MHSAA Girls Playoff Brackets

By: Associated Press
By: Associated Press


MHSAA GIRLS PLAYOFFS SCHEDULE

CLASS 6A
North (at Horn Lake)
Friday
6:00 — Horn Lake vs. Murrah
7:30 — Columbus vs. Northwest Rankin
Saturday
7:30 — Championship

South (at Jim Hill)
Friday
6:00 — Meridian vs. Biloxi
7:30 — Jim Hill vs. Gulfport
Saturday
7:30 — Championship

CLASS 5A
North (at Lanier)
Friday
6:00 — Oxford vs. Callaway
7:30 — Indianola Gentry vs. Lanier
Saturday
7:30 — Championship

South (at West Jones)
Friday
6:00 — West Jones vs. Vancleave
7:30 — McComb vs. Long Beach
Saturday
7:30 — Championship

CLASS 4A
North (at Pontotoc)
Thursday
4:00 — New Albany vs. Noxubee County
5:30 — Lafayette County vs. Kosciusko
7:00 — Humphreys County vs. Pontotoc
8:30 — Houston vs. Byhalia
Friday
6:00 — Semifinals
7:30 — Semifinals
Saturday
7:30 — Championship

South (at Lawrence County)
Thursday
4:00 — Quitman vs. Lawrence County
5:30 — Richland vs. Forrest Co. AHS
7:00 —Columbia vs. South Jones
8:30 — Poplarville vs. Newton County
Friday
6:00 — Semifinals
7:30 — Semifinals
Saturday
7:30 — Championship

CLASS 3A
Thursday
North (at Ripley)
4:00 — Ripley vs. Charleston
5:30 — Nettleton vs. Cleveland East Side
7:00 — Independence vs. Kossuth
8:30 — Leflore County vs. Belmont
Friday
6:00 — Semifinals
7:30 — Semifinals
Saturday
7:30 — Championship

South (at Choctaw Central)
Thursday
4:00 — Choctaw Central vs. Wilkinson County
5:30 — Forest vs. Sumrall
7:00 — Franklin County vs. SE Lauderdale
8:30 — Hazlehurst vs. Velma Jackson
Friday
6:00 — Semifinals
7:30 — Semifinals
Saturday
7:30 — Championship

CLASS 2A
North (at West Bolivar)
Thursday
4:00 — New Site vs. West Bolivar
5:30 — Brucevs. West Tallahatchie
7:00 — Coahoma County vs. Ashland
8:30 — J.Z. George vs. Walnut
Friday
6:00 — Semifinals
7:30 — Semifinals
Saturday
7:30 — Championship

South (at Scott Central)
Thursday
4:00 — Scott Central vs. Lumberton
5:30 — Hinds AHS vs. Our Lady Academy
7:00 — Taylorsville vs. Newton
8:30 — Bassfield vs. Lake
Friday
6:00 — Semifinals
7:30 — Semifinals
Saturday
7:30 — Championship

CLASS 1A
North (at Coldwater)
Thursday
4:00 — Biggersville vs. Shaw
5:30 — Byers vs. Coffeeville
7:00 — Coldwater vs. Ingomar
8:30 — Okolona vs. Myrtle
Friday
6:00 — Semifinals
7:30 — Semifinals
Saturday
7:30 — Championship

South (at Bogue Chitto)
Thursday
4:00 —Thomastown vs. West Lincoln
5:30 — Ethel vs. Sebastopol
7:00 —Bogue Chitto vs. East Oktibbeha
8:30 — Salem vs. Durant
Friday
6:00 — Semifinals
7:30 — Semifinals
Saturday
7:30 — Championship


WTOK-TV 815 23rd Ave Meridian, Ms. 39301 Phone: (601) 693-1441
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 116315479 - wtok.com/a?a=116315479