MHSAA State Tournament and MAIS Overall Tournament Bracket

By: Associated Press
By: Associated Press

MHSAA State Tournament
At Mississippi Coliseum, Jackson
Friday, February 25
9:00 a.m.— 3A Girls, Ripley vs. SE Lauderdale
10:30 a.m.— 3A Boys, Booneville vs. Forest
1:00 — 3A Girls, Choctaw Central vs. Belmont
2:30 — 3A Boys, Velma Jackson vs. Corinth
6:30 — 1A Girls, Byers vs. Bogue Chitto
8 p.m. — 1A Boys, Myrtle vs. Dexter

Saturday, Feb 26
9:00 a.m. — 1A Girls, Ethel vs. Coldwater
10:30 a.m.— 1A Boys, Durant vs. Drew
1:00 — 2A Girls, New Site vs. Lake
2:30 — 2A Boys, Bruce vs. Richton
6:30 — 2A Girls, Scott Central vs. J.Z. George
8 p.m. — 2A Boys, Piney Woods vs. Calhoun City

Monday, Feb. 28
1 p.m. — 4A Girls, New Albany vs. South Jones
2:30 p.m. — 4A Boys, Tunica Rosa Fort vs. Pass Christian
6:30 p.m. — 4A Girls, Lawrence County vs. Pontotoc
8 p.m. — 4A Boys, St. Stanislaus vs. New Albany

Tuesday, March 1
1 p.m. — 5A Girls, Lanier vs. West Jones
2:30 p.m. — 5A Boys, Lanier vs. Forest Hill
6:30 p.m. — 5A Girls, McComb vs. Callaway
8 p.m. — 5A Boys, Wayne County vs. Provine

Wednesday, March 2
1 p.m. — 6A Girls, Horn Lake vs. Meridian
2:30 p.m. — 6A Boys, Vicksburg vs. Pascagoula
6:30 p.m. — 6A Girls, Jim Hill vs. Northwest Rankin
8 p.m. — 6A Boys, Meridian vs. Starkville

Thursday, March 3
1 p.m. — 3A Girls, Championship
2:30 p.m. — 3A Boys, Championship
7 p.m. — 1A Girls, Championship
8:30 p.m. — 1A Boys, Championship

Friday, March 4
1 p.m. — 2A Girls, Championship
2:30 p.m. — 2A Boys, Championship
7 p.m. — 4A Girls, Championship
8:30 p.m. — 4A Boys, Championship

Saturday, March 5
1 p.m. — 5A Girls, Championship
2:30 p.m. —5A Boys, Championship
7 p.m. —6AGirls, Championship
8:30 p.m. —6A Boys, Championship

MAIS OVERALL Tournament
At Mississippi College, Clinton
Boys
Monday
2:15 — Heidelberg Academy vs. West Memphis (Ark.)
Tuesday
1:15 — Marshall Academy vs. Trinity Episcopal
3:45 — Jackson Prep vs. Simpson Academy
Wednesday
4:15 — Greenville Christian vs. Jackson Academy
6:45 — MRA vs. Heidelberg Academy-West Memphis (Ark.) winner
Friday
6:00 — Semifinals
7:15 — Semifinals
Saturday
3:00 — Championship

Girls
Monday
1:00 — Riverdale (La.) vs. Oak Hill Academy
Tuesday
12:00 — Delta Academy vs. Presbyterian Christian
2:30 — Leake Academy vs. Trinity Epsicopal
Wednesday
3:00 — Jackson Academy vs. Riverdale (La.)-Oak Hill Academy winner
5:30 — MRA vs. Brookhaven Academy
Friday
1:00 — Semifinals
2:15 — Semifinals
Saturday
1:00 — Championship


WTOK-TV 815 23rd Ave Meridian, Ms. 39301 Phone: (601) 693-1441
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 116571523 - wtok.com/a?a=116571523