West Union

South (At Noxapater)

4 p.m. – Noxapater vs. Bogue Chitto

5:30 p.m. – McAdams vs. Salem

7 p.m. – Hinds AHS vs. Sebastopol

8:30 p.m. – Stringer vs. Durant

MAIS OVERALL TOURNAMENT

At Mississippi College, Clinton

Boys

Wednesday

5:30 p.m. – Jackson Academy vs. Hartfield Academy

6:45 p.m. – Cenla Christian (La.) vs. Jackson Prep

Friday

6 p.m. – Semifinal game: Trinity Episcopal vs. MRA

7:15 p.m. – Semifinal game: JA/Hartfield winner vs. Cenla/Jackson Prep winner

Saturday

3 p.m. – Championship game

Girls

Wednesday

3 p.m. – Leake Academy vs. Hebron Christian

4:15 p.m. – Claiborne (La.) vs. Jackson Academy

Friday

1 p.m. – Semifinal game: PCS vs. JA/Claiborne winner

2:15 p.m. – Semifinal game: MRA vs. Leake/Hebron winner

Saturday

1 p.m. – Championship game


WTOK-TV 815 23rd Ave Meridian, Ms. 39301 Phone: (601) 693-1441
Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 247281041 - wtok.com/a?a=247281041
Gray Television, Inc.