WTOK Local Football Scores

HS Football

Week 5 Results

09-15
Final
Neshoba Cen.
14
NE Lauderdale
28
09-15
Final
S. Choctaw Ac.
34
Abbeville Chr.
26
09-15
Final
McIntosh
8
Linden
46
09-15
Final
N. River Ac.
12
Marengo Ac.
43
09-15
Final
Sumter Cen.
26
Jemison
23
09-15
Final
Demopolis
53
Marbury
6
09-15
Final
Flomaton
14
Clarke Co.
50
09-15
Final
Washington Co.
15
So. Choctaw
39
09-15
Final
Choctaw Co.
6
J.U. Blacksher
37
09-15
Final
Millry
40
J.F. Shields
8
09-15
Final
Marengo
0
Sweet Water
27
09-15
Final
Fruitdale
22
A.L. Johnson
42
09-15
Final
CCA
8
Russell Chr.
43
09-15
Final
Winston Ac.
14
E. Rankin Ac.
49
09-15
Final
Wayne Ac.
21
Sylva Bay Ac.
13
09-15
Final
Nanih Waiya
67
Sebastopol
0
09-15
Final
Ethel
0
Noxapater
45
09-15
Final
Bay Springs
21
NE Jones
27
09-15
Final
Clarkdale
6
Puckett
19
09-15
Final
Newton
24
Magee
2
09-15
Final
Forest
31
Florence
14
09-15
Final
West Point
47
Noxubee Co.
14
09-15
Final
Wayne Co.
37
Moss Point
0
09-15
Final
Grenada
17
Louisville
22
09-15
Final
Poplarville
38
Heidelberg
14
09-15
Final
N. Forrest
56
Enterprise
30
09-15
Final
Newton Co.
13
Union
0
09-15
Final
Meridian
6
Starkville
40
09-15
Final-OT
Clarke Prep
43
Patrician Ac.
42
09-15
Final
Leake Ac.
35
Newton Ac.
8
09-15
Final
Choctaw Cen.
17
Lake
27
09-15
Final
PCS
22
Lamar
32
09-15
Final
Quitman
15
Philadelphia
44
09-15
Final
SE Lauderdale
0
Scott Cen.
43
09-15
Final
W. Lauderdale
30
Kemper Co.
6

Week 6 Results

09-22
Final
Marengo Ac.
14
Patrician Ac.
42
09-22
Final
Leake Cen.
16
Forest
8
09-22
Final
Philadelphia
46
Choctaw Cen.
10
09-22
Final
Tuscaloosa Ac.
59
Clarke Prep
13
09-22
Final
Sumter Cen.
18
Dallas Co.
32
09-22
Scheduled
Calera
Demopolis
09-22
Final
Clarke Co.
15
Hillcrest-Evgn.
22
09-22
Final
Sweet Water
61
J.F. Shields
8
09-22
Final
Linden
15
Millry
23
09-22
Final
A.L. Johnson
0
Marengo
38
09-22
Final
Oak Hill Ac.
20
Wayne Ac.
8
09-22
Final
Clinton Ac.
7
Sylva Bay Ac.
12
09-22
Final
Newton Ac.
7
Tri-County Ac.
38
09-22
Final
Winston Ac.
0
Starkville Ac.
36
09-22
Final
Canton Ac.
9
Leake Ac.
20
09-22
Final
Hamilton
16
Noxapater
18
09-22
Final
French Camp
14
Nanih Waiya
49
09-22
Final
Heidelberg
6
North Forrest
20
09-22
Final
Union
0
Madison St. Joe
35
09-22
Final
Lake
35
Richland
20
09-22
Final
Quitman
26
Bay Springs
38
09-22
Final
Noxubee Co.
26
West Monroe (LA)
38
09-22
Final
Louisville
34
Greenwood
18
09-22
Final
Picayune
30
Wayne Co.
22
09-22
Final
Neshoba Cen.
20
Holmes Co.
19
09-22
Final
Delta Ac.
37
Kemper Ac.
6
09-22
Final
Enterprise
30
Newton Co.
10
09-22
Final
NE Lauderdale
18
Lamar
35
09-22
Final
Wilcox Ac.
18
S. Choctaw Ac.
46
09-22
Final
Leroy
48
Choctaw Co.
12
09-22
Final
St. Luke's
42
So. Choctaw
7
09-22
Final
Wilkinson Co.
15
Kemper Co.
8
09-22
Final
Scott Cen.
76
Sebastopol
0
09-22
Final
Richton
12
Clarkdale
30
09-22
Final
Jim Hill
0
Meridian
48
09-22
Final
W. Lauderdale
27
SE Lauderdale
14

Week 7 Results

09-29
Final
Washington Co.
34
Linden
49
09-29
Final
Taylorsville
42
Bay Springs
40
09-29
Final
N. River Ac.
0
S. Choctaw Ac.
57
09-29
Final
Patrician Ac.
28
Southern Ac.
0
09-29
Scheduled
Morgan Ac.
Clarke Prep
09-29
Final
Clarke Co.
41
Leroy
6
09-29
Final
Marengo Ac.
8
Macon East Ac.
34
09-29
Final
Thomasville
28
Jackson (AL)
22
09-29
Final
Choctaw Co.
32
Fruitdale
29
09-29
Final
Marengo
0
Mobile Chr.
26
09-29
Final
A.L. Johnson
38
Ellwood Chr.
6
09-29
Final
Millry
22
So. Choctaw
24
09-29
Final
Russell Chr.
90
Tabernacle
22
09-29
Final
Sylva Bay Ac.
7
Amite Chr.
36
09-29
Final
Leake Ac.
6
Heritage Ac.
37
09-29
Final
Ben's Ford
26
Wayne Ac.
36
09-29
Final
Newton Ac.
6
Pickens Ac.
20
09-29
Final
Nanih Waiya
56
Leake Co.
14
09-29
Final
Kemper Co.
20
Morton
21
09-29
Final
Newton Co.
7
Mendenhall
40
09-29
Final
Heidelberg
16
Collins
19
09-29
Final
Choctaw Cen.
0
Forest
56
09-29
Final
Wayne Co.
28
Pearl River Cen.
14
09-29
Final
Canton Ac.
42
Winston Ac.
39
09-29
Final
Selma
55
Sumter Cen.
24
09-29
Final
New Hope
7
Louisville
48
09-29
Final
Noxapater
32
Sebastopol
6
09-29
Final
SE Lauderdale
23
Philadelphia
59
09-29
Final
Lake
34
Union
0
09-29
Final
Clarkdale
24
Enterprise
46
09-29
Final
Unity Chr. Ac.
24
Kemper Ac.
42
09-29
Final
NE Jones
36
NE Lauderdale
39
09-29
Final
Vicksburg
23
Neshoba Cen.
0
09-29
Final
Meridian
12
Pearl
34
09-29
Final
Scott Cen.
35
Newton
12
09-29
Final
E. Rankin Ac.
14
Lamar
47
09-29
Final
W. Lauderdale
35
Quitman
13

Week 8 Results

10-06
Final
Oak Grove
66
Meridian
41
10-06
Final
Forest
47
SE Lauderdale
7
10-06
Final
Fruitdale
0
Marengo
52
10-06
Final
S. Choctaw Ac.
13
Patrician Ac.
18
10-06
Final
Marengo Ac.
24
Wilcox Ac.
22
10-06
Final
Clarke Prep
9
Escambia Ac.
38
10-06
Final
Sumter Cen.
6
Central-Tuscaloosa
39
10-06
Final
Andalusia
38
Thomasville
28
10-06
Final
Leroy
41
So. Choctaw
12
10-06
Final
Demopolis
59
Dallas Co.
6
10-06
Final
Cottage Hill
21
Clarke Co.
48
10-06
Final
Millry
41
McIntosh
0
10-06
Final
J.F. Shields
14
A.L. Johnson
32
10-06
Final
Linden
20
Sweet Water
42
10-06
Final
Manchester Ac.
14
Leake Ac.
21
10-06
Final
Sylva Bay Ac.
8
Columbia Ac.
32
10-06
Final
Kemper Ac.
28
Humphreys Ac.
54
10-06
Final
Newton Ac.
26
Ben's Ford
6
10-06
Final
Leake Co.
40
Sebastopol
20
10-06
Final
NE Lauderdale
23
Mendenhall
48
10-06
Final
Heritage Ac.
28
Winston Ac.
7
10-06
Final
Union
0
Scott Central
64
10-06
Final
Louisville
30
Noxubee Co.
35
10-06
Final-OT
Wayne Co.
49
Long Beach
33
10-06
Final
W. Lauderdale
49
NE Jones
33
10-06
Final
Neshoba Cen.
41
Canton
42
10-06
Final
Newton
22
Philadephia
36
10-06
Final
French Camp
21
Noxapater
20
10-06
Final
Morton
47
Choctaw Cen.
21
10-06
Final
Meadowview Chr.
14
Russell Chr.
56
10-06
Final
Bay Springs
34
Clarkdale
14
10-06
Final
W. Lowndes
0
Nanih Waiya
54
10-06
Final
Enterprise
22
Heidelberg
62
10-06
Final
Quitman
47
Newton Co.
7
10-06
Final
Lamar
51
Wayne Ac.
0

Week 9 Results

10-13
Final
Newton Co.
7
NE Lauderdale
42
10-13
Final
Evangel-Alabaster
12
Marengo Ac.
0
10-13
Final
Newton
20
Bay Springs
47
10-13
Final
Scott Central
26
Lake
0
10-13
Final
Philadelphia
56
Union
6
10-13
Final
Patrician Ac.
0
Lowndes Ac.
7
10-13
Final
Autauga Ac.
49
Clarke Prep
13
10-13
Final
Thomasville
45
Escambia Co.
22
10-13
Final
Clarke Co.
41
Excel
6
10-13
Final
Choctaw Co.
21
Washington Co.
35
10-13
Final
Sweet Water
48
McIntosh
0
10-13
Final
Millry
50
Fruitdale
0
10-13
Final
J.F. Shields
6
Marengo
63
10-13
Final
A.L. Johnson
0
Linden
43
10-13
Final
Wayne Ac.
14
Columbia Ac.
60
10-13
Final
Ben's Ford
14
Sylva Bay Ac.
32
10-13
Final
Winston Ac.
14
Leake Ac.
28
10-13
Final
Clarkdale
14
Heidelberg
38
10-13
Final
Sebastopol
21
Hamilton
34
10-13
Final
Noxapater
24
Leake Co.
6
10-13
Final
Nanih Waiya
34
Vardaman
14
10-13
Final
Lamar
48
Copiah Ac.
21
10-13
Final
SE Lauderdale
35
Morton
7
10-13
Final
Louisville
35
Forest
0
10-13
Final
Enterprise
14
Taylorsville
40
10-13
Final
Noxubee Co.
49
Kosciusko
27
10-13
Final
Demopolis
58
Sumter Cen.
8
10-13
Final
N. Sunflower Ac.
42
Kemper Ac.
6
10-13
Final
Choctaw Cen.
7
Kemper Co.
35
10-13
Final
Meridian
20
Brandon
23
10-13
Final
Hattiesburg
60
Wayne Co.
18
10-13
Final
Southern Ac.
0
S. Choctaw Ac.
20
10-13
Final
Benton Ac.
0
Newton Ac.
27
10-13
Final
Gunn Chr. Ac.
0
Russell Chr.
46
10-13
Final
Germantown
42
Neshoba Cen.
21
10-13
Final
NE Jones
20
Quitman
41
10-13
Final
Mendenhall
41
W. Lauderdale
28

Week 10 Results

10-20
Final
Clarke Prep
34
Pickens Ac.
14
10-20
Final
Sumter Cen.
16
Calera
42
10-20
Final
Thomasville
20
UMS-Wright
28
10-20
Final
Mobile Chr.
14
Clarke Co.
21
10-20
Final
So. Choctaw
41
Choctaw Co.
6
10-20
Final
McIntosh
0
A.L. Johnson
34
10-20
Final
Russell Chr.
52
New Life Chr.
0
10-20
Scheduled
Kemper Ac.
Sharkey-Issaquena Ac.
10-20
Final
Sylva Bay Ac.
34
Benton Ac.
24
10-20
Final
Winona Chr.
6
Winston Ac.
34
10-20
Final
Leake Ac.
13
Starkville Ac.
21
10-20
Final
Lamar
63
Simpson Ac.
55
10-20
Final
Vardaman
26
Sebastopol
0
10-20
Final
W. Lowndes
0
Noxapater
29
10-20
Final
Nanih Waiya
63
Ethel
0
10-20
Final
Heidelberg
24
Taylorsville
35
10-20
Final
Scott Cen.
68
Pelahatchie
20
10-20
Final
Morton
11
Forest
35
10-20
Final
Leake Cen.
0
Noxubee Co.
44
10-20
Final
Kosciusko
7
Louisville
41
10-20
Final
Wayne Co.
21
Stone
44
10-20
Final
Neshoba Cen.
26
Ridgeland
44
10-20
Final
S. Choctaw Ac.
28
Marengo Ac.
6
10-20
Final
Millry
14
Sweet Water
42
10-20
Final
Linden
20
Marengo
18
10-20
Final
Quitman
40
NE Lauderdale
26
10-20
Final
Meridian
28
Petal
21
10-20
Final
St. Patrick
21
Clarkdale
12
10-20
Final
Wilcox Ac.
6
Patrician Ac.
41
10-20
Final
Enterprise (AL)
7
Demopolis
33
10-20
Final
W. Lauderdale
44
Newton Co.
0
10-20
Final
Bay Springs
48
Enterprise
14
10-20
Final
Kemper Co.
28
SE Lauderdale
14
10-20
Final
Lake
34
Philadelphia
30
10-20
Final
Union
16
Newton
38

Week 11 Results

10-27
Final
Marengo
52
McIntosh
0
10-27
Final
J.F. Shields
8
Linden
46
10-27
Final
Noxapater
29
Vardaman
18
10-27
Final
Sebastopol
6
French Camp
38
10-27
Final
Noxubee Co.
48
New Hope
0
10-27
Final
Union
12
Enterprise
46
10-27
Final
Heidelberg
30
Bay Springs
25
10-27
Final
Leake Ac.
24
Bayou Ac.
0
10-27
Final
NE Lauderdale
7
West Lauderdale
42
10-27
Final
Patrician Ac.
0
Jackson Ac.
33
10-27
Final
Clarke Prep
47
Wilcox Ac.
14
10-27
Final
Jemison
7
Demopolis
48
10-27
Final
Sweet Water
63
Fruitdale
0
10-27
Final
Satsuma
28
Thomasville
30
10-27
Final
A.L. Johnson
8
Millry
48
10-27
Final
Clarke Co.
27
T.R. Miller
17
10-27
Final
So. Choctaw
18
Chickasaw
10
10-27
Final
Wayne Ac.
14
Columbia Ac.
60
10-27
Final
Sylva Bay Ac.
12
Marshall Ac.
50
10-27
Final
Nanih Waiya
53
Smithville
13
10-27
Final
Newton Co.
7
NE Jones
41
10-27
Final
W. Harrison
0
Wayne Co.
37
10-27
Final
Louisville
34
Leake Cen.
0
10-27
Final
Neshoba Cen.
7
Cleveland Cen.
22
10-27
Final
Sparta Ac.
0
S. Choctaw Ac.
38
10-27
Final
St. Luke's
41
Choctaw Co.
6
10-27
Final
Taylorsville
34
Clarkdale
6
10-27
Final
Philadelphia
32
Scott Cen.
26
10-27
Final
Terry
27
Meridian
35
10-27
Final
Amite School
24
Newton Ac.
18
10-27
Final
Marvell Ac.
48
Kemper Ac.
0
10-27
Final
Mendenhall
27
Quitman
20
10-27
Final
Forest
37
Kemper Co.
8
10-27
Final
SE Lauderdale
21
Choctaw Cen.
7
10-27
Final
Hartfield Ac.
7
Lamar
42
10-27
Final
Newton
36
Lake
42
10-27
Final
New Life Chr.
40
Russell Chr.
69

Week 12 Results

11-03
Final
Noxapater
0
Nanih Waiya
36
11-03
Final
Clarke Co.
30
Thomasville
15
11-03
Final
Marengo Ac.
0
Chambers Ac.
43
11-03
Final
Sweet Water
35
New Brockton
7
11-03
Final
Demopolis
0
Auburn
20
11-03
Final
Sumter Cen.
6
Oxford
47
11-03
Final
George Co.
0
Meridian
44
11-03
Final
Leroy
34
Millry
7
11-03
Final
Wayne Co.
42
Gautier
21
11-03
Final
Leake Ac.
0
Indianola Ac.
28
11-03
Final
Sumrall
19
West Lauderdale
54
11-03
Final
EMCA
0
Russell Christian
32
11-03
Final
Lowndes Ac.
20
Patrician Ac.
28
11-03
Final
Franklin Co.
9
Kemper Co.
36
11-03
Final
Amory
26
Noxubee Co.
48
11-03
Final
Callaway
8
Neshoba Cen.
14
11-03
Final
Loyd Star
14
Heidelberg
34
11-03
Final
Lake
6
Calhoun City
32
11-03
Final
Eupora
13
Philadelphia
45
11-03
Final
Linden
60
Choctaw Co.
0
11-03
Final
Abbeville Chr.
18
S. Choctaw Ac.
16
11-03
Final
So. Choctaw
14
Marengo
42
11-03
Final
Quitman
10
Greene Co.
36
11-03
Final
Shannon
6
Louisville
41
11-03
Final
NE Lauderdale
27
Poplarville
42
11-03
Final
Wilkinson Co.
20
Forest
31
11-03
Final
SE Lauderdale
14
Port Gibson
28
11-03
Scheduled
Newton
Winona
11-03
Final
East Webster
0
Scott Central
51
11-03
Final
Bay Springs
54
West Lincoln
20
11-03
Final
Clarke Prep
34
Macon East
38
11-03
Scheduled
Sebastopol
18
West Lowndes
36
11-03
Final
Enterprise
60
Amite Co.
27

Week 13 Results

11-10
Final
Thomasville
32
Tallassee
35
11-10
Final
Williamson
0
Demopolis
21
11-10
Final
Southside-Selma
8
Clarke Co.
56
11-10
Final
Millry
21
Isabella
26
11-10
Final
Linden
28
Maplesville
49
11-10
Scheduled
So. Choctaw
0
Goshen
0
11-10
Final
Highland Home
0
Marengo
50
11-10
Final
Notasulga
0
Sweet Water
54
11-10
Final
Kemper Co.
30
Jefferson Davis Co.
64
11-10
Final
Noxubee Co.
39
Yazoo City
0
11-10
Final
Wayne Co.
33
Brookhaven
39
11-10
Final
Scott Central
21
W. Bolivar
0
11-10
Final
Noxapater
0
Stringer
15
11-10
Final
Tylertown
7
Forest
14
11-10
Final
Heidelberg
20
Collins
25
11-10
Final
East Marion
12
Nanih Waiya
51
11-10
Final
Washington School
7
Lamar
48
11-10
Final
W. Lauderdale
6
East Central
52
11-10
Final
Pisgah
14
Bay Springs
34
11-10
Final
Meridian
21
Gulfport
14
11-10
Final
Louisville
42
Senstobia
14
11-10
Final
Enterprise
26
North Forrest
50
11-10
Final
Crenshaw Ac.
20
Patrician Ac.
27
11-10
Final
Philadelphia
43
Baldwyn
7

Week 14 Results

11-17
Final
Petal
28
Meridian
38
11-17
Final
Forest
28
Hazlehurst
34
11-17
Final
Collins
22
Bay Springs
8
11-17
Final
Stringer
18
Nanih Waiya
42
11-17
Final
Greenwood
13
Louisville
21
11-17
Final
Philadelphia
32
Calhoun City
34
11-17
Final
Corinth
13
Noxubee Co.
43
11-17
Final
Winona
22
Scott Central
15
11-17
Final
Clay Central
6
Demopolis
17
11-17
Final
Marengo
18
Georgiana
0
11-17
Final
Brantley
13
Sweet Water
41
11-17
Final
Clarke Co.
41
Wicksburg
14

Southern Pine Electric Power Association Interactive Radar
Livestreaming - Watch NewsCenter 11 Live Online
ABC Shows - Watch ABC shows online
RSS Feed - Subscribe to WTOK's RSS feed