WTOK Local Football Scores

HS Football

Week 7 Results

09-30
Scheduled
Sumter Cen.
Tuscaloosa Cen.
09-30
Final
Clarke Prep
12
Morgan Ac.
20
09-30
Final
Pearl
34
Meridian
13
09-30
Final
Noxubee Co.
30
Kosciusko
0
09-30
Final
Union
38
Bay Springs
42
09-30
Final
Lake
13
Pisgah
45
09-30
Final
Pelahatchie
25
Scott Cen.
51
09-30
Final
Montgomery Co.
6
Noxapater
59
09-30
Final
McAdams
2
Nanih Waiya
48
09-30
Final
Sebastopol
30
Durant
13
09-30
Final
Manchester Ac.
31
Leake Ac.
28
09-30
Final
Winston Ac.
14
Hartfield Ac.
34
09-30
Final
Wayne Ac.
23
Sylva Bay Ac.
20
09-30
Final
Central Ac.
20
Calhoun Ac.
26
09-30
Final
Southern Ac.
12
Patrician Ac.
21
09-30
Final
Dallas Co.
6
Demopolis
35
09-30
Final
A.L. Johnson
58
J.F. Shields
0
09-30
Final
Sweet Water
7
Linden
35
09-30
Final
Marengo
20
Fruitdale
7
09-30
Final
McIntosh
14
Millry
55
09-30
Final
So. Choctaw
8
Leroy
7
09-30
Final
Clarke Co.
35
Cottage Hill Ac.
16
09-30
Final
S. Choctaw Ac.
57
N. River Ac.
0
09-30
Final
Louisville
42
Leake Cen.
11
09-30
Final
Wayne Co.
31
Brookhaven
16
09-30
Final
Neshoba Cen.
7
Vicksburg
35
09-30
Final
Philadelphia
12
Forest
15
09-30
Final
NE Lauderdale
0
NE Jones
32
09-30
Final
Marengo Ac.
42
Sumter Ac.
12
09-30
Final
Tabernacle Chr.
92
Russell Chr.
82
09-30
Final
Delta Ac.
16
Kemper Ac.
66
09-30
Final
Choctaw Co.
7
Kemper Co.
40
09-30
Final
Mendenhall
20
Newton Co.
14
09-30
Final
Heidelberg
14
Newton
20
09-30
Final
Pickens Ac.
21
Newton Ac.
34
09-30
Final
SE Lauderdale
70
Choctaw Cen.
22
09-30
Final
Clarkdale
14
Enterprise
48
09-30
Final
Thomasville
0
Andalusia
37
09-30
Final
Quitman
0
W. Lauderdale
20
09-30
Final
Lamar
34
E. Rankin Ac.
31

Week 8 Results

10-07
Final
N. River Ac.
32
Sumter Ac.
60
10-07
Final
Patrician Ac.
33
S. Choctaw Ac.
32
10-07
Final
Wilcox Ac.
0
Marengo Ac.
49
10-07
Final
Escambia Ac.
35
Clarke Prep
0
10-07
Final
Escambia Co.
0
Thomasville
62
10-07
Final
Excel
6
Clarke Co.
47
10-07
Final
Washington Co.
31
Choctaw Co.
20
10-07
Final
McIntosh
0
Sweet Water
67
10-07
Final
Fruitdale
19
Millry
50
10-07
Final
J.F. Shields
0
Marengo
68
10-07
Final
Linden
73
A.L. Johnson
0
10-07
Final
Russell Chr.
46
Ward Mil. Ac.
20
10-07
Final
Central Ac.
20
Delta Ac.
26
10-07
Final
Copiah Ac.
55
Sylva Bay Ac.
21
10-07
Final
Newton Ac.
42
Wayne Ac.
8
10-07
Final
Heritage Ac.
42
Winston Ac.
14
10-07
Overtime
Starkville Ac.
28
Leake Ac.
27
10-07
Final
Ethel
6
Sebastopol
34
10-07
Final
Nanih Waiya
55
French Camp
7
10-07
Final
Noxapater
56
McAdams
6
10-07
Final
Bay Springs
47
Heidelberg
28
10-07
Final
Madison St. Joe
34
Scott Cen.
27
10-07
Final
Lake
6
Puckett
34
10-07
Final
Forest
48
Choctaw Co.
24
10-07
Final
Leake Cen.
13
Noxubee Co.
41
10-07
Final
Caledonia
35
Louisville
42
10-07
Final
Meridian
25
Oak Grove
14
10-07
Final
West Jones
19
Wayne Co.
31
10-07
Final
Sumter Cen.
14
Demopolis
45
10-07
Final
PCS
49
Lamar
30
10-07
Final
Newton
26
Clarkdale
8
10-07
Final
Canton
20
Neshoba Cen.
14
10-07
Final
Philadelphia
38
SE Lauderdale
22
10-07
Final
Enterprise
20
Union
37
10-07
Final
Kemper Co.
72
Choctaw Cen.
6
10-07
Final
Newton Co.
16
Quitman
40
10-07
Final
Mendenhall
40
NE Lauderdale
34
10-07
Final
NE Jones
24
W. Lauderdale
27

Week 9 Results

10-14
Final
Marengo
22
Linden
56
10-14
Final
Union
34
Clarkdale
6
10-14
Final
Noxubee Co.
34
Louisville
26
10-14
Final
Pelahatchie
56
Lake
53
10-14
Final
French Camp
7
Noxapater
27
10-14
Final
S. Choctaw Ac.
33
Southern Ac.
20
10-14
Final
Marengo Ac.
35
Evangel Alabaster
19
10-14
Final
Calera
42
Sumter Cen.
32
10-14
Final
Clarke Prep
0
Autauga Ac.
49
10-14
Final
Demopolis
0
Enterprise
42
10-14
Final
UMS-Wright
30
Thomasville
42
10-14
Final
Clarke Co.
21
Mobile Chr.
36
10-14
Final
Choctaw Co. (AL)
16
So. Choctaw
48
10-14
Final
Sweet Water
41
Millry
6
10-14
Final
A.L. Johnson
50
McIntosh
0
10-14
Final
Wayne Ac.
22
Riverfield Ac.
20
10-14
Final
Oak Hill Ac.
3
Leake Ac.
55
10-14
Final
Sylva Bay Ac.
21
Winston Ac.
35
10-14
Final
Smithville
3
Nanih Waiya
54
10-14
Final
Sebastopol
41
Leake Co.
22
10-14
Final
Scott Cen.
9
Puckett
27
10-14
Final
Lamar
28
Hartfield Ac.
14
10-14
Final
Choctaw Cen.
14
Forest
56
10-14
Final
W. Lauderdale
35
Mendenhall
28
10-14
Final
Wayne Co.
45
Natchez
6
10-14
Final
Quitman
6
NE Jones
9
10-14
Final
Neshoba Cen.
7
Germantown
49
10-14
Final
Prentiss Chr.
31
Newton Ac.
32
10-14
Final
Central Ac.
6
Kemper Ac.
60
10-14
Final
Heidelberg
56
Enterprise
52
10-14
Final
Sumter Ac.
13
Patrician Ac.
52
10-14
Final
Bay Springs
26
Newton
6
10-14
Final
Choctaw Co.
7
Philadelphia
34
10-14
Final
Kemper Co.
36
SE Lauderdale
20
10-14
Final
Brandon
51
Meridian
18
10-14
Final
NE Lauderdale
14
Newton Co.
33

Week 10 Results

10-21
Final
Noxapater
7
Nanih Waiya
19
10-21
Final
Sumter Ac.
0
Southern Ac.
44
10-21
Final
Patrician Ac.
27
Wilcox Ac.
6
10-21
Final
Marengo Ac.
41
S. Choctaw Ac.
0
10-21
Final
Pickens Ac.
37
Clarke Prep
43
10-21
Final
Demopolis
56
Jemison
7
10-21
Final
Thomasville
35
Satsuma
27
10-21
Final
T.R. Miller
49
Clarke Co.
35
10-21
Final
Chickasaw
0
So. Choctaw
44
10-21
Final
Choctaw Co.
0
St. Luke's
41
10-21
Final
Fruitdale
0
Sweet Water
60
10-21
Final
McIntosh
14
Marengo
78
10-21
Final
Linden
61
J.F. Shields
0
10-21
Final
Millry
30
A.L. Johnson
8
10-21
Final
Columbus Chr.
22
Wayne Ac.
45
10-21
Final
Winston Ac.
12
Starkville Ac.
14
10-21
Final
Leake Ac.
10
Heritage Ac.
38
10-21
Final
Sebastopol
38
Stringer
39
10-21
Final
Enterprise
44
Bay Springs
40
10-21
Final
Pisgah
28
Scott Cen.
27
10-21
Final
Lake
6
Madison St. Joe
30
10-21
Final
Louisville
27
Houston
23
10-21
Final
Provine
7
Wayne Co.
34
10-21
Final
SE Lauderdale
35
Choctaw Co.
29
10-21
Final
Noxubee Co.
47
Caledonia
33
10-21
Final
Sylva Bay Ac.
20
Newton Ac.
41
10-21
Final
New Life Chr.
6
Russell Chr.
40
10-21
Final
Clarkdale
7
Heidelberg
42
10-21
Final
Newton
28
Union
26
10-21
Final
Philadelphia
31
Choctaw Cen.
19
10-21
Final
Forest
26
Kemper Co.
40
10-21
Final
Ridgeland
14
Neshoba Cen.
17
10-21
Final
NE Lauderdale
14
Quitman
28
10-21
Final
Newton Co.
21
W. Lauderdale
41
10-21
Final
Petal
7
Meridian
26

Week 11 Results

10-28
Final
W. Lauderdale
34
NE Lauderdale
20
10-28
Final
Coosa Valley
37
Sumter Ac.
21
10-28
Final
S. Choctaw Ac.
48
Sparta Ac.
7
10-28
Final
Wilcox Ac.
0
Clarke Prep
52
10-28
Final
Sumter Cen.
0
Oxford
41
10-28
Final
Auburn
31
Demopolis
10
10-28
Final
Thomasville
22
Clarke Co.
16
10-28
Final
New Brockton
42
Sweet Water
48
10-28
Final
Millry
14
Leroy
32
10-28
Final
Marengo
8
So. Choctaw
12
10-28
Final
Choctaw Co.
0
Linden
68
10-28
Final
Leake Ac.
19
Indianola Ac.
41
10-28
Final
Wayne Ac.
18
Prentiss Chr.
36
10-28
Final
Central Ac.
8
Strider Ac.
44
10-28
Final
Kemper Ac.
28
Hebron Ac.
0
10-28
Final
Nanih Waiya
55
Durant
0
10-28
Final
Stringer
21
Noxapater
27
10-28
Final
Scott Cen.
14
Lake
7
10-28
Final
Choctaw Cen.
16
Choctaw Co.
47
10-28
Final
Quitman
28
Mendenhall
22
10-28
Final
Houston
7
Noxubee Co.
41
10-28
Final
Kosciusko
24
Louisville
27
10-28
Final
Wayne Co.
23
South Jones
7
10-28
Final
Neshoba Cen.
30
Lanier
14
10-28
Final
Meridian
34
Terry
0
10-28
Final
Jackson Ac.
28
Patrician Ac.
7
10-28
Final
Montgomery Co.
0
Sebastopol
56
10-28
Final
MRA
34
Lamar
14
10-28
Final
Trinity Ep.
40
Newton Ac.
39
10-28
Final
NE Jones
16
Newton Co.
6
10-28
Final
Kemper Co.
38
Philadelphia
15
10-28
Final
SE Lauderdale
0
Forest
29
10-28
Final
Bay Springs
41
Clarkdale
8
10-28
Final
Newton
61
Enterprise
56
10-28
Final
Heidelberg
24
Union
14

Week 12 Results

11-04
Final
Heidelberg
22
Puckett
13
11-04
Final
Meridian
36
Forest Hill
13
11-04
Final
S. Choctaw Ac.
26
Abbeville Chr.
40
11-04
Final
Crenshaw Ac.
7
Marengo Ac.
53
11-04
Final
Clarke Prep
42
Cornerstone Chr.
6
11-04
Final
McKenzie
6
Sweet Water
47
11-04
Final
Houston
7
Linden
77
11-04
Final
Millry
6
Georgiana
28
11-04
Final
Marengo
38
Brantley
55
11-04
Final
Sebastopol
54
McAdams
16
11-04
Final
Montgomery Catholic
6
Thomasville
20
11-04
Final
Ethel
0
Nanih Waiya
54
11-04
Final
Durant
6
Noxapater
41
11-04
Final
Laurel
41
Wayne Co.
7
11-04
Final
Neshoba Cen.
9
Grenada
49
11-04
Final
Union
37
Pisgah
13
11-04
Final
Philadelphia
21
Raleigh
26
11-04
Final-OT
SE Lauderdale
49
Morton
42
11-04
Final
Scott Cen.
10
Bay Springs
32
11-04
Final
Magee
18
Forest
40
11-04
Final
Raymond
6
Louisville
35
11-04
Final
Gentry
0
Noxubee Co.
47
11-04
Final
Lincoln
27
Demopolis
24
11-04
Final
Lowndes Ac.
36
Patrician Ac.
8
11-04
Final
Abbeville
26
So. Choctaw
41
11-04
Final
Franklin Ac.
50
Kemper Ac.
40
11-04
Final
Madison St. Joe
20
Newton
16
11-04
Final
Crystal Springs
0
Kemper Co.
58
11-04
Final
Lawrence Co.
15
Quitman
28
11-04
Final
North Pike
11
W. Lauderdale
21

Week 13 Results

11-11
Final
Thomasville
41
Bibb Co.
21
11-11
Final
Linden
48
Notasulga
15
11-11
Final
Sweet Water
21
Wadley
20
11-11
Final
So. Choctaw
34
Goshen
14
11-11
Final
Noxapater
6
Resurrection
17
11-11
Final
Amite Co.
6
Bay Springs
44
11-11
Final
Union
32
Prentiss
18
11-11
Final
Forest
0
Hazlehurst
40
11-11
Final
Louisville
7
Lafayette Co.
24
11-11
Final
Senatobia
21
Noxubee Co.
24
11-11
Final
Quitman
12
Poplarville
33
11-11
Final
Meridian
33
George Co.
26
11-11
Final
Abbeville Chr.
17
Marengo Ac.
42
11-11
Final
North Forrest
16
Heidelberg
30
11-11
Final
Sacred Heart
0
Nanih Waiya
69
11-11
Final
Stringer
44
Sebastopol
22
11-11
Final
Pascagoula
24
Wayne Co.
31
11-11
Final
Wilkinson Co.
16
Kemper Co.
36
11-11
Final
Pillow Ac.
34
Lamar
55
11-11
Final
Seminary
23
SE Lauderdale
14
11-11
Final
Purvis
35
W. Lauderdale
23

Southern Pine Electric Power Association Interactive Radar
Livestreaming - Watch NewsCenter 11 Live Online
ABC Shows - Watch ABC shows online
RSS Feed - Subscribe to WTOK's RSS feed